Goondiwindi Border 2016 (QLD) Results

Match 10 - Aggregate - Border Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 332.37
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 328.26
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 326.29
4 Jones Colin Central QLD V 326.27
5 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V SV 326.24
6 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 324.27
7 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 322.24
8 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD V 321.28
9 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 321.26
10 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 318.17
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 304.23
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 325.31
2 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 324.32
3 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 323.27
4 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club 322.23
5 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 322.23
6 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 321.22
7 Thornhill Tina Central QLD V L 319.26
8 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 319.22
9 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 317.24
10 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club SP 317.18
11 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 313.16
12 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 312.13
13 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 311.21
Target Rifle - C
1 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD V 312.14
2 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 311.17
3 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 308.16
4 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW U J T 306.17
5 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 305.19
6 Berry Sam The Armidale School NSW J T 300.12
7 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW U J T 296.13
8 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 294.4
9 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi U J 291.2
10 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club U J T 285.8
11 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD L U J T 274.6
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 386.18
2 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 385.18
3 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 383.18
4 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 375.22
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 374.12
6 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 373.16
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 370.20
8 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 369.15
9 Crawford Riley Natives QLD U J 368.13
10 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 364.18
11 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD V 360.12
F Standard - B
1 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 382.21
2 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 369.13
3 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 368.16
4 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 368.14
5 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 366.11
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 365.23
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 362.10
8 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 362.8
9 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 361.16
10 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 361.15
11 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 361.8
12 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 360.10
13 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 360.10
14 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 358.13
15 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 352.6
16 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 351.9
17 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 349.9
18 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 349.9
19 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr QLD SV V 347.14
20 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST V 328.9
21 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD V SV 320.8
F Open - FO
1 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 394.30
2 Aarons Denis Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 388.27
3 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD V PP 386.27
4 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 385.28
5 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 385.25
6 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 384.15
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 381.17
8 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 380.23
9 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 380.18
10 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 376.17
11 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 374.21
12 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 374.15
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 360.15
F/TR - FTR
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 389.22
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific 383.19
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 377.16
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 371.17

Match 9 - Aggregate - Border Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 149.13
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 148.16
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 148.12
4 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V SV 145.13
5 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD V 145.11
6 Jones Colin Central QLD V 144.10
7 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 144.10
8 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 143.13
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 141.6
10 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 139.14
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 130.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 147.15
2 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club 146.11
3 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 146.11
4 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 144.15
5 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 144.9
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 143.10
7 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 143.8
8 Cannington Sam The Armidale School NSW U J 142.10
9 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 142.8
10 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club SP 141.6
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 140.10
12 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 139.13
13 Thornhill Tina Central QLD V L 139.9
14 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 138.7
15 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 138.5
16 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 135.9
Target Rifle - C
1 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW U J T 141.6
2 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD V 139.6
3 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 137.6
4 Lawrence David The Armidale School NSW 135.7
5 Berry Sam The Armidale School NSW J T 135.6
6 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 133.2
7 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi U J 133.1
8 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 132.8
9 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 132.7
10 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club U J T 132.4
11 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW U J T 128.4
12 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD L U J T 117.4
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 177.12
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 174.9
3 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 172.8
4 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 172.8
5 Crawford Riley Natives QLD U J 168.7
6 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 166.10
7 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 166.6
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 165.5
9 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 163.9
10 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 162.8
11 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD V 162.7
12 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 162.3
F Standard - B
1 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 169.8
2 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 168.9
3 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 166.7
4 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 165.11
5 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 164.9
6 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 163.8
7 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 162.3
8 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 161.4
9 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 160.2
10 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 160.2
11 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 159.4
12 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 159.4
13 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 158.3
14 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 158.2
15 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 156.7
16 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 156.2
17 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr QLD SV V 155.5
18 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 152.3
19 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 152.2
20 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD V SV 143.3
21 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST V 128.2
F Open - FO
1 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 176.12
2 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD V PP 173.11
3 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 171.13
4 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 171.9
5 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 171.6
6 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 170.13
7 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 170.11
8 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 170.11
9 Aarons Denis Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 170.10
10 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 169.8
11 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 168.13
12 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 167.5
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 164.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 173.10
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 168.6
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific 167.5
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 164.6

Match 8 - 600 meters - 600 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V555V5V5V5 V 50.4
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV55VVV355 48.5
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5V5V545V4 V 48.4
4 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V5VV54V554 V SV 48.4
5 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 5V5V555454 V 48.2
6 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V554V3VVV4 46.5
7 Jones Colin Central QLD V4455V445V V 46.3
8 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 5VV45V5552 46.3
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5545V4V454 V 46.2
10 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 4V4V4VV444 V L 44.4
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 435445V405 V 39.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC VV5VV5V45V V SV L 49.6
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 55V55V4VV5 V 49.4
3 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club 554V5V55V5 49.3
4 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V45455VV5V V 48.4
5 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5355555VV5 V 48.2
6 Cannington Sam The Armidale School NSW 55V54455V5 U J 48.2
7 Earl Damien Pacific QLD V455VV4V4V 47.5
8 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD V45V54V455 L 47.3
9 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 54V5V554V4 V 47.3
10 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 4544V55V55 47.2
11 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club 4455544V5V SP 46.2
12 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5V54353VVV V 45.4
13 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD VV43445555 45.2
14 Thornhill Tina Central QLD 545V545444 V L 45.1
15 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 5V54445444 44.1
16 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD V34445V445 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 555455V4V4 T 47.2
2 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 5V4V5444VV V 46.4
3 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW 5V55444545 U J T 46.1
4 Lawrence David The Armidale School NSW 443V5545V5 45.2
5 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi 4555553454 U J 45.0
6 Berry Sam The Armidale School NSW 545V33VV4V J T 44.4
7 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V553354V44 V 43.2
8 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 45V3444544 U J T 42.1
9 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 53V5324V54 L U J T 41.2
10 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 34V5V5V440 40.3
11 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 44532V2245 U J T 36.1
12 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 5442135444 U J T 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 66665XXX6X V 59.4
2 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X556666 V SV 57.1
3 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 6566X66556 57.1
4 Hatherell David Wondai QLD X655565X56 55.2
5 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6445656X6X V SV 54.2
6 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 664XXX4456 V 53.3
7 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 64XXX55644 V 52.3
8 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 545X66X446 52.2
9 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X655456564 L 52.1
10 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 5446645665 V 51.0
11 Crawford Riley Natives QLD 6565555545 U J 51.0
12 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5544644556 V SV 48.0
F Standard - B
1 Koch Joe Monto QLD XX456665XX V 56.4
2 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X5XX55656X V 56.4
3 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 655X5X5X5X V SV 55.4
4 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 56X55X645X 54.3
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 564565X665 54.1
6 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 6556455656 53.0
7 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5655X55456 V 52.1
8 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5666X44456 52.1
9 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD X654556564 52.1
10 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66445XX545 V 51.2
11 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X66446445 V 51.1
12 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X455464655 SV V 50.1
13 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5X65555544 V L 50.1
14 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6646455446 V 50.0
15 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD 5644546565 L 50.0
16 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 65455445X5 V 49.1
17 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6554554544 47.0
18 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 544444X555 V SV 46.1
19 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 5545545544 V 46.0
20 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 4245556443 V SV 42.0
21 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 3444465344 V 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666X5X6646 57.2
2 Aarons Denis Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 6655566666 57.0
3 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD XX4X66655X V L 56.4
4 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6X656654X5 V 55.2
5 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 664565X665 V PP 55.1
6 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX55X56X54 V 54.4
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6665656545 V 54.0
8 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6555X4655X V 53.2
9 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 5X5X655555 V 53.2
10 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 4X65666554 L 53.1
11 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6566565455 V SV 53.0
12 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 4654565565 51.0
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6456555554 V 50.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6X6X655655 L 56.2
2 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 66655665X5 V SV 56.1
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific 66545XX555 53.2
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 446X465556 51.1
5 Sutton John Brisbane QLD X544456465 V 49.1

Match 7 - 500 meters - 500 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 55VVV55V5V V 50.5
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V555VVVV55 50.5
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 555V5VV5V5 V 50.4
4 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V5V55V4V5V 49.5
5 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V545V5V55V V 49.4
6 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V5V5V4555V V SV 49.4
7 Jones Colin Central QLD 55V5V5554V V 49.3
8 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 554455VVV5 48.3
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V455554555 V 48.1
10 Cole Karen North Arm QLD VVVV4V5V44 V L 47.6
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4V4VV4V4V4 V 45.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 55VV5555VV 50.4
2 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 555VV5VV55 V 50.4
3 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 45VVV55VVV 49.6
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V5VVV45V5V V 49.6
5 Cannington Sam The Armidale School NSW V5V5VVVV45 U J 49.6
6 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V54VV55V5 V 49.4
7 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 45555V5V5V L 49.3
8 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 5V55554VV5 49.3
9 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club 55VV45V4V5 48.4
10 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555455V455 V 48.1
11 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club 5555455V54 SP 48.1
12 Thornhill Tina Central QLD 54V5445V5V V L 47.3
13 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 5555VV444V 47.3
14 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 455V5V444V V 46.3
15 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V54544445V V SV L 45.2
16 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 5445455544 45.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW 5V5V45VVV4 U J T 48.5
2 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 5554454555 U J T 47.0
3 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD VV445V4V54 T 46.4
4 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 55454VV454 V 46.2
5 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 5V45444555 V 46.1
6 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 5544V4V445 L U J T 45.2
7 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 554544VV44 45.2
8 Berry Sam The Armidale School NSW 4VV4545544 J T 45.2
9 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 55V5444553 U J T 45.1
10 Lawrence David The Armidale School NSW 5V45454444 44.1
11 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi 5345445455 U J 44.0
12 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 4444545545 U J T 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6665XX6 V 59.4
2 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 6X6X665X66 59.3
3 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6X56666X66 V SV 59.2
4 Crawford Riley Natives QLD XX6655XXX6 U J 58.5
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 666X6566X5 V SV 58.2
6 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 466666XX5X 57.3
7 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 6X55X66656 V 57.2
8 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. X55646XXXX V 56.5
9 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 65XX5X55X5 55.4
10 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6556X56555 V SV 54.1
11 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 654556466X V 53.1
12 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 666X565454 L 53.1
F Standard - B
1 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X5X66XXX5 V SV 58.5
2 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66656656X6 58.1
3 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 66XX5X5X56 57.4
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX6665555X V 56.3
5 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 6565XX5656 V SV 56.2
6 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66656X46X5 56.2
7 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD X566655665 V 56.1
8 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X5X555656 V 55.2
9 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X555655646 V 53.1
10 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 55556X5565 53.1
11 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X466655564 V 53.1
12 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 2X56564XX6 SV V 52.3
13 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD X555555X55 V 52.2
14 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD X555466546 L 52.1
15 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6446465566 V 52.0
16 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X5444655X 51.2
17 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 5544465566 V 50.0
18 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 5445555566 V SV 50.0
19 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 4656544456 49.0
20 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6545545555 V L 49.0
21 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 5556X44444 V 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6XX6XXX6X6 L 60.6
2 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD XX5X6X6X6X 59.6
3 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X66X56XXX 59.5
4 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 666XX66665 V 59.2
5 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 5XX5XX6666 V SV 58.4
6 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD X56X6X6X56 V 58.4
7 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 6X66XXX556 V PP 58.4
8 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 665666X6X5 V 58.2
9 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD XXX565X5X6 V 57.5
10 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 66656X655X V L 57.2
11 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD X5656X5X5X V 56.4
12 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6X565X4 V 56.4
13 Aarons Denis Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 65X5XX55X5 55.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X6X56X56X6 L 58.4
2 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 5XX6666X65 58.3
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific 6X56556X66 57.2
4 Sutton John Brisbane QLD 6565X5XX65 V 56.3
5 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 556X665566 V SV 56.1

Match 6 - 300 meters - 300 meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5VVV5VVVV V 50.8
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V5VV55V5V5 V 50.5
3 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW V555VV555V 50.4
4 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5555V555V5 50.2
5 Jones Colin Central QLD VV4V555V55 V 49.4
6 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD VV55454VVV V SV 48.5
7 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V55V4V554V V L 48.4
8 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 55V455V5V4 48.3
9 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 34V5VV555V V 47.4
10 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5454V54VV5 V 47.3
11 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V55V45444 V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5V455V5VVV V 49.5
2 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club 545VVV555V 49.4
3 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD VV5545V555 49.3
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD VV4545VVVV V 48.6
5 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VV54VV5V54 V 48.5
6 Earl Damien Pacific QLD V5V55VV544 48.4
7 Thornhill Tina Central QLD 4VVVVV5445 V L 47.5
8 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 4V545545VV V 47.3
9 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club 5V5V545V44 SP 47.3
10 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 44V555554V L 47.2
11 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V54454V5V4 V 46.3
12 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club V545V45V44 46.3
13 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V544445V55 V SV L 46.2
14 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD V4V434V55V 45.4
15 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 4VV554V453 45.3
16 Cannington Sam The Armidale School NSW V4444545V5 U J 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 55555V5555 U J T 50.1
2 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 4555VVVV54 U J T 48.4
3 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD V534V5555V 47.3
4 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 55554554V4 V 47.1
5 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW 4554555545 U J T 47.0
6 Lawrence David The Armidale School NSW 5V5VVV4444 46.4
7 Berry Sam The Armidale School NSW 5543554555 J T 46.0
8 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club V44554V445 U J T 45.2
9 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi 4545V53454 U J 44.1
10 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5445454445 T 44.0
11 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 4444345VVV V 43.3
12 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 3233342452 L U J T 31.0
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665XX6XXXX V SV 59.6
2 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X6XX56666X 59.4
3 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 666X6XXX56 V 59.4
4 Crawford Riley Natives QLD X656666X66 U J 59.2
5 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 6X66X6X55X 58.4
6 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD X5X66X5X66 V 58.4
7 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 65X666XX56 58.3
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 666556X65X V SV 57.2
9 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 655666X665 L 57.1
10 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD X65X65X655 V 56.3
11 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 4XXXX54X6X V SV 55.6
12 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 56656X6555 V 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 666XX66X66 60.3
2 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6XX6XXX46X V 58.6
3 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 66XXX6X64X V 58.5
4 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 566665666X 58.1
5 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X666556666 V 58.1
6 Sutton John Brisbane QLD X4665X666X V 57.3
7 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 566X6X6X55 V 57.3
8 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 4666665X66 V L 57.1
9 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 656X665665 V SV 57.1
10 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565566X65X 56.2
11 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD 6565X56656 L 56.1
12 Koch Joe Monto QLD X655X5X55X V 55.4
13 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X665555665 55.1
14 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 4666X66465 V 55.1
15 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 6X64655X54 V 53.2
16 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5565X56555 SV V 53.1
17 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 665455X45X 52.2
18 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD XX56664445 V SV 52.2
19 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5555565556 V 52.0
20 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 45XX5645X4 V SV 51.3
21 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 55645X5445 49.1
22 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 660404653X V 40.1
F Open - FO
1 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 6XX6XX6X6X V PP 60.6
2 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 66XX6XX6X6 60.5
3 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66XXXX66X6 60.5
4 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD XXXX65XX6X V 59.7
5 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6XXX5XXXX6 V 59.7
6 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD XXXXX65XX5 V L 58.7
7 Aarons Denis Brisbane Rifle Club QLD XXX6X655XX 58.6
8 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X566XX56X V SV 58.4
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 656X6XX566 V 58.3
10 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 5566X666X6 V 58.2
11 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 566565XXXX L 57.4
12 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6656X65566 V 57.1
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6X66656664 V 57.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 66X566XX6X L 59.4
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific 6666555X66 57.1
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6XX5X65X55 V SV 56.4
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 6555556X6X 55.2

Match 5 - Aggregate - Border Championship

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V 184.21
2 Jones Colin Central QLD V 182.17
3 Cole Karen North Arm QLD V L 182.12
4 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V SV 181.11
5 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 180.17
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 179.13
7 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 179.11
8 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 178.17
9 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD V 177.11
10 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD V 176.17
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V 174.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 180.17
1 Thornhill Tina Central QLD V L 180.17
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V 179.13
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 178.16
5 Cunningham Sam The Armidale School NSW J 178.15
6 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD L 178.14
7 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 177.16
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 177.14
9 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club SP 176.12
10 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 176.12
11 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club 176.12
11 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 175.13
12 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 174.8
13 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 171.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 176.8
2 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 174.11
3 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V 173.12
4 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD V 173.8
5 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW U J T 168.9
6 Berry Sam The Armidale School NSW J T 165.6
7 Deshon Tom The Armidale School U J T 161.2
8 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi U J 158.1
9 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD L U J T 157.2
10 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club U J T 153.4
14 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW U J T 165.11
F Standard - A
1 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 213.10
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 212.9
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 212.9
4 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 211.10
5 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 209.12
6 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA V SV 208.12
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 208.11
8 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 203.9
9 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 201.9
10 Crawford Riley Natives QLD U J 200.6
11 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD V 198.5
F Standard - B
1 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 214.12
2 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V 206.11
3 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 206.6
4 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 206.5
5 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 205.8
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 202.8
7 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 201.14
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 201.6
9 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 201.6
10 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 200.10
11 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST V 200.7
12 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 200.4
13 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 199.8
14 Hinricks John Wondai QLD V 199.6
15 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 199.6
16 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 197.7
17 Sutton John Brisbane QLD V 197.4
18 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 196.5
19 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 194.4
20 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr QLD SV V 192.9
21 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 190.5
22 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD V SV 177.5
F Open - FO
1 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 219.15
2 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 218.18
3 Aarons Denis Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 218.17
4 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD L 215.17
5 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 214.16
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 214.12
7 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD V PP 213.16
8 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC V 213.9
9 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD V 212.5
10 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD V L 209.10
11 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 206.4
12 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 205.7
13 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 204.10
14 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD V 196.9
F/TR - FTR
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific 216.14
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 216.12
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V SV 209.10
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 207.11

Match 4 - 600 meters 2nd - 600 meters 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 5VVVV5V V 35.5
2 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 55VVVV5 V L 35.4
3 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW VV5VV55 35.4
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5555VVV V 35.3
5 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 555VVV5 V 35.3
6 Jones Colin Central QLD 55555VV V 35.2
7 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5555VV5 V 35.2
8 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 55V5555 V SV 35.1
9 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW V5554V5 34.2
10 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 3555VV5 V 33.2
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5V54554 33.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVV5V55 V 35.4
2 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club 5VV5555 SP 35.2
3 Earl Damien Pacific QLD VVVV4VV 34.6
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 54VVVV5 V 34.4
5 Thornhill Tina Central QLD VV5V545 V L 34.3
6 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD VV555V4 34.3
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 54V455V V 33.2
8 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 54V554V V SV L 33.2
9 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4545V5 V 33.2
10 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 4554V55 33.1
11 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 5454V55 L 33.1
11 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club V4V4555 33.2
13 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 54445V5 32.1
14 Cunningham Sam The Armidale School NSW 355V444 J 30.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD VVVV45V V 34.5
2 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 5V555V4 U J T 34.2
3 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 445VV4V T 32.3
4 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi 4455455 U J 32.0
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5455544 32.0
6 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 44554V4 V 31.1
7 Berry Sam The Armidale School NSW 54335V5 J T 30.1
8 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 444V444 U J T 29.1
9 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 5433524 U J T 26.0
10 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 5435441 L U J T 26.0
12 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW 4454VVV U J T 32.3
F Standard - A
1 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 65X6X6X 41.3
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5665XXX V SV 40.3
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XX56X65 L 40.3
4 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 65X566X V SV 40.2
5 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 6X5566X 40.2
6 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD X666655 V 40.1
7 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 65655XX V SV 39.2
8 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X5X5X46 38.3
9 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. X5XX546 V 38.3
10 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 6454665 V 36.0
11 Crawford Riley Natives QLD X545555 U J 35.1
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6X666X V L 42.3
2 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6XX556X V 40.3
3 Sutton John Brisbane QLD X6556X6 V 40.2
4 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 64X65XX 39.3
5 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 665556X 39.1
6 Koch Joe Monto QLD 6X55656 V 39.1
7 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 6X65655 V 39.1
8 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6566646 V 39.0
9 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 45X5XX5 V 37.3
10 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr QLD XXX6454 SV V 37.3
11 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5X555X5 37.2
12 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X464665 V SV 37.1
13 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X566455 37.1
14 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5546565 36.0
15 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 4556655 V 36.0
16 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 5X5445X V SV 35.2
17 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 4X4X555 V 35.2
18 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 5565554 V 35.0
19 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD 5554546 L 34.0
20 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X445445 32.1
21 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 05X454X V 30.2
22 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 4343454 V SV 27.0
F Open - FO
1 Aarons Denis Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 6XX6XX6 42.4
2 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X666X66 42.2
3 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD XXX656X 41.4
4 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 6X5XXX6 V PP 41.4
5 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XXXX65 V 41.4
6 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6566XXX 41.3
7 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC X6665XX V 41.3
8 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX6656X L 41.3
9 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 66X5XX6 V 41.3
10 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 6666X5X V 41.2
11 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 6X565X6 V L 40.2
12 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6555566 V 38.0
13 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X565555 V SV 37.1
14 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 056656X V 34.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 66X6X55 L 40.2
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific 655X666 40.1
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X5646XX V SV 39.3
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC X45X555 36.2

Match 3 - 600 meters 1st - 600 meters 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Jones Colin Central QLD 4V5VV555VV V 49.5
2 Cole Colin North Arm QLD 55VVVV45V5 V 49.5
3 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 5VV455555V V 49.3
4 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 544VV555V5 48.3
5 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 55V4V45V55 V 48.3
6 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 55V4545V55 V L 48.2
7 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 5445VV545V 47.3
8 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5V4V554455 47.2
9 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD 544V545555 V SV 47.1
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5444545V55 V 46.1
12 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 45544V055V V 42.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Thornhill Tina Central QLD 5VV5V5V554 V L 49.4
2 Cunningham Sam The Armidale School NSW 5554V55V5V J 49.3
3 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 5V5VVV53VV L 48.6
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC VV54V5VV45 V 48.5
5 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 4VVVV55V45 48.5
6 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 55455V5545 48.1
7 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club V455V5V4V4 SP 47.4
8 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 5V4554V545 47.2
9 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 55445V5V54 V 47.2
10 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 5543V545V5 46.2
11 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 554V544V54 V SV L 46.2
11 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club V444555445 45.1
12 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V4455V5434 V 44.2
13 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4454545434 V 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 45V455V55V 48.3
2 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 554455555V U J T 48.1
3 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 5554V44V4V V 46.3
4 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V5445V5444 T 45.2
5 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 445454455V V 45.1
6 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 5V4V53432V U J T 41.3
7 Berry Sam The Armidale School NSW 344VV43445 J T 41.2
8 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi 5544244544 U J 41.0
9 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 5353445444 L U J T 41.0
10 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 4444125V44 U J T 37.1
14 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW 4333443544 U J T 37.0
F Standard - A
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 65XX65X65X 57.4
2 Crawford Riley Natives QLD 6X6X56655X U J 57.3
3 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 6X6X5X6556 57.3
4 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 566555XX66 56.2
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6665556665 L 56.0
6 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6546566566 V SV 55.0
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 564X5565X6 V SV 54.2
8 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 5X5555X656 V SV 54.2
9 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 4X45XX5656 V 53.3
10 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 6666554464 V 52.0
11 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 44XXX5545X V 51.4
F Standard - B
1 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X66666XX66 V 60.3
2 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 566X65X556 V 56.2
3 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD 655566X6X5 L 56.2
4 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X656666555 56.1
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD X545656666 V 55.1
6 Sutton John Brisbane QLD 5655X66664 V 55.1
7 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 54XX666645 54.2
8 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 655546656X V 54.1
9 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5665X55555 V SV 53.1
10 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5655665555 V L 53.0
11 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 65655X553X 52.2
12 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 56555X55X4 V 52.2
13 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 45455X6566 52.1
14 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 56X5555555 V 52.1
15 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566664545 52.0
16 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 456555555X V 51.1
17 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 6454X55466 V 51.1
18 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5565565545 51.0
19 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 4545X545XX SV V 50.3
20 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 454655546X V SV 50.1
21 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 55X554444X V 48.2
22 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 4454566554 V SV 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Aarons Denis Brisbane Rifle Club QLD XXX6XXXX65 59.7
2 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X5X66XX6X6 L 59.5
3 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 666XX65XX6 59.4
4 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 66665X6666 V 59.1
5 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD 6656XX5XX6 V PP 58.4
6 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66X656X56X V 58.3
7 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX655665X6 V SV 57.3
8 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X655X66X56 57.3
9 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 6666656565 V 57.0
10 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD X655656654 V 54.1
11 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 6666454656 V 54.0
12 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 6X56555455 V L 52.1
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 4556565546 V 51.0
14 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 5564555554 49.0
F/TR - FTR
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific 6X56X65XX6 58.4
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X6565566X6 L 57.2
3 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6X46655656 V SV 55.1
4 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 65565X6645 54.1

Match 2 - 500 meters 2nd - 500 meters 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
2 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V5V55V5VVV V SV 50.6
3 Cole Colin North Arm QLD V5V555V5V5 V 50.4
4 Cole Karen North Arm QLD VV55V5V555 V L 50.4
5 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD VV555V5555 50.3
6 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW V5V4VVVV5V 49.7
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 55V45VVVVV 49.6
8 Jones Colin Central QLD VVV545VV5V V 49.6
9 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW VV54V5VV4V V 48.6
10 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD VVVV5V4545 V 48.5
11 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VV445VV5 V 48.4
12 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 4V44VVVV4V V 46.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD VVVV5555VV V 50.6
1 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club VV5VVV5V5V 50.7
2 Cunningham Sam The Armidale School NSW 55VV555VVV J 50.5
3 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 5V5VV5555V V SV L 50.4
4 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 5VVVV55555 50.4
5 Thornhill Tina Central QLD 5VVV5VVV4V V L 49.7
6 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD V55VV55VV4 49.5
7 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 555V455VVV V 49.4
8 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V45V5555VV V 49.4
9 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V5V455V55 V 49.3
11 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD V5545V5555 L 49.2
12 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club 5V45VV4555 SP 48.3
13 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD V545V44V55 47.3
14 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 55554VVV44 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5555V455VV 49.3
2 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 5V5V55445V V 48.3
3 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 554V55554V T 48.2
4 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD 5V45554555 V 48.1
5 Berry Sam The Armidale School NSW 554VV54455 J T 47.2
6 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 445VV54554 U J T 46.2
7 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi 45V4444555 U J 45.1
8 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 4544445545 U J T 44.0
9 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 2444555545 L U J T 43.0
10 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW VVV5455555 U J T 49.3
10 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club 4454454454 U J T 43.0
F Standard - A
1 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X66666XXXX V SV 60.5
2 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 6X6XX65XXX V SV 59.6
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 6X66X65XXX L 59.5
4 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 6X66X65666 V 59.2
5 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6X5X656XXX V SV 58.5
6 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi X6665X566X 58.3
7 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 65656666X6 58.1
8 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 6655X5X666 57.2
9 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD XX6555X55X V 55.4
10 Crawford Riley Natives QLD 5X64666565 U J 55.1
11 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD X056X66665 V 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XXXX556XXX V 58.7
2 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD XX566X5XX6 V 58.5
3 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5666566XXX V 58.3
4 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD X55X566XX6 57.4
5 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 6X66X54XX6 V 57.4
6 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X656X556X6 V 57.3
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X666X555 57.2
8 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XX6456566 56.2
9 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X6X565565 V 56.2
10 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 555X566666 V L 56.1
11 Koch Joe Monto QLD 66X5665565 V 56.1
12 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 6XX5X556X4 55.4
13 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 66X4565X5X V 55.3
14 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 5X6566654X 55.2
15 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 565X6X6456 55.2
16 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X66455X665 V SV 55.2
17 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 6665465565 V 54.0
18 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD X565665545 L 53.1
19 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 6545X45X65 V SV 52.2
20 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 55X666560X V SV 51.2
21 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 5564556555 SV V 51.0
22 Sutton John Brisbane QLD 6655555444 V 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X66XX6XXX 60.6
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 6X666X5XXX V 59.5
3 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC XXX56X6X66 V 59.5
4 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD X5666X6X6X V L 59.4
5 Aarons Denis Brisbane Rifle Club QLD X6X56666X6 59.3
6 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6XX56X6666 V 59.3
7 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD X66X66X665 59.3
8 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD XXXXX5X5X6 V PP 58.7
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X6X56XXX5 V 58.5
10 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 6666655666 V 58.0
11 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD 6X65X5X5X6 V 57.4
12 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 66XX56565X 57.3
13 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 645X66X656 L 56.2
14 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X566565565 V SV 55.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD XX66XX6XX5 L 59.6
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific 6566X66XXX 59.4
3 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC XX65X6666X 59.4
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X6XXXX5566 V SV 58.5

Match 1 - 500 meters 1st - 500 meters 1st

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Cole Colin North Arm QLD VVVVV555VV V 50.7
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V5VVVVV555 V 50.6
3 Townsend Kevin Warialda Rocky Dam NSW 5V55VV55VV 50.5
4 Jones Colin Central QLD 45V5555VVV V 49.4
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 455V5V5V5V V 49.4
6 North Roger Goondiwindi QLD V5555VV545 V SV 49.3
7 Cole Karen North Arm QLD 55555VV455 V L 49.2
8 Bondfield Rob Pratten QLD 35V5VVVVV5 V 48.6
9 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5VV455V45V 48.4
11 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V44V4VV55V 47.5
12 Skelton Bob City Of Brisbane QLD 5554544455 V 46.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Bidgood Dennis Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVVVV5455V V 49.6
2 Cunningham Sam The Armidale School NSW VV5V55VVV4 J 49.6
3 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 55V5V54555 49.2
4 Earl Damien Pacific QLD 45VV5VV4VV 48.6
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V5VVV44VV5 V SV L 48.6
6 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 45V5VVVVV4 V 48.6
7 Martin Kristy Pacific QLD 4V55VVVV54 L 48.5
8 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD V45V5V55V4 48.4
9 Thornhill Tina Central QLD 5V45455V5V V L 48.3
10 Mortimer Ray Ipswich Rifle Club 54VV555545 48.2
10 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5555455554 V 48.0
12 Carberry Paul Spring Ridge Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4VV5545V54 V 47.3
13 Schramm Craig Darling Downs Rifle Club 545544V4VV SP 46.3
14 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 34544V55V5 45.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V5V5V5455V T 49.4
2 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 5555V55VV4 V 49.3
3 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 555444V5V5 47.2
4 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 554445VV55 L U J T 47.2
5 Waters Jack The Armidale School NSW 5454V5V554 U J T 47.2
6 Berry Sam The Armidale School NSW 55V5545454 J T 47.1
7 Ellis Peter Goondiwindi QLD V444545VV4 V 45.3
8 Earle Angus TAS Rifle Club V544444V54 U J T 44.2
9 Deshon Tom The Armidale School 4V54444454 U J T 43.1
10 Heironymus Marcus Goondiwindi 4544452543 U J 40.0
11 Southwell Tom The Armidale School NSW 454VV4VVV5 U J T 47.5
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66666X6X66 V SV 60.2
2 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 6X566X6XX5 58.4
3 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 5X5X6666X6 V 58.3
4 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD XX6665556X 57.3
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 666565X566 L 57.1
6 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 46X6X66565 56.2
7 Casley Peter Murray Bridge SA 566X555665 V SV 55.1
8 Kyle Mick Gold Coast City QLD 5666X65564 V 55.1
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 5X5465X656 V SV 54.2
10 Crawford Riley Natives QLD 5556456X56 U J 53.1
11 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. 4655566655 V 53.0
F Standard - B
1 Vlietstra Rick Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 65XX66XX66 V 59.4
2 Hinricks John Wondai QLD 6XX665X566 V 58.3
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6666665665 V 58.0
4 Austin Neil Crows Nest G/bungee QLD X65656XXX5 V 57.4
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD XXX656X565 57.4
6 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X6665XX556 V 57.3
7 Duncanson Scotty CROWS NEST 6564666X6X V 57.2
8 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 665X6655X6 V 57.2
9 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5566655XX6 56.2
10 Koch Joe Monto QLD 665XX66456 V 56.2
11 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 66X55665X5 56.2
12 Brown David Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 56X6565566 V 56.1
13 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 56X655565X V L 55.2
14 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 65646X6655 V SV 55.1
15 Hayden Peter Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 4465X66X5X SV V 54.3
16 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 445X6X65X5 53.3
17 Sutton John Brisbane QLD 65564X6645 V 53.1
18 Goschnick Bevan Monto QLD 56555X5465 52.1
19 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD 565644456X L 51.1
20 O Neill Ray Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 555X556554 V SV 51.1
21 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 55666X5444 51.1
22 Long Ted Pittsworth QLD 046555X66X V SV 49.2
F Open - FO
1 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 6X66XX6X6X 60.5
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD X66X66666X V 60.3
3 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X6XX5XXXX 59.7
4 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6XX5XXX6X L 59.7
5 Caskey Beth Pratten QLD 566XX66X56 V L 58.3
6 Aarons Denis Brisbane Rifle Club QLD 666X56X6X5 58.3
7 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5X566XX65X V 57.4
8 McCulloch Andrew Goondiwindi QLD 555X666X6X 57.3
9 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 556X566X56 V SV 56.2
10 Burns Andrew North Arm QLD X556656566 V PP 56.1
11 Nelson Steve Rosedale VIC 65X6556665 V 56.1
12 Sutton Colin Goondiwindi QLD 6666X56654 V 56.1
13 Bell Kelvin Albert District QLD X5XXX45655 V 54.4
14 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 34XX656665 V 53.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 666XX66666 L 60.2
2 McKillop Andrew Pacific XX56XXX666 59.5
3 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC X4X66X666X 58.4
4 Steel Bob Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 6666X56655 V SV 57.1