GGGRC 2020 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 148.17
2 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 148.8
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 146.17
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 146.13
5 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 145.12
6 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 145.12
7 Dickenson James Pratten QLD V 143.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V 147.15
2 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 144.11
3 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 143.6
4 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 142.11
5 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 140.4
6 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 136.8
F Standard - A
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 179.13
2 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V 177.9
3 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 173.11
4 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD V 173.10
5 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 172.7
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 169.10
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 166.9
8 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 161.7
F Standard - B
1 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 175.11
2 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 168.5
3 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 165.8
4 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J T 164.8
5 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V 164.6
6 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 163.7
7 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD L 162.6
8 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 161.7
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 159.6
10 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V T 156.0
11 Wicks Leslie Cannon Hill Rsl QLD V 153.5
12 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 151.7
13 Atkin Timothy Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 149.3
14 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD V T 148.4
15 Steele Anthony Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD V T 147.5
16 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 136.1
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 180.19
2 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 178.11
3 Keenan David Central Qld Target Sports QLD 177.14
4 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD 176.13
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 176.13
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 176.12
7 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD V 175.15
8 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 175.6
9 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 173.12
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 172.9
11 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 171.9
12 Cross Michael Cannon Hill RSL QLD 170.8
13 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD V 169.11
14 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 169.8
15 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD L U 165.10
16 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 164.7
17 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 163.4
18 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V L 162.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 173.11
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 172.9
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 168.7
4 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD L 167.2
5 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 161.3
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 160.8

Match 3 - 2nd 600 yards - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5VV5VV5VVV 50.7
2 Crawford Bob Natives QLD 555555VV5V 50.3
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VV4VV55VV V 49.6
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V5554VVV5V 49.5
5 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD VVVV554554 T 48.4
6 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V55554545 V 48.1
7 Dickenson James Pratten QLD 5V5VV0544V V 43.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD V5555VVV55 50.4
2 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW V5V5V554VV V 49.5
3 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 455555V5V5 49.2
4 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD V454VV55VV 48.5
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD V45VV45VV5 48.5
6 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 5V5454VVV4 47.4
F Standard - A
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 66XXXX66XX 60.6
2 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 6666XXXX66 V 60.4
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X6666X666X V 60.3
4 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 5X66666XXX 59.4
5 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 65X66XXX66 L 59.4
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 55666666XX 58.2
7 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 66556564XX 55.2
8 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6X5565456X V 54.2
F Standard - B
1 Tan Ching Albert District QLD 556XX6X666 V 58.3
2 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 65XXX66565 57.3
3 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X6665X4666 T 57.2
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X6X565656 V 57.2
5 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 456X4X6X66 55.3
6 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD 5X4X466666 L 55.2
7 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6665XX5465 V 55.2
8 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 565646X64X V T 54.2
9 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4654666665 V T 54.0
10 Wicks Leslie Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 5X55556XX4 V 53.3
11 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 65XX545556 U J T 53.2
12 Steele Anthony Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 4X56X6454X V T 52.3
13 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 65555554XX 52.2
14 Atkin Timothy Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 64455X5X56 T 52.2
15 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X5X5555554 V SV 51.2
16 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 4650540454 T 37.0
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 66X66XXXX6 60.5
2 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD X6XXX666X6 60.5
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6666666 60.2
4 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD XXXXX656XX 59.7
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD X6XX66656X 59.4
6 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6666XX66X5 59.3
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 655X6XXXXX V SV 58.6
8 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD X5XX656XX6 V 58.5
9 Cross Michael Cannon Hill RSL QLD 656XX66X5X 58.4
10 Keenan David Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X6566656X 58.2
11 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 6665X65666 58.1
12 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X56X6555X6 L U J 56.3
13 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 66556X556X T 56.2
14 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 665X656655 V L 56.1
15 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD 62XXX65665 L U 54.3
16 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X6XXXX50 V 53.6
17 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 56X55XX545 V 53.3
18 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 565X565546 V L 53.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X566X6XX65 58.4
2 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 66655XX6X5 V SV 57.3
3 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 66655566XX 57.2
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 55665X56X6 56.2
5 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 6X55564666 L 55.1
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XX6X0X6565 U J 52.4

Match 2 - 1st 600 yards - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V555V5VVV5 V 50.5
2 Dickenson James Pratten QLD 5555VV55V5 V 50.3
3 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5VVV5555V4 T 49.4
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 555554VV5V 49.3
5 Crawford Bob Natives QLD VV45V4VV55 48.5
6 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5V54VVVV54 48.5
7 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 554V4VVV4V V 47.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD V5V45V45V5 48.4
2 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW 555VV54VV4 V 48.4
3 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 5V45V54VV4 47.4
4 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD 5545445544 45.0
5 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5544V543V4 44.2
6 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5544545444 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD XXX666X56X 59.5
2 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 56X666656X L 58.2
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 6X6566656X V 58.2
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD 566556XX56 V 56.2
5 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD 65656566X5 V 56.1
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 465XXX55XX 55.5
7 Birch Peter North Arm QLD XX54556666 55.2
8 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 65X556454X 52.2
F Standard - B
1 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X6X566X656 T 58.3
2 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD XX566X6546 L 56.3
3 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66X6X55X55 V 56.3
4 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6555565X6X V 55.2
5 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 66X65564X5 55.2
6 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 56X55555XX U J T 54.3
7 Wicks Leslie Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 5X46655655 V 53.1
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 5655655654 V SV 52.0
9 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 65444566X5 51.1
10 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 45X066XXX5 50.4
11 Atkin Timothy Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5X45546555 T 50.1
12 Tan Ching Albert District QLD 6654444566 V 50.0
13 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 4466554655 V T 50.0
14 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5555XX4354 V T 48.2
15 Steele Anthony Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5464X54435 V T 46.1
16 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5546533465 T 46.0
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 66X66XX6XX 60.5
2 Keenan David Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X66XX5XXX 59.6
3 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 666656X6XX 59.3
4 Mace Ernie Central QLD 6XX6566666 V SV 59.2
5 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 55X666XX66 58.3
6 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD X666XX6556 58.3
7 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD 666XX56566 V 58.2
8 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD X6X65655XX V 57.4
9 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD XXX565665X L U 57.4
10 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD XXX65556X6 57.4
11 Cross Michael Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6566X6655 57.2
12 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 666XX645X5 L U J 56.3
13 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 65X655566X 56.2
14 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 656556655X T 55.1
15 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 65XX46X555 54.3
16 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 555X554X5X V L 52.3
17 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6555566455 V 52.0
18 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 45556X5654 V L 51.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 665X5666XX 58.3
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6XX6X55666 58.3
3 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 6566556665 L 56.0
4 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66X55X5565 55.2
5 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6X66555555 U J 54.1
6 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 6555454556 V SV 50.0

Match 1 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V5VVVVV55 V 50.6
2 Dickenson James Pratten QLD 55555VVVVV V 50.5
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V5VVV5V555 50.5
4 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 555V5555V5 V 50.2
5 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V545VVV4V5 48.5
6 Loughran Gerard Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V5V5V44V55 T 48.4
7 Crawford Bob Natives QLD V55VV4535V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Tollis Peter Inverell RSM Civilian Rifle Club NSW VVV55VV5V5 V 50.6
2 Mueller Rudi Natives QLD VVV5V55545 49.4
3 Robson Scott North Arm Rifle Club QLD 5555V54V55 49.2
4 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 554VV4V554 47.3
5 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 5554554445 46.0
6 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD V455444544 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Pedersen Les Pratten QLD 4034V304V0 V 28.2
F Standard - A
1 Schroder Jason Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X6666X6666 60.2
2 Birch Peter North Arm QLD 6XX6X6X6X5 59.5
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 5X6XXX6666 V 59.4
4 Haeusler Gary Goondiwindi QLD X5XXX655X6 V 57.5
5 Voght Des North Arm QLD 555XXX65XX V 56.5
6 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 5X665XX655 56.3
7 Power Melanie Pacific QLD 65X5655566 L 55.1
8 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 656X46XX45 54.3
F Standard - B
1 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6XXXX666XX T 60.6
2 Dahl Chris Pratten Rifle Club QLD 6X665XX55X 57.4
3 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6X5X556X66 U J T 57.3
4 Pickles Brian Natives QLD XX6566XX45 V SV 56.4
5 Tan Ching Albert District QLD 5XX4X66656 V 56.3
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66X5456666 V 56.1
7 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 545556XX65 53.2
8 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5466X65645 T 53.1
9 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 6554566654 V T 52.0
10 Crawford Kristine Natives QLD 65665X4544 L 51.1
11 Allen Kev Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 655X6506X5 V 50.2
12 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 44465X5564 49.1
13 Steele Anthony Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD X545555554 V T 49.1
14 Wicks Leslie Cannon Hill Rsl QLD 6540555X56 V 47.1
15 Atkin Timothy Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 4555454555 T 47.0
16 Findlay John Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 5654545435 V T 46.0
F Open - FO
1 McKillop Andrew Pacific QLD 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Panitz Nick Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 6X6XX6XX6X T 60.6
3 Keenan David Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6X6XX6X6X 60.6
4 Drew Peter Murwillumbah QLD XX66XXX6X6 V 60.6
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD X6XX5XXX6X 59.7
6 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6XXX5X66XX 59.6
7 Mace Ernie Central QLD 666X6X65XX V SV 59.4
8 Sells Graham Dalby-Tara QLD XX6XX66566 59.4
9 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 666X656X6X V L 59.3
10 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66665X666X 59.2
11 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 6666X566X6 59.2
12 Dixon Jim Cannon Hill RSL QLD X66X656X56 V 58.3
13 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD X65666XX65 58.3
14 O Brien Bill Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 666566656X V 58.1
15 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66566X55X6 L U J 57.2
16 Devine Karon Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 546655XXXX V L 55.4
17 Cross Michael Cannon Hill RSL QLD 6565XX6465 55.2
18 Daniels Shanice Beaudesert QLD 545X6X65X5 L U 54.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6X5656X5XX 57.4
2 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD XX6X65655X 57.4
3 Clark Craig Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 66566X55XX 57.3
4 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD 66665X6546 L 56.1
5 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD X55XX66554 U J 54.3
6 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 6655565556 V SV 54.0