Golden Bullet 2020 Results

Match 10 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA SP 428.38
2 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 428.34
3 Jeffery Tyler Albany 400.23
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 513.25
2 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 510.29
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 500.26
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 482.21
5 Yates Neil Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 193.8
F Standard-B
1 Henley Mike Esperance WA 504.24
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 499.23
3 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA V 494.24
4 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 485.13
5 Knapp Robert Moora WA 484.13
6 Dhu Alex Busselton WA V 477.12
F Open
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 529.27
2 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 526.30
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 522.38
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 522.31
5 Day Brad Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 521.35
6 Whittleton Craig Boddington 519.33
7 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 487.23
FTR
1 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 502.20
2 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 501.21
3 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 493.23
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 477.12

Match 9 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA SP 182.12
2 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 182.7
3 Jeffery Tyler Albany 170.8
F Standard-A
1 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 222.10
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 220.10
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 212.6
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 200.5
5 Yates Neil Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 49.1
F Standard-B
1 Henley Mike Esperance WA 222.8
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 217.6
3 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA V 212.11
4 Dhu Alex Busselton WA V 205.5
5 Knapp Robert Moora WA 205.3
6 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 203.3
F Open
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 234.8
2 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 231.13
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 230.14
4 Whittleton Craig Boddington 230.10
5 Day Brad Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 228.9
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 225.10
7 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 216.11
FTR
1 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 216.7
2 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 215.8
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 208.2
4 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 206.6

Match 8 - 900mts 3 - 900mts 3

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA V5545V534V45445 SP 68.3
2 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 4545455VV35542V V 66.3
3 Jeffery Tyler Albany 55V43VV3435444V 64.4
F Standard-A
1 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X65XX555X66XX6 V 86.6
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 456555X6656566X V SV SP 82.2
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 55X666655X56555 V SV 82.2
4 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 5543665665X6555 L 78.1
5 Yates Neil Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 000000000000000 0.0
F Standard-B
1 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6656X665X666555 85.2
2 Cole David Yarloop WA 64465X5666XXX54 V 81.4
3 Dhu Alex Busselton WA 566465654666455 V 79.0
4 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA X46X54X44266656 V 76.3
5 Knapp Robert Moora WA 656655X55355545 76.1
6 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 55655X5555X4445 75.2
F Open
1 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 6XX6X66566X6X56 88.5
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6XX666X556XXXX5 87.7
3 Whittleton Craig Boddington 65X6X6666X6X55X 87.5
4 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 6656XX56X656666 87.3
5 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6655XXXX5X5665X 85.6
6 Day Brad Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 55X655X66666XX5 85.4
7 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6546566X5X5666X V 84.3
FTR
1 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 5X6655545X566X6 82.3
2 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5655X56XXX5535X V 80.5
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA X65555455655655 V 78.1
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 45565454565664X 76.1

Match 7 - 900mts 2 - 900mts 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 54VV35V55V5534V SP 69.5
2 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 53455555455544V V 69.1
3 Jeffery Tyler Albany VV55543534V5V53 67.4
F Standard-A
1 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 5X5656X56665X65 V 84.3
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X55554X56656X64 L 80.3
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 65665545XX5X545 V SV SP 79.3
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 536453543655456 V SV 69.0
5 Yates Neil Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 000000000000000 0.0
F Standard-B
1 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 565666XXXX545X5 V 83.5
2 Henley Mike Esperance WA X5X56555X566654 81.3
3 Dhu Alex Busselton WA 6X4X55654X5556X V 80.4
4 Cole David Yarloop WA 56654554666X565 V 80.1
5 Knapp Robert Moora WA 643545X5566X655 77.2
6 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 545455565X55655 76.1
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 66XXXXX66X56X65 88.7
2 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 666X656666656X6 88.2
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 665XX5X66X56665 V 86.4
4 Whittleton Craig Boddington 666X5655656XX66 86.3
5 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 54X6656X6X6X65X 85.5
6 Day Brad Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6665XX6X6X56545 84.4
7 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 665545X455456X5 77.2
FTR
1 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 6455XX656X66566 V 84.3
2 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 566665645XX5655 82.2
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 656655X46655456 80.1
4 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 466556654554555 V 76.0

Match 6 - 900mts - 900mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5V54V535V5 V 47.3
2 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA V4254VV5V5 SP 45.4
3 Jeffery Tyler Albany 5454343335 39.0
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66XX65X6XX V SV SP 59.5
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 666X654X54 L 54.2
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 664564555X V 52.1
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6554X3XX44 V SV 49.3
5 Yates Neil Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 545664445X 49.1
F Standard-B
1 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6X5X56664X 56.3
2 Cole David Yarloop WA X655566566 V 56.1
3 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 45X6X5555X V 53.3
4 Knapp Robert Moora WA 5546556565 52.0
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5655565555 52.0
6 Dhu Alex Busselton WA 4X54445644 V 46.1
F Open
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA XX5666X666 59.3
2 Day Brad Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6X66666566 59.1
3 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA XX5666X656 58.3
4 Whittleton Craig Boddington 65666XX556 57.2
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X6XX55555 V 55.3
6 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 5665556656 55.0
7 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5XX6X55465 54.3
FTR
1 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 566554XX5X V 54.3
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6656456545 52.0
3 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA X4XX564554 51.3
4 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5X45555564 V 50.1

Match 5 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 246.27
2 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA SP 246.26
3 Jeffery Tyler Albany 230.15
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 293.15
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 288.20
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 288.19
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 282.16
6 Yates Neil Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 144.7
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 282.17
2 Henley Mike Esperance WA 282.16
3 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA V 282.13
4 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 282.10
5 Knapp Robert Moora WA 279.10
6 Dhu Alex Busselton WA V 272.7
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V 297.21
2 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 295.19
3 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 295.17
4 Day Brad Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 293.26
5 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 271.12
5 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 292.24
6 Whittleton Craig Boddington 289.23
FTR
1 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 287.17
2 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 286.13
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V 286.13
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 269.10

Match 4 - 800mts 2 - 800mts 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA VVVV35VVV55V55V V 73.9
2 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 55V45555545VV4V SP 72.4
3 Jeffery Tyler Albany 555VV4553455444 68.2
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6666X665X6666X6 V SV SP 89.3
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6566X6X65X6X565 V SV 86.4
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6X5X5X66X5X6455 L 83.5
4 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 665X5X655556646 V 82.2
6 Yates Neil Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 000000000000000 0.0
F Standard-B
1 Dhu Alex Busselton WA 655565X5556X666 V 83.2
2 Knapp Robert Moora WA 6556556XX5556X5 82.3
3 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA XX4X6436566665X 81.4
4 Henley Mike Esperance WA X66564X5X55X555 81.4
5 Cole David Yarloop WA 6556555465XX655 V 80.2
6 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 54545X6X6X55565 V 79.3
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X6X666X6X6XX6X V 90.7
2 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA X65666XX5666XX5 87.5
3 Whittleton Craig Boddington 6XXXXX56X5XX555 85.8
4 Day Brad Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA XX566655X65XX5X 85.6
5 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6664X6645545546 78.1
5 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 66656566X54XX66 85.3
6 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 666X5X655XX5X55 84.5
FTR
1 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6X56X6566X666XX V 88.5
2 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 6655666556566X5 84.1
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 56X556X56X55XX5 V 83.5
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 4656555565X5565 79.1

Match 3 - 800mts - 800mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 4VV5V55VV5 SP 49.5
2 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V55VV54V55 V 49.4
3 Jeffery Tyler Albany V54543545V 45.2
F Standard-A
1 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 56X66XXX66 V 59.4
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6666X66656 V SV SP 59.1
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 655XXXX5XX L 57.6
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 666566X5X5 V SV 57.2
6 Yates Neil Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 0000000000 0.0
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA X65X5X566X V 57.4
2 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 66X565665X V 57.2
3 Henley Mike Esperance WA X655646X64 54.2
4 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 56556555X6 54.1
5 Knapp Robert Moora WA 6X5X555555 53.2
6 Dhu Alex Busselton WA 54X465565X V 52.2
F Open
1 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA X6666X666X 60.3
2 Day Brad Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X66X6666X6 60.3
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X6666XX666 V 60.3
4 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6666XXXX56 59.4
5 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5665565665 55.0
5 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 666XX6X6X5 59.4
6 Whittleton Craig Boddington XX65X566X6 58.4
FTR
1 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 6655666X6X V 58.2
2 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X5566X66X5 V 57.3
3 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 6X466X6555 55.2
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 5465455XXX 52.3

Match 2 - 700mts 2 - 700mts 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA 5VV5VVVVVVVVV55 SP 75.11
2 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 555VVV5VVV55VV5 V 75.8
3 Jeffery Tyler Albany 5V44V54VV55V4VV 71.7
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X565XXXX666XX66 L 88.7
2 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA X565X5XXX6X66X6 V 87.7
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX656X66XX66X55 V SV SP 87.6
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA X65XXXX55666656 V SV 86.5
5 Yates Neil Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA XX5666566X5X665 86.4
F Standard-B
1 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X66666X666566X6 89.3
2 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 65XX66X6X65XX66 V 88.6
3 Henley Mike Esperance WA 6655XX6666X666X 88.4
4 Cole David Yarloop WA X6565665666XXXX V 87.5
5 Knapp Robert Moora WA 6X556566X665X66 86.3
6 Dhu Alex Busselton WA 4555X566555565X V 79.2
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA X6X6XXXXXXX6X66 90.10
2 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA X6666XXXX6XXX6X 90.9
3 Whittleton Craig Boddington XXX66XX66X56666 89.6
4 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 6665XX66666XX6X 89.5
5 Day Brad Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA XX5X5X66X6XXXX6 88.9
6 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 655XX4X6X56645X 82.5
6 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X5X66X6665XX6X6 V 88.6
FTR
1 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 656XX5XXXX66X6X V 88.8
2 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA X5X6X6X6X66X566 88.6
3 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 655X56666X6566X V 86.3
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6656666X6556XX5 86.3

Match 1 - 700mts - 700mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 McDONALD Shayne Albany WA VV55VVV5V5 SP 50.6
2 Sue Kenneth Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 55V45VVVVV V 49.6
3 Jeffery Tyler Albany 55V35V44VV 46.4
F Standard-A
1 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 66XXX66XXX V 60.6
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X66666666X L 60.2
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 556XXXX6X6 V SV SP 58.5
4 Yates Neil Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X66X6665X5 58.3
6 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA X6X5XX66X0 V SV 53.5
F Standard-B
1 Henley Mike Esperance WA XXX66X65XX 59.6
2 Cole David Yarloop WA 6XXX5X65XX V 58.6
3 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6666556XX6 58.2
4 McROSTIE Lynton Darling Range Rifle Club WA 666XX66466 V 58.2
5 Knapp Robert Moora WA X6X6656665 58.2
6 Dhu Alex Busselton WA 5566X66666 V 58.1
F Open
1 Day Brad Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA XXXXX66XXX 60.8
2 Bunyan Brett Boddington WA 66X6X66XX6 60.4
3 Stoffels Shaun Bassendean Bellvue WA 66666XXX66 60.3
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XXX656XX6 V 59.5
5 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5465XXXXXX 56.6
5 Hallam Bill Beverley WA XXX5XX6666 59.5
6 Whittleton Craig Boddington XX55X5X6X6 57.5
FTR
1 Neil Gordon Perth - Fremantle 293 WA 6X66X6X65X 59.4
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 66X6X5X666 V 59.3
3 Oldfield Wayne Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 665655X555 V 54.1
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X5665X6X06 52.3