Esperance Picnic Shoot Results

Match 10 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 415.38
2 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 414.36
3 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 413.34
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 401.21
5 Donovan Graham Esperance 154 WA V SV 392.22
6 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 385.19
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 363.14
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 504.47
2 Henley Mike Esperance WA 495.39
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 494.32
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 489.30
5 Newman Ian Esperance WA 488.33
6 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 481.31
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 481.28
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 481.26
9 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 477.25
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 495.27
2 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 485.26
3 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 475.25
4 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 474.19
5 Price William Albany 19 WA V SV 426.10
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 504.49
2 Hill Leith Esperance WA 504.40
3 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 501.40
4 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 499.33
5 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 492.30
6 Stuart John Esperance WA V 489.30
FTR
1 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 491.30
2 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 484.30
3 Dunne Jim Esperance WA 481.31
4 Kirby Marcus Esperance WA 480.22
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 417.6
Hunter Division
1 Harp Gerry Esperance WA 413.47
2 Swart Rianta Esperance L 413.31
3 Swart Willam Esperance 396.31

Match 9 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 170.15
2 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 170.15
3 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 167.14
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 165.9
5 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 164.8
6 Donovan Graham Esperance 154 WA V SV 160.8
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 142.5
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 207.15
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 202.15
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 201.8
4 Henley Mike Esperance WA 200.11
5 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 198.9
6 Newman Ian Esperance WA 197.6
7 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 195.10
8 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 194.10
9 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 193.9
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 202.7
2 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 199.11
3 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 196.12
4 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 193.6
5 Price William Albany 19 WA V SV 165.3
F Open
1 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 209.15
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 208.18
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 206.15
4 Hill Leith Esperance WA 206.13
5 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 203.12
6 Stuart John Esperance WA V 197.9
FTR
1 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 201.10
2 Dunne Jim Esperance WA 199.11
3 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 198.8
4 Kirby Marcus Esperance WA 194.8
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 168.1
Hunter Division
1 Swart Rianta Esperance L 172.13
2 Harp Gerry Esperance WA 169.19
3 Swart Willam Esperance 159.8

Match 8 - 600 mts 2 - 600 mts 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 75.7
2 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 73.7
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 72.3
4 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 71.5
5 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 71.3
6 Donovan Graham Esperance 154 WA V SV 67.3
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 63.2
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 88.6
2 Henley Mike Esperance WA 86.5
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 85.3
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 84.5
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 84.5
6 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 83.4
7 Newman Ian Esperance WA 82.1
8 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 81.5
9 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 81.2
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 85.2
2 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 83.3
3 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 82.2
4 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 79.4
5 Price William Albany 19 WA V SV 78.2
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 89.9
2 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 89.6
3 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 88.6
4 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 88.5
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 87.6
6 Hill Leith Esperance WA 87.5
FTR
1 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 89.5
2 Kirby Marcus Esperance WA 86.5
3 Dunne Jim Esperance WA 84.4
4 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 81.2
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 67.1
Hunter Division
1 Harp Gerry Esperance WA 75.8
2 Swart Rianta Esperance L 73.4
3 Swart Willam Esperance 66.3

Match 7 - 600 mts - 600 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 49.6
2 Donovan Graham Esperance 154 WA V SV 47.4
3 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 46.4
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 46.3
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 46.3
6 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 46.1
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 42.3
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 60.5
2 Henley Mike Esperance WA 60.4
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 59.5
4 Newman Ian Esperance WA 58.4
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 58.3
6 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 57.4
7 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 56.3
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 55.2
9 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 52.3
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 60.4
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 59.5
3 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 58.5
4 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 57.3
5 Price William Albany 19 WA V SV 40.0
F Open
1 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 60.5
2 Hill Leith Esperance WA 60.3
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 59.6
4 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 58.4
4 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 58.4
6 Stuart John Esperance WA V 56.2
FTR
1 Dunne Jim Esperance WA 60.4
2 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 57.1
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 56.3
4 Kirby Marcus Esperance WA 55.1
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 51.0
Hunter Division
1 Swart Rianta Esperance L 50.5
2 Harp Gerry Esperance WA 49.5
3 Swart Willam Esperance 48.2

Match 6 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 50.6
2 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 50.5
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 49.5
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 47.3
5 Donovan Graham Esperance 154 WA V SV 46.1
6 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 45.0
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 37.0
F Standard-A
1 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 60.3
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 59.5
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 59.4
4 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 58.2
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 58.2
6 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 57.4
7 Newman Ian Esperance WA 57.1
8 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 56.1
9 Henley Mike Esperance WA 54.2
F Standard-B
1 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 58.3
1 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 58.3
3 Cole David Yarloop WA V 57.1
4 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 54.1
5 Price William Albany 19 WA V SV 47.1
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 60.6
2 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 60.4
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 60.3
4 Hill Leith Esperance WA 59.5
5 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 57.2
6 Stuart John Esperance WA V 54.1
FTR
1 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 60.5
2 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 56.2
3 Dunne Jim Esperance WA 55.3
4 Kirby Marcus Esperance WA 53.2
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 50.0
Hunter Division
1 Swart Rianta Esperance L 49.4
2 Harp Gerry Esperance WA 45.6
3 Swart Willam Esperance 45.3

Match 5 - Aggregate - Saturday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 246.20
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 245.23
3 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 244.21
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 236.12
5 Donovan Graham Esperance 154 WA V SV 232.14
6 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 221.11
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 221.9
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 297.32
2 Henley Mike Esperance WA 295.28
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 293.24
4 Newman Ian Esperance WA 291.27
5 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 288.22
6 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 287.18
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 287.15
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 283.17
9 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 282.15
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 293.20
2 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 286.15
3 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 281.13
4 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 279.13
5 Price William Albany 19 WA V SV 261.7
F Open
1 Hill Leith Esperance WA 298.27
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 296.31
3 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 296.21
4 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 292.25
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 292.21
6 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 286.15
FTR
1 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 293.22
2 Kirby Marcus Esperance WA 286.14
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 283.20
4 Dunne Jim Esperance WA 282.20
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 249.5
Hunter Division
1 Prvulovic Goran Darling Range WA 247.22
2 Harp Gerry Esperance WA 244.28
3 Swart Rianta Esperance L 241.18
4 Swart Willam Esperance 237.23

Match 4 - 500 yards 2 - 500 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 75.9
2 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 74.6
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 73.4
4 Donovan Graham Esperance 154 WA V SV 71.6
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 71.5
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 71.2
7 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 69.4
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 90.10
2 Newman Ian Esperance WA 90.9
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 88.8
4 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 88.4
5 Henley Mike Esperance WA 87.10
6 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 86.7
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 85.4
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 85.3
9 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 83.1
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 89.10
2 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 88.6
3 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 87.7
4 Price William Albany 19 WA V SV 87.5
5 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 86.7
F Open
1 Hill Leith Esperance WA 90.8
2 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 89.7
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 89.4
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 88.9
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 87.8
6 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 87.7
FTR
1 Kirby Marcus Esperance WA 90.6
2 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 87.5
3 Dunne Jim Esperance WA 85.7
4 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 81.3
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 81.2
Hunter Division
1 Harp Gerry Esperance WA 75.8
2 Prvulovic Goran Darling Range WA 75.8
3 Swart Willam Esperance 71.6
4 Swart Rianta Esperance L 71.5

Match 3 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 50.3
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 49.6
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 49.3
4 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 48.2
5 Donovan Graham Esperance 154 WA V SV 47.2
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 46.2
7 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 43.1
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 60.8
2 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 60.6
3 Henley Mike Esperance WA 60.6
4 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 59.7
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 59.3
6 Newman Ian Esperance WA 58.4
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 57.4
8 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 56.4
9 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 54.3
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 60.7
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 58.1
3 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 56.3
4 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 55.3
5 Price William Albany 19 WA V SV 51.0
F Open
1 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 60.9
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 60.7
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 60.6
4 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 60.3
5 Stuart John Esperance WA V 60.3
6 Hill Leith Esperance WA 58.6
FTR
1 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 58.3
2 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 58.3
3 Kirby Marcus Esperance WA 56.3
4 Dunne Jim Esperance WA 53.5
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 48.1
Hunter Division
1 Swart Willam Esperance 50.10
2 Prvulovic Goran Darling Range WA 50.3
3 Swart Rianta Esperance L 50.2
4 Harp Gerry Esperance WA 48.7

Match 2 - 400 yards 2 - 400 yards 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 74.6
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 73.7
3 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 72.5
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 70.4
5 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 69.4
6 Donovan Graham Esperance 154 WA V SV 68.4
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 60.3
F Standard-A
1 Henley Mike Esperance WA 89.8
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 88.10
3 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 88.6
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 87.7
5 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 87.4
6 Newman Ian Esperance WA 86.8
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 86.6
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 85.4
9 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 80.3
F Standard-B
1 Cole David Yarloop WA V 87.1
2 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 85.4
3 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 83.2
4 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 82.3
5 Price William Albany 19 WA V SV 71.0
F Open
1 Hill Leith Esperance WA 90.10
2 Stuart John Esperance WA V 90.8
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 89.10
4 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 89.7
5 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 85.5
6 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 81.1
FTR
1 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 89.6
2 Dunne Jim Esperance WA 87.5
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 85.8
4 Kirby Marcus Esperance WA 84.2
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 64.1
Hunter Division
1 Prvulovic Goran Darling Range WA 74.6
2 Harp Gerry Esperance WA 73.5
3 Swart Willam Esperance 72.5
4 Swart Rianta Esperance L 71.6

Match 1 - 400 yards - 400 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 50.6
2 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 49.3
3 Carlsen Gary Albany 19 WA V 48.7
4 Donovan Graham Esperance 154 WA V SV 46.2
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 46.0
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 44.2
7 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 40.2
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 60.7
2 Henley Mike Esperance WA 59.4
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 59.4
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 58.5
5 Moffat Ellen Esperance 154 WA V L 58.4
6 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 58.3
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 58.3
8 Newman Ian Esperance WA 57.6
9 Bridges Brian Esperance WA 55.5
F Standard-B
1 Mortimer Shane Esperance 154 WA 59.1
2 Cole David Yarloop WA V 57.2
3 Jones Paul Albany 19 WA V 55.2
4 Price William Albany 19 WA V SV 52.2
5 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 52.2
F Open
1 Viviers Martin Esperance 154 WA 60.4
2 Hill Leith Esperance WA 60.3
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 59.6
4 Moffat Adrian Esperance 154 WA 58.4
5 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 56.3
6 Stuart John Esperance WA V 55.2
FTR
1 Hurley Ray Esperance WA 59.8
2 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 59.6
3 Dunne Jim Esperance WA 57.3
4 Kirby Marcus Esperance WA 56.3
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 56.1
Hunter Division
1 Swart Rianta Esperance L 49.5
2 Harp Gerry Esperance WA 48.8
3 Prvulovic Goran Darling Range WA 48.5
4 Swart Willam Esperance 44.2