Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club OPM 2020 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Friday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 148.16
2 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 147.12
3 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 147.11
4 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 147.10
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 146.15
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 146.14
7 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 146.11
8 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 145.12
9 Felton David Albany WA V SV 145.12
10 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA V SP 145.9
11 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 140.13
12 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V 139.12
13 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 137.11
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 148.13
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 141.7
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 141.5
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 140.14
5 Martin Kim East Perth WA 139.13
6 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 139.6
7 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 138.9
8 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA V 138.5
9 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA U J 136.7
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 136.3
11 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 132.7
12 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 129.4
13 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 122.3
14 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 86.2
F Standard-A
1 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 179.10
2 Logan Mal Mundaring WA SV 178.11
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 176.12
4 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 173.11
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 168.8
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 167.9
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 167.4
8 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 166.9
F Standard-B
1 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 173.8
2 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 172.8
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 171.11
4 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 170.9
5 Cole David Yarloop WA V 170.8
6 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V SV 170.7
7 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 169.7
8 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 167.7
9 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 161.8
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 179.15
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 177.14
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 175.16
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 163.4
FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 176.13
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 174.14
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 172.9
4 Pratt Brendan Moora 172.8
5 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 171.12
6 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 167.7
7 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 160.2
8 Wishart Errol Geraldton/Greenough WA 155.4
9 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 150.4

Match 3 - 900 yards - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV55V55VV V SV 50.5
2 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA VVVV545V5V 49.6
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA V5455VVV55 49.4
4 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5555VVVV45 V SV 49.4
5 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA V555V55V54 49.3
6 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 55V5455555 V SV SP 49.1
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 54V455VVV5 V 48.4
8 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 54VV45VV4V V 47.5
9 Felton David Albany WA VV5435V555 V SV 47.3
10 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 33VVV5VV55 V 46.5
11 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 55VV3VV43V V SP 45.5
12 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V53454V4V5 V SV 45.3
13 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 5V554525V4 V SP 45.2
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA 4V5V55VV55 V SV 49.4
2 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V5V55V4545 V SV SP 48.3
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55VV445555 48.2
4 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA 5554VV5554 48.2
5 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA 545555V554 V 48.1
6 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 534555V5V5 L 47.2
7 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 545V555445 U J 47.1
8 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 555454V554 V SV 47.1
9 Martin Kim East Perth WA 3454V5V4VV 45.4
10 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 55V445VV43 45.3
11 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 545V55V4V0 V SV 43.3
12 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 534555V443 43.1
13 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 43544V5534 42.1
14 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club V000000000 5.1
F Standard-A
1 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 66X666XX6X 60.4
2 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 666XX6666X SV 60.3
3 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 556X56X6X6 L 57.3
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 4666656665 V SV 56.0
5 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon X5X56555XX 55.4
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 4555X6656X V SV SP 54.2
7 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X55655565 V 54.1
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X4X46X654 V SV 53.3
F Standard-B
1 Williams Winki Carnarvon 66X5X6XX6X V 59.5
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6X66XXX566 V SV 59.4
3 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 565XXX56XX 57.5
4 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6X5656655X 56.2
5 Cole David Yarloop WA 66655X64X6 V 56.2
6 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 555655X6X6 55.2
7 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 45656X65X6 V SV 55.2
8 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA X5656655X5 V 55.2
9 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6556565565 V SV 54.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX6X6X66XX V SV 60.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX6XX56XX6 V SV 59.6
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 5666XXXX66 59.4
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X555665665 55.1
FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6656X6X55X 57.3
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X665XX6655 57.3
3 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA X5XXX5X55X 56.6
4 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 64546X56X6 54.2
5 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 666655554X V 54.1
6 Pratt Brendan Moora 665X645556 54.1
7 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 6556545655 L 52.0
8 Wishart Errol Geraldton/Greenough WA X344455566 48.1
9 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 6644456640 V SV 45.0

Match 2 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 5VVVVV5V5V V SV SP 50.7
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 5V5V555VVV V 50.5
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5VV555VVV5 V 50.5
4 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 5V55VV555V 50.4
5 Felton David Albany WA 5VV5V555V5 V SV 50.4
6 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 55V555V55V V SP 50.3
6 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 55V555V55V 50.3
8 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 55V5V5V54V V SV 49.4
9 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5V5V55V54V 49.4
10 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5VV44VVV5V V SV 48.6
11 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V4VV5545V V SV 48.4
12 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA V545VV554V V 48.4
13 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 544545VV5V V SP 47.3
Division 2
1 Martin Kim East Perth WA VVVVVVV4V5 49.8
2 Becher John East Perth WA 554VV5VVVV V SV 49.6
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA VV5V4V55V5 49.5
4 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 55V55V5V45 49.3
5 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5454VV5VVV V SV 48.5
6 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA V555455VV4 L 48.3
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5545V554V5 V SV 48.2
8 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA V53545455V V 46.2
9 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 544554545V V SV SP 46.1
10 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 5553455454 45.0
11 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 533V4V45VV U J 44.4
12 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA V45435V435 43.2
13 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA V2553V5444 42.2
14 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 534V4353V3 40.2
F Standard-A
1 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 6X6X6XX666 SV 60.4
2 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 666XXX6666 60.3
3 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6666666X66 60.1
4 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA XX6XX566XX L 59.6
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA XX66XXXX65 V 59.6
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X6X6X566XX V SV SP 59.5
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66X6556XXX V SV 58.4
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA XX66X66555 V SV 57.3
F Standard-B
1 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 666X6X66XX V 60.4
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA XXX6XXX665 V SV 59.6
3 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA X656XX66X6 V SV 59.4
4 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 56X566XX6X V SV 58.4
5 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6X6X5666X5 58.3
6 Cole David Yarloop WA 6665XX565X V 57.3
7 Williams Winki Carnarvon 55XX656X66 V 57.3
8 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA XXX6566565 57.3
9 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6665654XXX 56.3
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XXX6XX6XX6 V SV 60.7
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 66XXX6X6X6 V SV 60.5
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6XX666X6X6 60.4
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6X66655X56 57.2
FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X6XXXX6XX6 60.7
2 Pratt Brendan Moora 6XX666XX66 60.4
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 666XX6666X 60.3
4 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 665XXXXX66 59.5
5 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 66XX6X6656 59.3
6 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 655X666X66 L 58.2
7 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue X656666565 V SV 57.1
8 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 66565XX556 V 56.2
9 Wishart Errol Geraldton/Greenough WA 6X55X56556 55.2

Match 1 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVVVV5V5V5 V SV 50.7
2 Hughes Neil City of Subiaco WA 5V55V5VV55 V SP 50.4
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55VV5V5V55 V 50.4
4 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 55455V5V55 49.2
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V5VVVV4V4 V 48.6
6 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 5V4V55VV4V 48.5
7 Felton David Albany WA V5VV54V54V V SV 48.5
8 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5VV454V555 V SV 48.3
9 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 554V55V554 48.2
10 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 45V4VVV545 V SV 47.4
11 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 3445VV5V5V V SV SP 46.4
12 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 4V44VV4545 V SP 45.3
13 Whisson Bradley City of Subiaco WA 344454VV5V V 44.3
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA 55555VVV55 V SV 50.3
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 54VVVVVV55 V SV 49.6
3 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 445455555V 47.1
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 54544V5555 V SV SP 47.1
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5V54445V45 L 46.2
6 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 4V444555V4 U J 45.2
7 Martin Kim East Perth WA 553444555V 45.1
8 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 4554555444 45.0
9 Polden Phillip Geraldton Greenough WA VV45445444 V 44.2
10 Alden Bruce Chapman Valley 83 WA V4404V4V55 41.3
11 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 504V4544V5 41.2
12 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 3444544454 V SV 41.0
13 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 1154455444 37.0
14 Ryan William Geraldton Greenough Rifle Club 0335453V35 36.1
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6666X6X6X6 L 60.3
2 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6X6XX6X5X6 59.5
3 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 6XXX656X56 58.4
4 Logan Mal Mundaring WA 666XX65XX5 SV 58.4
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 566X66X656 V SV 58.2
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 666X5X4555 V SV SP 54.2
7 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 66X45555X5 V 53.2
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6466656545 V SV 53.0
F Standard-B
1 Wittorff George Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 66656XX65X V SV 58.3
2 Cole David Yarloop WA 65X6X646X6 V 57.3
3 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6556X6665X 57.2
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon 5656656666 V 57.0
5 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6665656656 57.0
6 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 555XXX5665 V 55.3
7 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA X6X6666454 55.2
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X565565555 V SV 53.1
9 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 543453X56X V SV 47.2
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666656X66X V SV 59.2
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA XXXX5X65X6 58.6
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 46X6XX55XX V SV 56.5
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 555555645X 51.1
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 6X6XX5X66X 59.5
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 666X65X6X6 59.3
3 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA X66X5XXX65 58.5
4 Pratt Brendan Moora 65665XXX66 58.3
5 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X6X56655XX V 57.4
6 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 56X6X6455X 55.3
7 Wishart Errol Geraldton/Greenough WA 456555556X 52.1
8 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 5555546555 L 50.0
9 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 0X5X5555X5 V SV 48.3