Easter at Glenrowan – 2021 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - The Two Day Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 322.37
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 320.33
3 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 316.27
4 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 308.21
Target Rifle - B
1 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 314.16
2 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 311.16
3 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 309.23
4 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 309.20
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 306.18
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 306.16
7 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 304.22
8 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 293.20
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 299.14
F Standard - A
1 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 385.28
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 381.32
3 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 381.25
4 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 380.31
5 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 379.18
6 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 378.29
7 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 378.18
8 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 377.29
9 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 374.27
10 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 372.21
11 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 372.19
12 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 369.22
13 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 369.20
14 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 365.14
15 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 363.12
F Standard - B
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 377.23
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 374.24
3 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V 371.16
4 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 369.19
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 363.12
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 361.14
7 Brown Connor Wangaratta VIC U J 349.8
8 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V 337.15
9 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 336.10
F Open - FO
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 387.34
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 385.31
3 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 384.30
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V SV 383.32
5 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 383.29
6 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 383.23
7 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 383.22
8 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 380.28
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 385.34
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 384.31
3 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 383.28
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 382.28
5 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 362.11

Match 8 - Aggregate - Wangaratta Prize Meeting

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 148.16
1 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW 148.16
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 147.15
4 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 147.13
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 147.11
6 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 146.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V 148.14
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 147.7
3 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 146.11
4 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 143.10
5 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 143.4
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 142.8
7 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V 142.7
8 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 141.11
9 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V SV 141.10
10 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 139.10
11 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 139.9
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 141.7
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 178.17
2 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 177.11
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 176.14
4 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW L 175.11
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 175.11
6 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 174.16
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 174.15
8 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 174.9
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 173.12
10 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 173.8
11 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 173.7
12 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 172.13
13 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 172.9
14 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 171.11
15 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 169.2
16 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 167.8
17 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 163.11
F Standard - B
1 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 173.11
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 173.11
3 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 173.11
4 Morsby Geoffrey Werribee VIC 172.12
5 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 171.11
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 170.6
7 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V 168.9
8 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC V 166.7
9 Brown Connor Wangaratta VIC U J 164.6
10 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V 162.9
11 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 151.5
F Open - FO
1 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 180.13
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 180.12
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 179.13
4 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 178.17
5 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC V SV 178.15
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 177.16
7 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW V 176.20
8 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V SV 176.14
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 174.14
10 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 174.8
11 Weaire Rowena Nagambie VIC L 172.7
12 MacCioni John East Central DRA VIC V 164.10
F/TR - FTR
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 178.17
2 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 178.14
3 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 177.16
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 176.16
5 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 170.6

Match 7 - 600 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 5VVV5V54VV 49.6
2 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V5VV55VV45 V SV 49.5
3 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V565545554 V SV 49.1
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5V45VV45V 48.5
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55VV445V55 V 48.3
6 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 5455V54555 V SV 48.1
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 0000000000 V SV 0.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5V5V4555VV V 49.4
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V5VV5455 U J 49.3
3 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC 5V44555555 V 48.1
4 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 5545V45V45 47.2
5 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 5545V55445 47.1
6 Setford Peter Werribee VIC V44V55V544 V SV 46.3
7 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 54V5V45445 46.2
8 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 54V54V4535 45.2
9 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC V445545544 45.1
10 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 55V545V442 44.2
11 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 4454V44454 V SV 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 44455V4V55 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X6XX5X6X6 59.5
2 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666X56XXX V SV 59.4
3 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX5X66666X V 59.4
4 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 56X66XX5X6 58.4
5 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW X5566666XX L 58.3
6 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 6665656X66 58.1
7 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X6555X6X6X V SV 57.4
8 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 6556X6X65X V 57.3
9 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC XX6XX5X555 V SV 56.5
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 4X665X5XX6 V 56.4
11 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X6XXX55664 V 56.4
12 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 56XX5X5656 56.3
13 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X56564666 V SV SP 56.1
14 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC X654565X66 U J 55.2
15 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 655666X555 V 55.1
16 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 6556666555 55.0
17 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5546466X55 V 52.1
F Standard - B
1 Morsby Geoffrey Werribee VIC 666XXXXX6X 60.6
2 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 6XX6XX6656 V SV 59.4
3 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 66565XXX65 V SV 57.3
4 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC 65X45666XX V 56.3
5 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55X55X66X6 V SV 56.3
6 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 655546X6XX V SV 55.3
7 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 556X4665X6 V 55.2
8 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5456565XX6 V SV L 54.2
9 Brown Connor Wangaratta VIC 554XX56565 U J 53.2
10 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 5544X565X6 V 52.2
11 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 456446644X V 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 666X6XX6XX V SV 60.5
2 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66XXXXX666 U J 60.5
3 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC X6666X66XX V 60.4
4 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6XX66X6X66 V 60.4
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 666X6666X6 60.2
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6XX6XXX65X 59.6
7 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 55XXXX56XX V 57.6
8 MacCioni John East Central DRA VIC X5X5XXX566 V 57.5
9 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW X66556X5XX V 57.4
10 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 5XXX555666 V SV 56.3
11 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X66X55X556 V SV 56.3
12 Weaire Rowena Nagambie VIC 655X566554 L 53.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 665XX6XX6X 59.5
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66XX56XXX6 V 59.5
3 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 666X6X65X5 V SV 58.3
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 666666X5X5 V 58.2
5 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 66XX56X664 V L T 57.3

Match 6 - Second 500 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VV5VVVV5VV V SV 50.8
2 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD VVV5555VVV V SV 50.6
3 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVVV5V5V55 50.6
4 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV55V4555V 49.4
5 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 555VV54V55 V 49.3
6 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 445V55VV55 V SV 48.3
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 0000000000 V SV 0.0
Target Rifle - B
1 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC V5V5VV5VV5 V 50.6
2 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 5VVVVVV555 50.6
3 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V5VV555 U J 50.3
4 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC VV5455VVV5 49.5
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V5V45V5555 V SV 49.3
6 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC VVVV554V54 48.5
7 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 455455V5V5 48.2
8 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 554554555V 48.1
9 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5V445V554 V 47.3
10 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 545V545V45 47.2
11 Setford Peter Werribee VIC 444555V5V4 V SV 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V5VVV45355 47.4
F Standard - A
1 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6XXX666XXX V SV SP 60.6
2 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 66X6X666X6 V SV 60.3
3 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 6XXX5XXXXX V 59.8
4 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 6X6566XXXX L 59.5
5 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC X656XX6X6X V 59.5
6 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XXX6XX656 V 59.5
7 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66X66XXXX5 59.5
8 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66X56XXX66 V SV 59.4
9 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6656X66XX6 U J 59.3
10 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 66X656XX66 59.3
11 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 656X65XXX6 V 58.4
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6656XX656X V SV 58.3
13 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 6X5X5XX5XX V 57.6
14 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC X55566X6X6 57.3
15 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 5566X66X55 V 56.2
16 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 6565656X56 56.1
17 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 55545334X6 46.1
F Standard - B
1 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6666XXX66X V SV L 60.4
2 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 6X6X5X6X6X V SV 59.5
3 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 6XX6XX6555 V SV 57.4
4 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 656X55XX5X V 56.4
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW XX55X6X556 V SV 56.4
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6666556556 V SV 56.0
7 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC 5656XX5X55 V 55.3
8 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC X6X554555X V 53.3
9 Morsby Geoffrey Werribee VIC 5656X554X5 53.2
10 Brown Connor Wangaratta VIC XX56555554 U J 52.2
11 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6455X45556 V 51.1
F Open - FO
1 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW XXXXXXXXXX V 60.10
2 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6XXXXXXX66 V 60.7
3 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC X6X6X6XX66 U J 60.5
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X66X6X666X V SV 60.4
5 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 66666XXXX6 60.4
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 6666666666 V 60.0
7 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC XXX6XX6X65 V SV 59.6
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XX56X666XX 59.5
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6XX5XXX666 V SV 59.5
10 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 66X66566XX V 59.3
11 Weaire Rowena Nagambie VIC X56X666X66 L 59.3
12 MacCioni John East Central DRA VIC 66555XX655 V 55.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 66XXXXXX66 V 60.6
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo X66XX5X6X6 59.5
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 6XX666X65X V L T 59.4
4 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6X5X665XX6 V 58.4
5 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 6655555666 V SV 55.0

Match 5 - First 500 Meters

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VV5V5VV5VV V SV 50.7
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V5V55VV5VV 50.6
3 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 5VV55VV55V V 50.5
4 Xuereb David Explorers Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5VVV55V55 50.5
5 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V555VV54V5 V SV 49.4
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 5VVV4545V4 V SV 47.4
7 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD 5V45VVV454 V SV 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5V555V5VV5 50.4
2 Setford Peter Werribee VIC VVV55V5V45 V SV 49.5
3 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 5555V54VVV 49.4
4 Sewell Mark Wodonga VIC 5545V5VV5V V 49.4
5 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 55V5555V4V 49.3
6 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 554555V545 48.1
7 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5555554V54 U J 48.1
8 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC VVVV4VVV44 47.7
9 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V4VV5VV544 V SV 47.5
10 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 54V5VV454V 47.4
11 Kelley Peter Wangaratta VIC V5554445VV V 47.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5V44555555 48.1
F Standard - A
1 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X6XXXXX6X 60.7
2 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X666XX6X6X 60.5
3 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX6X5XXXX V SV 59.7
4 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC X6X65XXXX6 59.6
5 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 6X66XX56X6 V 59.4
6 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 6XXX66X656 V 59.4
7 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66X66XX6X5 V 59.4
8 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6666X56X6X U J 59.3
9 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6665X6666X V 59.2
10 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X5XX5XX6XX V SV 58.7
11 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 6X6X55X666 58.3
12 Morgan Susie Wodonga NSW 66666XX5X5 L 58.3
13 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW X566X65666 V SV SP 58.2
14 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 666565X666 58.1
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 5X65XX5X66 V SV 57.4
16 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 566X5XX6X5 V 57.4
17 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6556XX665X V 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC X66X65XXX6 V SV L 59.5
2 Morsby Geoffrey Werribee VIC X6X5X6666X 59.4
3 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW X66X6X5X66 V SV 59.4
4 Brown Connor Wangaratta VIC X6566666X6 U J 59.2
5 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW X6X6X55666 V SV 58.3
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC XX666X5656 V SV 58.3
7 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 655XX665XX V 57.4
8 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 65XX5656X6 V SV 57.3
9 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 56XXX56656 V 57.3
10 Piggott Roger ECDRA VIC 5556X64666 V 55.1
11 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X445X54X5 V 51.3
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC X66XXXXX6X V SV 60.7
2 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6XXX6XX6X 60.7
3 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XX6X6XXX66 V 60.6
4 Weaire Rowena Nagambie VIC 66X66X666X L 60.3
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66666XX666 U J 60.2
6 Lyons Neville Explorers NSW 6XX56X6XXX V 59.6
7 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC X566XXX6XX V SV 59.6
8 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 5XX66X66XX 59.5
9 Hambridge Neal East Central DRA VIC 666XXX566X V SV 59.4
10 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 66X5XXX5XX V 58.6
11 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 656566X65X V 57.2
12 MacCioni John East Central DRA VIC 645445XX6X V 52.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW X6XXXXXXXX V L T 60.9
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 6XX6XXXX6X 60.7
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 6XX6XXXX6X V 60.7
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC XXXX666XX6 V 60.6
5 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 55X656XX66 V SV 57.3

Match 4 - Aggregate - Ovens & Murray DRA Prize Meeting

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC 174.21
2 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 174.20
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V SV 173.18
4 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V 172.20
5 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC V 172.17
6 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 172.13
7 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V L 171.16
8 Kiefer John Bendigo V 170.17
9 Hickey Terry Colac VIC V 169.16
10 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 168.14
11 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 163.11
12 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD V SV 162.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC V SV 173.15
2 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 168.12
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC V SV 167.9
4 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW U J 167.9
5 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 166.10
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 164.8
7 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW 163.12
8 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 163.11
9 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 154.10
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 158.7
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC 210.26
2 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 209.20
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC V 209.19
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 208.17
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 206.14
6 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC U J 206.10
7 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 206.9
8 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 205.11
9 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 205.11
10 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC V 203.16
11 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC V 203.13
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV 202.15
13 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 202.14
14 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC V SV 199.9
15 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 195.7
16 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 194.10
17 Haass Ron Werribee VIC V 193.5
F Standard - B
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW V SV 206.12
2 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC V 203.7
3 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV SP 201.13
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V SV L 201.13
5 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 196.8
6 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V SV 191.8
7 Donoghue Peter Rosedale VIC V 190.6
8 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW V SV 190.1
9 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC V SV 189.8
10 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC V 188.10
11 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC V 186.8
12 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC V 185.5
13 Brown Connor Wangaratta VIC U J 185.2
14 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC V 175.6
F Open - FO
1 George Doug Wangaratta VIC V 209.14
2 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 208.15
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 207.21
4 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC V SV 207.18
5 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V SV 206.14
6 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC V 206.13
7 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC V 205.19
8 Rose Garry Geelong VIC V 204.16
9 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC V 204.16
10 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC U J 203.11
11 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC 198.15
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC V 208.18
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC V 207.14
3 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 206.14
4 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW V L T 206.12
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC V 205.14
6 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 200.13
7 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 194.11
8 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC V SV 192.5

Match 3 - 600 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wood Barry Katandra VIC V555VVVVVV55VV5 V SV 75.9
2 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VV5VV5VV55VVV55 75.9
3 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC V5V55VVVVV4VV55 V L 74.9
4 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5VVV55VVV545V55 74.7
5 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 55VVV4555555VV5 74.5
6 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD 555554VVVV555V5 V SV 74.5
7 Kiefer John Bendigo VVVVVV5V5554V45 V 73.8
8 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC 5V55455V5VV455V V 73.5
9 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 5V55V55554V5554 V 73.3
10 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55455VVVVV5VV44 V 72.7
11 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 544544V5V5V554V V SV 70.4
12 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 3V55454454V4454 66.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW V5VV5VV55554V55 74.6
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC 555V54VVV554555 V SV 73.4
3 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC VV545VV545455VV V SV 72.6
4 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 4V45554VV45VV5V 71.6
5 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 555V5555V5V43V4 71.4
6 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 445455V55VV5545 71.3
7 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V444V5V4545V U J 70.4
8 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 55V5543444VV5V5 69.4
9 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 343344454V34V4V 60.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 444443V5544V545 65.2
F Standard - A
1 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC X6666XXXXXXXXX6 90.10
2 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC XX5X66XX6XXXXX6 V 89.10
3 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 6X66XXX6X6566X6 89.6
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW 6XX65X666X6XX66 V 89.6
5 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 666666X66X6X656 89.3
6 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X566X65X6XX6XX V 88.7
7 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 6XX6566566XX666 88.4
8 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 6X56666X66X5666 U J 88.3
9 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6XXX5465X6X6X V SV 86.7
10 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 5X5XX66556XX66X 86.6
11 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6665665XXX656X5 V SV 86.4
12 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC X666565X665XX65 86.4
13 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 66455X666655X6X V 84.3
14 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 5656566655X6X56 V 84.2
15 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 556X556566X5656 V 83.2
16 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 66556X555666565 V SV 83.1
17 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 55566455XX665XX 82.4
F Standard - B
1 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 66566666XXX5666 V 88.3
2 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6656X6XX66X655X V SV SP 87.5
3 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 66565X65666X66X V SV 87.3
4 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X5XX5665X66555 V SV L 84.4
5 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 55665XX566X5566 V SV 84.3
6 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 546566565566666 V SV 83.0
7 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 556565466555XXX V SV 81.3
8 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X555646665465X6 V SV 81.2
9 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC X55X5456X5X4XX5 V 80.6
10 Donoghue Peter Rosedale VIC X655X55565456X5 V 80.3
11 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 4555X55XX656464 V 78.3
12 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 5556X5555555546 V 77.1
13 Brown Connor Wangaratta VIC 665656564446464 U J 77.0
14 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 454555554X44464 V 70.1
F Open - FO
1 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC XXX66XX66X66X66 V SV 90.7
2 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 66X666XX66X6666 V 90.4
3 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC 6XXX65X666XXXXX 89.9
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC XXXXXX666XX5566 88.8
5 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 5X665X6XXX66XX6 V 88.7
6 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6XX6X5X665XX665 V 87.6
7 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 56556XXXX666XX5 V 86.6
8 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 5666566XX6X5XX5 V 86.5
9 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 656X666X65XX565 V SV 86.4
10 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 655556X656X566X U J 84.3
11 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC X6X6X5XXX55X455 83.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW X6X666X666X666X V L T 90.5
2 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X6XX56666XX6XXX V 89.8
3 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XX5656X66X666X6 V 88.5
4 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6656X65X66X5XX6 V 87.5
5 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 666XX6666646X55 86.3
6 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC X666X6566556656 V SV 86.2
7 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 6XX6XXX6XX56660 83.7
8 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 455X5655X466XX5 V 80.4

Match 2 - Second 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC VVVVVVVVVV V 50.10
2 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 55VV55VVVV V 50.6
3 Wood Barry Katandra VIC VVV5VV555V V SV 50.6
4 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC 5VV5VVVV55 50.6
5 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC V4VVVV55VV V 49.7
6 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC 5VV4VVV555 49.5
7 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 55554VV5VV V SV 49.4
8 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC V55V55V45V 49.4
9 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 555V54555V V L 49.2
10 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD 55545V55V5 V SV 49.2
11 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC VV5V5454V5 48.4
12 Kiefer John Bendigo V5V5V4V544 V 47.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VVVVV5V55V V SV 50.7
2 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55V55555VV U J 50.3
3 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC V5V54VV555 49.4
4 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC VV545V5555 49.3
5 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 555V54445V 47.2
6 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5554V54554 V SV 47.1
7 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 44545V54V5 46.2
8 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC 544V555454 46.1
9 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW V50V54444V 41.3
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC V5V445545V 47.3
F Standard - A
1 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC XXXXXXXXXX 60.10
2 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC XXXXXXXXX6 60.9
3 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC XX66XXXX6X V 60.7
4 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC XXX6X66X6X V 60.6
5 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 66X6666X6X 60.3
6 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC XXX6XX5XXX V 59.8
7 Simons John Broken Hill NSW XX6656X6XX V 59.5
8 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6656X666XX V 59.3
9 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 66X6XXXX55 V SV 58.5
10 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC X56656X66X 58.3
11 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC X666X5665X U J 58.3
12 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 6X566X6656 58.2
13 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC X655X566XX V SV 57.4
14 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 5X66X5X6X5 57.4
15 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW X6X556556X V SV 56.3
16 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 6X565XX565 56.3
17 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 566X56555X V 55.2
F Standard - B
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW 66XX6X6XX6 V SV 60.5
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X5X5X66XX V SV L 58.5
3 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6566XXXX5X V SV 58.5
4 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 5566666666 V 58.0
5 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X6X6XX645 V SV SP 57.4
6 Donoghue Peter Rosedale VIC 655X66X565 V 56.2
7 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC X55XX5X655 V SV 55.4
8 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6XX6X56455 V 55.3
9 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 655565X5X6 V SV 55.2
10 Brown Connor Wangaratta VIC 65654556X5 U J 53.1
11 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 4445XX665X V 52.3
12 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 546X5XX554 V 52.3
13 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 6655455655 V SV 52.0
14 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 4455555XXX V 51.3
F Open - FO
1 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC 6XX6X6X6XX V 60.6
2 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 66X6666XXX V 60.4
3 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC 6X6XX66X66 V SV 60.4
4 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6X6XXX6666 60.4
5 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66666X666X U J 60.2
6 George Doug Wangaratta VIC 66X6XXX56X V 59.5
7 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC XX66X6X5X6 59.5
8 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 6656XXX56X V 58.4
9 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6XXXXX5X55 V SV 57.6
10 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC 66XX6X55X5 57.4
11 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC XX566X5X65 V 57.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 66XX6XXXX6 60.6
2 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC XXX66X6XX6 V 60.6
3 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC XX6X6X666X V 60.5
4 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 666XXX66X6 60.4
5 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC X6XX665X6X V 59.5
6 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX5655XXXX V 57.6
7 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW XX66665655 V L T 57.2
8 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC 656455X545 V SV 51.1

Match 1 - First 500 Yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Horsnell Mark Werribee VIC VVVVVV55VV 50.8
2 Betts Philip Karramomus VIC VVVVVVV5V5 V 50.8
3 O Dwyer Peter Katandra VIC VVVVVVV555 50.7
4 Kiefer John Bendigo VVV55VV555 V 50.5
5 Wall Richard Karramomus VIC 55V5V55VV5 50.4
6 Hayes Len Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 4VV55VV5VV V SV 49.6
7 Grenfell Geoff Bendigo VIC 555VVVV554 V 49.4
8 Sewell Gayle Wodonga VIC 545VV54VVV V L 48.5
9 Wall Simon Karramomus VIC VV5V55544V 48.4
10 Wood Barry Katandra VIC 55V45V45V5 V SV 48.3
11 Hickey Terry Colac VIC 455V4V545V V 47.3
12 Rankin Mike Wangaratta QLD 0445V34VV4 V SV 39.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Clothier Daniel Moe City VIC 5VV55VV5V5 50.5
2 Daldy Peter Karramomus VIC VVV5555V55 V SV 50.4
3 Viney Trevor Wodonga VIC V44VV5V5VV 48.6
4 Moses Matthew Endeavour RC NSW V45V5V5554 48.3
5 Metzke Leigh Karramomus VIC 5V4V554555 V SV 48.2
6 Beale Adam Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V4445555V U J 47.2
7 Habets Andrew Wangaratta VIC 54454V4V5V 46.3
8 Ratcliff Douglas Maryborough VIC 5544V4VV54 46.3
9 Diffey Paul Wangaratta VIC 444V5V4555 46.2
Target Rifle - C
1 McKenna Brian Moe City VIC 5454445V5V 46.2
F Standard - A
1 Thorpe Jeffrey Rosedale VIC 66XX6XXXXX 60.7
2 Moore Dean Lang Lang VIC 6X6XXXXX6X 60.7
3 Fuge Alan Karramomus VIC X6XXXX6XX6 60.7
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW X66X6XX6XX V 60.6
5 Bodle Clive South Bendigo VIC 66XXXXX6X6 V 60.6
6 Weaire Craig Nagambie VIC 66XX6X66XX 60.5
7 Brown Alexander Wangaratta VIC 66666XX6XX U J 60.4
8 Cowell Christopher Junee Ex Serv RC 66666666XX 60.2
9 Serjeant Bruce Werribee VIC 66X66X6666 V 60.2
10 Rhodes Trevor Maryborough VIC 5X66666XXX V 59.4
11 Weaire Joshua Nagambie VIC 556666XX6X 58.3
12 Eland John Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC XX66665X56 V SV 58.3
13 Carpeggiani Rolf Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 55X6666666 V 58.1
14 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW 666XXX5564 V SV 56.3
15 Houston Bruce Rosedale VIC 6566565X65 V SV 56.1
16 Baker Rohan Wangaratta VIC 65456566XX 55.2
17 Haass Ron Werribee VIC 6665554X66 V 55.1
F Standard - B
1 Brewer Terry West Broken Hill NSW X66X56X6X6 V SV 59.4
2 Eland Kay Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6X6XX666X5 V SV L 59.4
3 Walmsley Andrew Wodonga VIC 55X6X66X5X V 57.4
4 Harvey Bob Marrickville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 565XX6X65X V SV SP 57.4
5 Sides Warwick Junee Ex Serv RC NSW X5X6X55666 V SV 57.3
6 Kopp Gunther Wangaratta VIC 6X4X656666 V 57.2
7 Purden Mike Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 56665566X5 V 56.1
8 Young John Junee Ex Serv RC NSW 55556656X6 V SV 55.1
9 Brown Connor Wangaratta VIC 66X6566545 U J 55.1
10 Donoghue Peter Rosedale VIC 65X5556655 V 54.1
11 Mull Gary Eskdale VIC 555XX66554 V 53.2
12 Milbourn Paul Fitzroy/Caulfield VIC 6464X46566 V 53.1
13 Mitchell Wayne Maryborough VIC 55666554X5 V SV 53.1
14 Jackman Morrie Shepparton/Nathalia VIC 6445556X65 V SV 52.1
F Open - FO
1 Chalmers Doug Robinvale Swan Hill VIC X6X6X66XXX V SV 60.6
2 Laughton Don Rosedale VIC 6XX6XX6XX6 V 60.6
3 Jonker Phil Wangaratta VIC 6X6XXX66X6 V SV 60.5
4 George Doug Wangaratta VIC XXX66XX666 V 60.5
5 Krake Geoff Robinvale Swan Hill VIC X66666XX66 V 60.3
6 Hall Michael South Bendigo VIC 6XX6666X66 60.3
7 Hunt Gary South Bendigo VIC XXXXXXX56X V 59.8
8 Melbourne Joe Nagambie VIC X6X6XX5XXX 59.7
9 Hall Liam South Bendigo VIC 66X5X6XXXX U J 59.6
10 Rose Garry Geelong VIC 55X6XX66XX V 58.5
11 Stanborough Mark DVUY VIC 6X666XXX55 58.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Kelly Marty Wangaratta VIC 66X6X6X6XX V 60.5
2 Thomas Gerry Bendigo 6XXX66X66X 60.5
3 Beale Janet Roseville Rifle Club NSW 656XXXXX66 V L T 59.5
4 Mahon Rod South Bendigo VIC 666X65X6X6 V 59.3
5 Yates Glyn Wangaratta VIC 6556XXX66X V 58.4
6 Waites Michael Warragul/Drouin VIC 655666XX65 57.2
7 Chandler Bill Cobar Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5656666 V 57.1
8 Gullock John Wangaratta VIC XX66545566 V SV 55.2