Dowerin Picnic Shoot 2021 Results

Match 5 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 195.14
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 194.14
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA V 193.17
4 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 190.11
5 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 190.8
6 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA 189.12
7 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA V SV 186.17
Division 2
1 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA V SV 193.17
2 Letchford Steven Chidlow WA 187.15
3 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 184.11
4 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 178.6
5 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 174.5
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 173.3
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA L 235.17
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 233.15
3 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 232.15
4 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 224.14
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 215.6
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 224.13
2 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 219.6
3 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 217.6
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA SV 232.15
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD V 230.13
3 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 229.14
4 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA V 228.10
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 222.6
6 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 209.9
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 236.18
2 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V SV L 228.12
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring L 226.14
4 Pratt Brendan Moora 221.13
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue V SV 203.4
Hunter Division
1 Arnold Tony Beverley Rifle Club 193.12

Match 4 - 700 mts - 700

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 5V5VVVVV5V V SV 50.7
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA VV5VVV55V5 V SV 50.6
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 55VV5V55VV V SP 50.5
4 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55V55VVVV5 V 50.5
5 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA V555V55V5V 50.4
6 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 555V4V4555 48.2
7 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA V545454VVV 47.4
Division 2
1 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 4VVV5VV5VV V SV 49.7
2 Letchford Steven Chidlow WA VV55V4V5VV 49.6
3 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 55VV5455VV V SV 49.4
4 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA VV5555V455 49.3
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 55554555V5 V SV 49.1
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5V5V545V35 47.3
F Standard-A
1 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 6XXX6X6XXX V SV 60.7
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 66XX6X66X6 L 60.4
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XXX666X65X V SV SP 59.5
4 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 656XX5556X V SV 56.3
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6XX4566556 V SV 55.2
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA XXXX6X6XX6 V SV 60.7
2 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA X6X6556565 V 56.2
3 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 6566555556 54.0
F Open
1 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 666X666X66 60.2
2 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6XXXXX6X56 59.6
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 6X56X666X6 SV 59.3
4 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA X66X65X666 V 59.3
5 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD 66X6X6X665 V 59.3
6 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 56X6555546 53.1
FTR
1 Pratt Brendan Moora 6X6XXXX6X6 60.6
2 Dickenson Judy Mundaring X66XX666XX L 60.5
3 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 6XX6666655 V SV L 58.2
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6655XXX6X5 V 57.4
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 356656X66X V SV 55.2
Hunter Division
1 Arnold Tony Beverley Rifle Club 55V5VVV535 48.4

Match 3 - 600 mts - 600 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA VV545V555V V SP 49.4
2 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA VV55VV4VV4 V 48.6
3 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 4555V4555V 48.2
4 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 5454V55555 48.1
5 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA VV5545V435 V SV 46.3
6 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA 4545V54453 44.1
7 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 4455444545 V SV 44.0
Division 2
2 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 5VV4V55V54 V SV 48.4
3 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA V5VV555444 47.3
4 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 5545455545 47.0
5 Letchford Steven Chidlow WA 54455445V5 46.1
6 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 5545453553 V SV 44.0
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5445345334 V SV 40.0
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X666X5XXX6 L 59.5
2 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA X65X66X665 V SV 58.3
3 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA X65X655X66 V SV 57.3
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X65X566X65 V SV SP 57.3
8 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5555555645 V SV 50.0
F Standard-B
1 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 6666X65555 56.1
5 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA XX65X56456 V 55.3
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA X555566555 V SV 53.1
7 Marshall Alister Bassendean Bellevue WA 6556566554 53.0
9 Ratcliffe Sean Bassendean Bellevue WA 5650456454 44.0
F Open
1 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 6X56XX66X5 SV 58.4
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD X65XX65566 V 57.3
3 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 65X466X555 V 54.2
4 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6556555X65 54.1
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 55555546X6 52.1
6 Gormley Tim Boulder WA X5XX555444 50.3
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 56XX6X666X V 59.4
2 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 5X6X665566 V SV L 57.2
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring 556X5XX46X L 55.4
4 Pratt Brendan Moora XX65XX5645 55.4
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 5645645555 V SV 50.0
Hunter Division
1 Arnold Tony Beverley Rifle Club V45V55VV55 49.4

Match 2 - 500 mts - 500 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 555V55VVVV 50.5
2 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA V4555V5VVV 49.5
3 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA VV5V55V545 49.4
4 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V5VV5455V4 V SP 48.4
5 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 5555544VV5 V SV 48.2
6 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 55545V45V5 V 48.2
7 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA 55VV5V044V V SV 43.4
Division 2
2 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 5VV45VV45V V SV 48.5
3 Letchford Steven Chidlow WA 54544V554V 46.2
4 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 55V44545V4 46.2
5 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 4534544445 V SV 42.0
6 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 4443V45354 41.1
8 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 4V54544440 V SV 39.1
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66XX666XXX V SV SP 60.5
2 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA X56XXX5X65 L 57.5
3 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 65XX6XX565 V SV 57.4
5 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA X565656656 V SV 56.1
7 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 5X66554565 V SV 53.1
F Standard-B
1 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA XX55566464 53.2
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6666X6X545 V SV 56.2
6 Marshall Alister Bassendean Bellevue WA 6565656565 55.0
8 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 555X656554 V 52.1
9 Ratcliffe Sean Bassendean Bellevue WA 3234344456 38.0
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 556656X6XX 57.3
2 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 665X655X6X SV 57.3
3 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 5X566X665X V 57.3
4 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD 5X5X6654X6 V 55.3
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 566X555655 54.1
6 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 4645555X55 50.1
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 666X66XX66 V 60.3
2 Pratt Brendan Moora 64X6656X55 55.2
3 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 466565655X V SV L 54.1
4 Dickenson Judy Mundaring X5555465X6 L 53.2
5 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 0355X55654 V SV 44.1
Hunter Division
1 Arnold Tony Beverley Rifle Club 5V5555555V 50.2

Match 1 - 300 mts - 300 mts

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA V5V5555554 49.2
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V4555V5V54 V SV 48.3
3 Green Micheal Kambalda 288 WA 445V455VVV V 47.4
4 Samuel Kerry City of Subiaco WA VV355V5545 V SV 47.3
5 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA V54V55V445 47.3
6 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 45555544V5 V SP 47.1
7 Joyce Paul Mundaring 41 WA 355544545V 45.1
Division 2
2 Frehner Ian City of Subiaco WA 555V455545 V SV 48.1
3 Letchford Steven Chidlow WA V4VVVV4V44 46.6
4 Dickenson Simon Mundaring 41 WA 4554245VV4 43.2
5 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA V5V4554V04 42.3
6 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 44434V54V4 V SV 42.2
8 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 4554444345 V SV 42.0
F Standard-A
1 Keogh Catherine Beverley WA 666XX6X566 L 59.3
2 McRostie Lynton Beverley Rifle Club WA 5X5XXX6XXX V SV 58.7
4 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5666X655X6 V SV SP 57.2
5 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 666665655X V SV 57.1
7 Alford David Bassendean Bellevue WA XX5555X565 V SV 54.3
9 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 565XX05566 V SV 50.2
F Standard-B
1 Faulkner Kevin City of Subiaco WA 65X55X5X66 56.3
3 Marshall Alister Bassendean Bellevue WA XXXX566656 58.4
6 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5X6X56546X V SV 55.3
8 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 5556556656 V 54.0
10 Ratcliffe Sean Bassendean Bellevue WA 2224544445 36.0
F Open
1 Hallam Bill Beverley WA 6X566X6X6X 59.4
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley Rifle Club QLD 6XX566X66X V 59.4
3 Ogle David Wurgabup WA 556X6XXX6X SV 58.5
4 Cullen Vince Mundaring WA 656X66566X V 58.2
5 Gormley Tim Boulder WA X4X6X65X65 56.4
6 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5X466666X5 56.2
FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6XXXX6X6XX V 60.7
2 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA XXXXX65XX6 V SV L 59.7
3 Dickenson Judy Mundaring X5666X566X L 58.3
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue 56X5465566 V SV 54.1
5 Pratt Brendan Moora 656X660556 51.1
Hunter Division
1 Arnold Tony Beverley Rifle Club 54V5455V44 46.2