GGGRC 2021 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD L U J 149.14
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 148.17
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 148.10
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 147.18
5 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 147.18
6 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 146.15
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 146.12
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 146.8
9 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 145.14
10 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 142.10
11 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 142.10
12 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 142.7
13 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 142.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 142.12
2 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 142.10
3 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 140.7
4 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 140.6
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 127.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 139.6
2 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD U 139.5
3 Taylor Wayne Mungindi Rifle Cllub NSW 108.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 180.21
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 176.14
3 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 174.9
4 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 173.12
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 166.5
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 164.8
7 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 162.6
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD U J 176.14
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 174.8
3 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 171.8
4 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 170.14
5 Chandler Corinne Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD L T 168.8
6 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 168.4
7 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 162.5
8 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD V T 160.3
9 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 158.5
10 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 157.2
11 O\\\'Rance Jacob Mungindi Rifle Cllub NSW 154.4
12 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 154.2
13 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 148.3
F Open - FO
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 179.20
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 179.13
3 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 178.20
4 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 176.14
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 176.12
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 176.11
7 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 175.12
8 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 175.12
9 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 174.13
10 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 173.11
11 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 172.12
12 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 172.12
13 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD V 172.5
14 Norval Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 163.6
15 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 160.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 176.12
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 175.9
3 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 173.12
4 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 172.9
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 167.9
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 167.6
7 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD V 166.9
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 166.8
9 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD L 165.8
10 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 165.8
11 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 163.11
12 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD V 157.7

Match 3 - 2nd 600 yards - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55V5VVVVV5 V 50.6
2 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 5VVVV5VV55 L U J 50.6
3 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V4VVVVV5 V 49.6
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 555VVV4VV5 49.5
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5V555V4VV5 49.4
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V555545555 49.1
7 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 4V5VVV455V 48.5
8 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 545VV54555 48.2
9 Abood Shane Albert District QLD VV444VVVVV 47.7
10 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5454545VV5 47.2
11 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 4V45V45555 47.2
12 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V55V454544 46.2
13 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 45V5435545 45.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V5V55V4554 U J 48.3
2 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 55V4545554 47.1
3 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5V554V453V 46.3
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 53V4544V4V 44.3
5 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5544554344 V 43.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 5545444555 U 46.0
2 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VV45455444 45.2
3 Taylor Wayne Mungindi Rifle Cllub NSW 3534214445 35.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 6XXXXXXX66 60.7
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66X6X6X55X V 58.4
3 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 6XXX655666 58.3
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 56X56X6655 56.2
5 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 46655XX55X 54.3
6 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD 65X6455556 L 53.1
7 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 346555566X V 51.1
F Standard - B
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 666X666X66 L U J 60.2
2 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66666X5656 V 58.1
3 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD XXX5655XX6 U J 57.5
4 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 656X6655X5 T 56.2
5 Chandler Corinne Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6555656X66 L T 56.1
6 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XXX545X65 T 55.4
7 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X6X54X5X4 V 54.4
8 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 5556565665 54.0
9 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 4456556X56 V T 52.1
10 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD X555X45456 51.2
11 O\\\'Rance Jacob Mungindi Rifle Cllub NSW 65X5545645 51.1
12 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X554465536 49.1
13 Tan Ching Albert District QLD 4654544565 V 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6X6XXX6XX6 60.6
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6X666X66X6 60.3
3 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD XX6X5XXXXX 59.8
4 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6666X6X5X6 59.3
5 Mace Ernie Central QLD 656666X666 V SV 59.1
6 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 66X5X5X66X V L 58.4
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD 54XXX6XXX6 V 57.6
8 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD X56XXX55X6 T 57.5
9 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD XXX6X56655 V L 57.4
10 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 6XX5666655 L 57.2
11 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 665X6XX456 56.3
12 Norval Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 66X5X6X555 56.3
13 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 666566X456 V 56.1
14 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD X66XX45655 V 55.3
15 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6436656565 52.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD XX66X5X66X 59.5
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee X6X6X56X56 58.4
3 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6XX66XX555 U J 57.4
4 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 6665X6X55X 57.3
5 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X5X65XXX55 56.5
6 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD 65XXXX6X54 V 56.5
7 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD XX6556XX55 V 56.4
8 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 54XXX55656 V 54.3
9 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 55X56X5X64 54.3
10 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 5X55465XX5 L 53.3
11 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 6XX5464655 V SV 53.2
12 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X665655446 53.1

Match 2 - 1st 600 yards - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 5VV5VV555V 50.5
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55VVV55VV5 50.5
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V55VVVV4VV V 49.7
4 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD VVVVVV5554 49.6
5 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD V55V4VVV55 49.5
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 545VVV55V5 49.4
7 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 5VV5V55V54 L U J 49.4
8 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD VVV5555455 49.3
9 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 55545VV555 49.2
10 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5V5VV454V5 48.4
11 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5VV54V54 V 48.4
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD 5V45555554 48.1
13 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V555V5444V 47.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 554V455VVV V 48.4
2 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V54554V555 48.2
3 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 4444555VV4 45.2
4 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 4445V55444 U J 44.1
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5234554545 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD V55V544555 48.2
2 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 4445V45454 U 44.1
3 Taylor Wayne Mungindi Rifle Cllub NSW 5443323344 35.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD X66XXXX66X 60.6
2 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 66X656X666 59.2
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD 46XXX666X6 V 58.4
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6556X656XX V 57.3
5 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD X66556X656 57.2
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 655X556655 54.1
7 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD X554546665 L 52.1
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 66X656X666 U J 59.2
2 Chandler Corinne Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6XXXX55666 L T 58.4
3 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X6X6X4X65X V 57.5
4 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X5666XX5X5 T 57.4
5 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 565665X6X6 57.2
6 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 666555655X L U J 55.1
7 Tan Ching Albert District QLD 65X4665566 V 55.1
8 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 655464556X V 52.1
9 O\\\'Rance Jacob Mungindi Rifle Cllub NSW 5454X4X656 51.2
10 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 45546556X5 V T 51.1
11 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6464556456 51.0
12 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 556455545X 50.1
13 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5655654446 T 50.0
14 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 4400000000 V SV 8.0
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X6XX666X 60.4
2 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD 6X66X66666 V 60.2
3 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X6XX5XXX6X 59.7
4 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 5X6XXXX6X6 59.6
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD XXXX666X65 V 59.5
6 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD XX5666X6X6 V 59.4
7 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 65XX66XX66 59.4
8 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 666X666X56 V L 59.2
9 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD XX66X6XX55 T 58.5
10 Mace Ernie Central QLD X5XX5X566X V SV 57.5
11 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6X5656XX56 57.3
12 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 66X5X665X5 L 57.3
13 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6X66556466 L 56.1
14 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6X5X655565 V L 55.2
15 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 45655X6654 52.1
16 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5545555X56 51.1
17 Norval Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 5555565365 50.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 566X6X66XX 59.4
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD X65X6666XX 59.4
3 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 66666665X6 59.1
4 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 65X6X6X656 U J 58.3
5 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 566XXX6655 57.3
6 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 5566X55666 56.1
7 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD X56X54X6X5 V 55.4
8 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 5X6XX64556 V SV 55.3
9 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 5X55566556 V 54.1
10 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD X555665556 L 54.1
11 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD X5564536XX V 52.3
12 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 654X455656 52.1

Match 1 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVVV5VV5V 50.7
2 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5V5VV555VV 50.5
3 Crawford Jessica Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 5V5V5V5V55 L U J 50.4
4 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD VVV5V45VVV 49.7
5 McCauley Brett Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VV4VV55V55 49.5
6 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5V555V45VV 49.4
7 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 555V5V4V5V 49.4
8 Abood Shane Albert District QLD 5V5V55455V 49.3
9 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V5VV54V5V4 V 48.5
10 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5545VVV45V V 48.4
11 Crawford Bob Gympie-Kilkivan QLD V5V5454VV5 48.4
12 Hewitt Fred Muckadilla QLD V5V44V5455 47.3
13 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 4455V4545V 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 5VV5VVVVVV U J 50.8
2 Perry Ray Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 554VV5V555 V 49.3
3 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD VV5VV5454V 48.5
4 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 4455V5VV55 48.3
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 4454444V34 41.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD 5V45V555VV U 49.4
2 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 55544V454V 46.2
3 Taylor Wayne Mungindi Rifle Cllub NSW 4244434544 38.0
F Standard - A
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD XXXX66XXXX 60.8
2 Hatherell David Wondai QLD XXXX66X6XX 60.7
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6X6XXXX66X V 60.6
4 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD X66X66X56X 59.4
5 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD 6XX555X6X6 L 57.4
6 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 656XX55XX5 V 56.4
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X6565X5566 56.2
F Standard - B
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD XX6XX6XXX6 U J 60.7
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 5XX6X6XX66 L U J 59.5
3 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XXX655XXX T 58.6
4 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 65566X6X65 57.2
5 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 665566656X V T 57.1
6 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 65555X6XX6 T 56.3
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 655X65656X V SV 56.2
8 Schulz Tim Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 65XX656556 V 56.2
9 Chandler Corinne Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 555556XXX5 L T 54.3
10 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6556X64655 54.1
11 Tan Ching Albert District QLD 55665X6555 V 54.1
12 O\\\'Rance Jacob Mungindi Rifle Cllub NSW 5554656X55 52.1
13 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6655446655 V 52.0
14 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 4435455566 47.0
F Open - FO
1 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 6X6XXXXXXX 60.8
2 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6XXXXXX6XX 60.8
3 Mace Ernie Central QLD X6XX666XXX V SV 60.6
4 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X6XXXX66 60.6
5 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD 6X6666XXXX V 60.5
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 66X66XX6XX V L 60.5
7 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD X66X66X6X6 V 60.4
8 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6X6X666666 T 60.2
9 Power Melanie Pacific QLD X6656XXXXX L 59.6
10 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6X5X66XXXX V L 59.6
11 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6XXXX566XX 59.6
12 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 65X6XXXX6X 59.6
13 Knudsen Meichelle Cannon Hill RSL QLD 5X66XX6X66 L 59.4
14 Norval Scott Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 65X665XX65 57.3
15 Vonhoff Trevor Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 65X56666X5 57.2
16 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 56X66X6655 57.2
17 Brown Dennis Crows Nest Goombungee QLD X65655X656 V 56.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 656XXX6XX6 59.5
2 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X5XXX5666X U J 58.5
3 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD XXX6X65656 L 58.4
4 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 56566XX66X 58.3
5 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD XX6X5655X6 V 57.4
6 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD X655666X5X V SV 57.3
7 Griffith Rob North Arm QLD 6566X65X65 57.2
8 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X65XX65X4 56.4
9 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 55XXXXX555 55.5
10 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee X656654665 55.1
11 Kruger Mark Ipswich & District QLD 6566656645 V 55.0
12 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 56654545X5 V 51.1