Geraldton Greenough RC Prize Meeting 2021 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 142.12
2 Martin David City of Subiaco WA V SV 138.12
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 137.9
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 137.8
5 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 133.6
6 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 133.6
7 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 132.7
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 138.7
2 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 133.7
3 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA U J 133.6
4 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 133.5
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 124.3
6 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 118.6
F Standard-A
1 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 174.9
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 170.12
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 169.10
4 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 165.7
5 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 165.6
6 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 163.3
7 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 162.6
8 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 157.4
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 152.5
10 Moore James Wurgabup WA V SV PP 150.5
F Standard-B
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 171.7
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 158.5
3 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 157.2
4 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 156.3
5 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 155.5
6 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 153.8
7 Stone Martin Wurgabup 149.5
8 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 142.3
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 176.13
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 168.7
3 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA V 166.2
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA L 160.5
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 156.5
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 170.13
2 Pratt Brendan Moora 165.8
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 164.6
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 163.8
5 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 162.4
6 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 159.1
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 148.12
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 142.5

Match 3 - 900 yards - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5V55555V54 V SV 49.2
2 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 55V4455VVV 48.4
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 54VVV53554 V 46.3
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA VV5V454324 V SV 42.3
5 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 44544V3454 V 42.1
6 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 45253525V5 V SV 41.1
7 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 223V455555 V SV 41.1
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55555V4355 47.1
2 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA V5435V4554 U J 45.2
3 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5445255554 44.0
4 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V53335V54 43.2
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V54555233V V SV 42.2
6 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 2233VVV524 36.3
F Standard-A
1 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X556X6X656 57.3
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66X545XX6X V SV SP 56.4
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 665XXXX546 V 56.4
4 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 565656X466 55.1
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6X56545566 V SV 54.1
6 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA X5455X5556 SV 52.2
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 544566466X V SV 52.1
8 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 6654466555 L 52.0
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5X5X325544 V SV 45.2
10 Moore James Wurgabup WA 545432456X V SV PP 44.1
F Standard-B
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6666555666 57.0
2 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5X55666555 54.1
3 Stone Martin Wurgabup 4X35X6X556 52.3
4 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA X655656444 L 51.1
5 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 4654555565 50.0
6 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 4325665X45 46.1
7 Williams Winki Carnarvon 54326X5644 V 45.1
8 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 2355454445 V SV 41.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 66X6X56566 V SV 58.2
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXX5566466 V SV 56.3
3 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA 6655664666 V 56.0
4 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 5X66556556 55.1
5 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA 6650365555 L 46.0
FTR
1 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 6666656X55 57.1
2 Pratt Brendan Moora 65565XXX55 55.3
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6655466X5X 55.2
4 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6555X5X55X 54.3
5 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X54654X656 V 53.2
6 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 5564X66X45 53.2
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 54VVV55V5V 49.5
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 455V455555 V 48.1

Match 2 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 5VV54VVVVV V SV 49.7
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V5VV54VV45 V 48.5
3 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA V5554553VV 47.3
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V54V4545V5 V SV 47.3
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 54VV5445V5 V SV 47.3
6 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 4545VVVV53 V SV 46.4
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 454V4VV445 V 45.3
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55VVV5VV54 49.5
2 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 554V35VV45 46.3
3 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 545V5544V4 46.2
4 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA V53355VV44 U J 44.3
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 3545445452 V SV 41.0
6 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V55V02454 40.2
F Standard-A
1 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 666666X56X SV 59.2
2 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6656X66X66 59.2
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 66X6656X66 V SV 59.2
4 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X56X6XX656 L 58.4
5 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA X66X6XX646 V SV 58.4
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66565X5XX5 V SV SP 56.3
7 Moore James Wurgabup WA X45665X65X V SV PP 55.3
8 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA XX6666534X V 54.3
9 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 66556X5X45 V SV 54.2
10 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 5566X56554 53.1
F Standard-B
1 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 6XX65XXXX5 V SV 58.6
2 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA X66X645X6X 57.4
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 5465X6XXX6 56.4
4 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA X656555566 55.1
5 Stone Martin Wurgabup 554XX65665 54.2
6 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 6445X65XX5 L 53.3
7 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5466555656 53.0
8 Williams Winki Carnarvon 5555545656 V 51.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXX66XX66 V SV 60.5
2 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X56X666X6 L 59.3
3 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 6656X566XX 58.3
4 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA 666566X566 V 58.1
5 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6555556X66 V SV 55.1
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6XX6XXXXX5 59.7
2 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 656X56X6X6 V 58.3
3 Pratt Brendan Moora 6X6X6555X6 57.3
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 5X6XX655X5 56.4
5 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 66655X5665 56.1
6 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 6555566664 54.0
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 5555V555VV 50.3
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5555VVV555 V 50.3

Match 1 - 700 yards - 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Martin David City of Subiaco WA 4VV55VV554 V SV 48.4
2 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA V4VV54V45V 47.5
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 44V5V445V5 V 46.3
4 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 54554544V5 V SV 46.1
5 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 4444555454 V SV 44.0
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 44444544V4 V 42.1
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V3VV144455 V SV 41.3
Division 2
1 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA V4V5454444 44.2
2 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 535V454445 U J 44.1
3 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA V5443VV354 43.3
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 553533553V 42.1
5 Darling Benjamen Chapman Valley 83 WA 45V4445443 42.1
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 44444444V4 V SV 41.1
F Standard-A
1 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA XXXX5XX56X V SV 58.7
2 Oates Graham Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA XX5X6665X6 58.4
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5X665X5X66 V SV SP 57.3
4 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 6566556655 V 55.0
5 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 65X66455X5 SV 54.2
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5554X66556 V SV 53.1
7 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 54555X6X55 L 52.2
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 4546556656 V SV 52.0
9 Moore James Wurgabup WA 65X5654554 V SV PP 51.1
10 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 44545564XX 49.2
F Standard-B
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 66X65X6X56 58.3
2 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 4555X656X6 V SV 54.2
3 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 646556655X L 54.1
4 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 545X555656 52.1
5 Harris Frank Chapman Valley 83 WA 4666565554 52.0
6 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 46X345X564 49.2
7 Williams Winki Carnarvon 1344556XX6 V 46.2
8 Stone Martin Wurgabup 4455554443 43.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X65XX6X5XX V SV 58.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6X6X5565X6 V SV 57.3
3 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA 55556XX665 L 55.2
4 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club WA 55X4555566 V 52.1
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 1444X64455 43.1
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 56XX65656X 57.3
2 Pratt Brendan Moora 645654X6X5 53.2
3 Robson Neal Geraldton Greenough WA 664456655X 53.1
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 5646555X65 V 53.1
5 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 355X55656X 52.2
6 Hornum Rolf Jorgen Geraldton Greenough WA 5565544545 48.0
Hunter Division
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA V5VV55554V 49.4
2 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 445V544454 V 44.1