GGGRC 2020 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dickenson Michael Pratten 148.17
2 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 148.8
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 146.17
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 146.13
5 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 145.12
6 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 145.12
7 Dickenson James Pratten QLD V 143.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 147.15
2 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 144.11
3 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 143.6
4 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 142.11
5 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 140.4
6 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 136.8
F Standard - A
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 179.13
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 177.9
3 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 173.11
4 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 173.10
5 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 172.7
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 169.10
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 166.9
8 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 161.7
F Standard - B
1 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD T 175.11
2 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD V 168.5
3 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 165.8
4 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD U J T 164.8
5 Tan Ching Albert District QLD T 164.6
6 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 163.7
7 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L 162.6
8 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 161.7
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 159.6
10 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee V T 156.0
11 Wicks Leslie Cannon Hill Rsl QLD V 153.5
12 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 151.7
13 Atkin Timothy Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 149.3
14 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD V T 148.4
15 Steele Anthony Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD V T 147.5
16 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 136.1
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 180.19
2 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 178.11
3 Keenan David North Arm RifleClub 177.14
4 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD 176.13
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 176.13
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 176.12
7 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD V 175.15
8 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 175.6
9 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 173.12
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 172.9
11 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 171.9
12 Cross Michael Anthony Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 170.8
13 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD V 169.11
14 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 169.8
15 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD L U 165.10
16 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 164.7
17 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD V 163.4
18 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD L 162.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 173.11
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 172.9
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 168.7
4 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD L T 167.2
5 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 161.3
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 160.8

Match 3 - 2nd 600 yards - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dickenson Michael Pratten 5VV5VV5VVV 50.7
2 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 555555VV5V 50.3
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV4VV55VV V 49.6
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V5554VVV5V 49.5
5 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD VVVV554554 T 48.4
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V55554545 V 48.1
7 Dickenson James Pratten QLD 5V5VV0544V V 43.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD V5555VVV55 50.4
2 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V5V5V554VV 49.5
3 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 455555V5V5 49.2
4 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD V454VV55VV 48.5
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD V45VV45VV5 48.5
6 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 5V5454VVV4 47.4
F Standard - A
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee 66XXXX66XX 60.6
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6666XXXX66 V 60.4
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6666X666X V 60.3
4 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 5X66666XXX 59.4
5 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 65X66XXX66 L 59.4
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 55666666XX 58.2
7 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 66556564XX 55.2
8 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6X5565456X V 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Tan Ching Albert District QLD 556XX6X666 T 58.3
2 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 65XXX66565 57.3
3 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD X6665X4666 T 57.2
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6X6X565656 V 57.2
5 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 456X4X6X66 55.3
6 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 5X4X466666 L 55.2
7 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6665XX5465 V 55.2
8 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 565646X64X V T 54.2
9 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee 4654666665 V T 54.0
10 Wicks Leslie Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 5X55556XX4 V 53.3
11 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 65XX545556 U J T 53.2
12 Steele Anthony Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 4X56X6454X V T 52.3
13 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 65555554XX 52.2
14 Atkin Timothy Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 64455X5X56 T 52.2
15 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X5X5555554 V SV 51.2
16 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 4650540454 T 37.0
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 66X66XXXX6 60.5
2 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD X6XXX666X6 60.5
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 6XX6666666 60.2
4 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD XXXXX656XX 59.7
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X6XX66656X 59.4
6 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6666XX66X5 59.3
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 655X6XXXXX V SV 58.6
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X5XX656XX6 V 58.5
9 Cross Michael Anthony Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 656XX66X5X 58.4
10 Keenan David North Arm RifleClub 6X6566656X 58.2
11 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 6665X65666 58.1
12 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X56X6555X6 L U J 56.3
13 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 66556X556X T 56.2
14 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 665X656655 L 56.1
15 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD 62XXX65665 L U 54.3
16 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X6XXXX50 V 53.6
17 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 56X55XX545 V 53.3
18 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD 565X565546 L 53.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X566X6XX65 58.4
2 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 66655XX6X5 V SV 57.3
3 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 66655566XX 57.2
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 55665X56X6 56.2
5 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 6X55564666 L T 55.1
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX6X0X6565 U J 52.4

Match 2 - 1st 600 yards - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V555V5VVV5 V 50.5
2 Dickenson James Pratten QLD 5555VV55V5 V 50.3
3 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5VVV5555V4 T 49.4
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 555554VV5V 49.3
5 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD VV45V4VV55 48.5
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten 5V54VVVV54 48.5
7 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 554V4VVV4V V 47.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD V5V45V45V5 48.4
2 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 555VV54VV4 48.4
3 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 5V45V54VV4 47.4
4 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5545445544 45.0
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5544V543V4 44.2
6 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5544545444 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee XXX666X56X 59.5
2 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 56X666656X L 58.2
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6X6566656X V 58.2
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD 566556XX56 V 56.2
5 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 65656566X5 V 56.1
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 465XXX55XX 55.5
7 Birch Peter North Arm QLD XX54556666 55.2
8 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 65X556454X 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD X6X566X656 T 58.3
2 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD XX566X6546 L 56.3
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66X6X55X55 V 56.3
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6555565X6X V 55.2
5 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 66X65564X5 55.2
6 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 56X55555XX U J T 54.3
7 Wicks Leslie Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 5X46655655 V 53.1
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 5655655654 V SV 52.0
9 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 65444566X5 51.1
10 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 45X066XXX5 50.4
11 Atkin Timothy Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5X45546555 T 50.1
12 Tan Ching Albert District QLD 6654444566 T 50.0
13 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee 4466554655 V T 50.0
14 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5555XX4354 V T 48.2
15 Steele Anthony Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5464X54435 V T 46.1
16 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5546533465 T 46.0
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 66X66XX6XX 60.5
2 Keenan David North Arm RifleClub 6X66XX5XXX 59.6
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 666656X6XX 59.3
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX6566666 V SV 59.2
5 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 55X666XX66 58.3
6 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD X666XX6556 58.3
7 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666XX56566 V 58.2
8 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD X6X65655XX V 57.4
9 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD XXX565665X L U 57.4
10 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD XXX65556X6 57.4
11 Cross Michael Anthony Cannon Hill Rsl QLD X6566X6655 57.2
12 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 666XX645X5 L U J 56.3
13 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 65X655566X 56.2
14 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 656556655X T 55.1
15 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 65XX46X555 54.3
16 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD 555X554X5X L 52.3
17 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6555566455 V 52.0
18 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 45556X5654 L 51.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 665X5666XX 58.3
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 6XX6X55666 58.3
3 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 6566556665 L T 56.0
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 66X55X5565 55.2
5 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X66555555 U J 54.1
6 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 6555454556 V SV 50.0

Match 1 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V5VVVVV55 V 50.6
2 Dickenson James Pratten QLD 55555VVVVV V 50.5
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten V5VVV5V555 50.5
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 555V5555V5 V 50.2
5 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V545VVV4V5 48.5
6 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V5V5V44V55 T 48.4
7 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD V55VV4535V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW VVV55VV5V5 50.6
2 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD VVV5V55545 49.4
3 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 5555V54V55 49.2
4 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 554VV4V554 47.3
5 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5554554445 46.0
6 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD V455444544 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 4034V304V0 28.2
F Standard - A
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest-Goombungee X6666X6666 60.2
2 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 6XX6X6X6X5 59.5
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 5X6XXX6666 V 59.4
4 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD X5XXX655X6 V 57.5
5 Voght Des North Arm QLD 555XXX65XX V 56.5
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5X665XX655 56.3
7 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 65X5655566 L 55.1
8 Hatherell David Gympie-Kilkivan QLD 656X46XX45 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Chandler Glen Gatton/Glenore Grove QLD 6XXXX666XX T 60.6
2 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 6X665XX55X 57.4
3 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 6X5X556X66 U J T 57.3
4 Pickles Brian Natives QLD XX6566XX45 V SV 56.4
5 Tan Ching Albert District QLD 5XX4X66656 T 56.3
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 66X5456666 V 56.1
7 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 545556XX65 53.2
8 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5466X65645 T 53.1
9 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee 6554566654 V T 52.0
10 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 65665X4544 L 51.1
11 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 655X6506X5 V 50.2
12 Birch Shawn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 44465X5564 49.1
13 Steele Anthony Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD X545555554 V T 49.1
14 Wicks Leslie Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6540555X56 V 47.1
15 Atkin Timothy Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 4555454555 T 47.0
16 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5654545435 V T 46.0
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6X6XX6XX6X T 60.6
3 Keenan David North Arm RifleClub X6X6XX6X6X 60.6
4 Drew Peter Brisbane RC QLD XX66XXX6X6 V 60.6
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD X6XX5XXX6X 59.7
6 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi 6XXX5X66XX 59.6
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666X6X65XX V SV 59.4
8 Sells Graham Dalby-tara QLD XX6XX66566 59.4
9 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD 666X656X6X L 59.3
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66665X666X 59.2
11 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 6666X566X6 59.2
12 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD X66X656X56 V 58.3
13 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD X65666XX65 58.3
14 OBrien Bill Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD 666566656X V 58.1
15 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66566X55X6 L U J 57.2
16 Devine Karon Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 546655XXXX L 55.4
17 Cross Michael Anthony Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6565XX6465 55.2
18 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD 545X6X65X5 L U 54.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest-Goombungee 6X5656X5XX 57.4
2 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX6X65655X 57.4
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove Rifle Club QLD 66566X55XX 57.3
4 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 66665X6546 L T 56.1
5 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X55XX66554 U J 54.3
6 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 6655565556 V SV 54.0