DDDRA 2023 Results

Match 8 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 296.36
2 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 295.29
3 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 294.28
4 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 292.32
5 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 292.24
6 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 290.25
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 290.22
8 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 287.21
9 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V SV 146.8
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 141.7
11 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 96.8
Target Rifle - B
1 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 280.14
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 276.15
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 273.9
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 264.4
5 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 139.12
6 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 136.7
7 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 132.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 284.18
2 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 269.8
3 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 253.10
4 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 133.4
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 354.31
2 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 346.25
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 340.18
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 337.25
5 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 337.16
6 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 328.13
7 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD T 327.13
8 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 324.11
9 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 319.14
10 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 175.12
11 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 169.8
F Standard - B
1 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD V T 333.16
2 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 326.13
3 johnson Paul Brisbane Mariners V 323.14
4 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 323.11
5 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW L U J T 322.8
6 Sophios Gregory Brisbane Mariners QLD V 312.5
7 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 221.7
8 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L U T 156.6
9 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 154.5
10 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 153.2
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 358.30
2 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 354.26
3 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 351.29
4 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD L 351.24
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 350.25
6 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD V T 349.19
7 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 348.27
8 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 348.23
9 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 348.21
10 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 347.27
11 Narayan Mohan Pratten QLD T 345.20
12 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 344.25
13 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 343.17
14 Paroz Mark Pratten QLD 341.22
15 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 339.18
16 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 337.19
17 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 336.14
18 O\\\'Reilly Mitchell Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD T 328.14
19 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD T 168.6
20 Fox Kym Ipswich & District QLD T 163.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 336.10
2 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 332.17
3 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 329.9
4 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 325.10
5 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 323.11
6 Dick Michelle Beaudesert QLD V L 317.6
7 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 174.11
8 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 167.8
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Killalea Leighton Darling Downs QLD 294.23
2 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 294.20
3 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 293.22
4 Ausloos Tim Beaudesert QLD 287.25
5 Breeze Daniel Darling Downs QLD T 281.15
6 Lancaster David Grafton Rifle Club NSW 267.22
7 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 251.5

Match 7 - Aggregate - Day 2 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 147.16
2 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 146.16
3 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 146.14
4 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 146.13
5 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD V SV 146.8
6 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 144.11
7 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 143.12
8 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 143.10
9 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 142.9
10 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 141.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Whalan Dom Natives QLD 139.12
2 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 139.4
3 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 136.7
4 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 135.6
5 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 134.3
6 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 132.6
7 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 126.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 141.9
2 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 139.5
3 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD U 133.4
4 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 126.5
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 178.14
2 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 175.12
3 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 171.11
4 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 166.7
5 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 165.13
6 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD T 165.10
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 164.7
8 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 159.7
9 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 154.3
10 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.3
F Standard - B
1 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 167.8
2 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD V T 166.7
3 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 160.5
4 Sophios Gregory Brisbane Mariners QLD V 158.2
5 johnson Paul Brisbane Mariners V 157.6
6 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L U T 156.6
7 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 154.5
8 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW L U J T 154.2
9 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD V SV 153.2
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 179.13
2 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 178.13
3 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 176.13
4 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD V T 175.5
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 174.12
6 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 173.9
7 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 172.12
8 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 172.11
9 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD L 172.9
10 Paroz Mark Pratten QLD 171.12
11 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 171.11
12 Narayan Mohan Pratten QLD T 170.9
13 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 170.7
14 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 168.8
15 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD T 168.6
16 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 166.7
17 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 165.3
18 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 164.10
19 Fox Kym Ipswich & District QLD T 163.5
20 O\\\'Reilly Mitchell Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD T 157.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 174.11
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 167.8
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 162.4
4 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 160.8
5 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 160.4
6 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 159.4
7 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 157.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 147.8
2 Killalea Leighton Darling Downs QLD 146.12
3 Lancaster David Grafton Rifle Club NSW 145.15
4 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 145.12
5 Ausloos Tim Beaudesert QLD 141.13
6 Breeze Daniel Darling Downs QLD T 140.9
7 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 119.1

Match 6 - 600 Yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VVV4VV5VV5 49.7
2 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV54V55V5 V 49.5
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 55VV5V45V5 49.4
4 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V55V5455V5 U J 49.3
5 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5V55V45555 V SV 49.2
6 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4V55VV45V V 48.5
7 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 45VV545V5V 48.4
8 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 54V5554455 V 47.1
9 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 4435555V3V 44.2
10 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 44453VV445 V SV 43.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Whalan Dom Natives QLD VV45VVVV54 48.6
2 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 444455355V 44.1
3 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 454534V445 V SV 43.1
4 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V444444454 42.1
5 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5555424443 41.0
6 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5434344544 40.0
7 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 3445540544 V 38.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD VV454V5555 48.3
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V455444V54 45.2
3 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 55V4443445 U 43.1
4 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 54V0233V55 37.2
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X666X66XX6 U J 60.4
2 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 66X66X65XX 59.4
3 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD X55565XX56 55.3
4 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 6X555X6565 55.2
5 Voght Des North Arm QLD 6666646644 V 54.0
6 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 554X6545XX 52.3
7 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD X54X555654 T 51.2
8 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 45X5556555 V 51.1
9 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW 445X5X5555 L 50.2
10 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4X64664534 48.1
F Standard - B
1 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6X65466X55 T 55.2
2 Sophios Gregory Brisbane Mariners QLD X566456565 V 54.1
3 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD 4464X665XX V T 53.3
4 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 54545656X6 L U T 52.1
5 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW 44665X5655 L U J T 52.1
6 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 3555556X64 50.1
7 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 555554X654 V SV 50.1
8 johnson Paul Brisbane Mariners 4655465644 V 49.0
9 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 6X54446454 48.1
F Open - FO
1 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW X666X6666X V 60.3
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 666656X6XX L U J 59.3
3 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 6X5X6666X6 59.3
4 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 5XX6X6X5XX V L 58.6
5 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X466XX6X 58.4
6 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD 5666X6X566 L 58.2
7 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 6X66X66556 V 58.2
8 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 666566646X V T 57.1
9 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X5X6456X66 V 56.3
10 Paroz Mark Pratten QLD XX5654X666 56.3
11 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 5566X5566X 56.2
12 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 65X65X6555 55.2
13 Narayan Mohan Pratten QLD 656564X656 T 55.1
14 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 4665656XX4 54.2
15 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 5X665565X4 54.2
16 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 554555X6X6 53.2
17 Fox Kym Ipswich & District QLD 65566X4546 T 53.1
18 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 64X6554655 T 52.1
19 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 4656456556 52.0
20 O\\\'Reilly Mitchell Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 64X4433264 T 42.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 6XX556X665 57.3
2 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 665566X64X 56.2
3 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4665556666 55.0
4 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD X544XX6545 51.3
5 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 65454X465X V SV 51.2
7 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 556536544X T 49.1
8 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 6545554X45 V 49.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Lancaster David Grafton Rifle Club NSW 54VV55VVVV 49.6
2 Ausloos Tim Beaudesert QLD 55VVVVVV54 49.6
3 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 45V55V5555 49.2
4 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VVV55445 V 48.3
5 Killalea Leighton Darling Downs QLD V554V45VV4 47.4
6 Breeze Daniel Darling Downs QLD 5454455544 T 45.0
7 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 3423444424 34.0

Match 5 - 2nd Range 500 Yards - 2nd 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V55V5V545V V 49.4
2 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5V5554VVV5 49.4
3 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 5V55VVV455 49.4
4 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 55VV55545V V SV 49.3
5 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 4V55V5V555 49.3
6 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 5554555VV5 V SV 49.2
7 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 554VVV4VV5 48.5
8 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V5455VV5V4 V 48.4
9 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV55444V5 V 47.4
10 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD V5V45V45V4 47.4
11 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW V444VV54V5 U J 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 55555V5555 V 50.1
2 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 555445455V 47.1
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55554445V5 47.1
4 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD VV5544V544 46.3
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5V5455V4V3 V SV 46.3
6 Whalan Dom Natives QLD V5444V44V4 44.3
7 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 5554443444 42.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 5555455V54 48.1
2 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V55V44545V 47.3
3 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD 5V455544V5 U 47.2
4 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD VV4544V444 44.3
F Standard - A
1 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD X665X66XXX 59.5
2 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 66X6666XX5 59.3
3 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 656X656XX6 U J 58.3
4 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 6XXX655656 T 57.3
5 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 6656X655X6 57.2
6 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XX6X555X56 L 56.4
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5X6X566X54 V 55.3
8 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 665X4465XX V 54.3
9 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X66543455 50.1
10 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 4564646455 49.0
F Standard - B
1 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 65566XX566 57.2
2 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5X6X666X45 T 56.3
3 johnson Paul Brisbane Mariners 6564X655X6 V 55.2
4 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD 6546656665 V T 55.0
5 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD 6555656665 V SV 55.0
6 Sophios Gregory Brisbane Mariners QLD 6656544555 V 51.0
7 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 6545544X5X L U T 50.2
8 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 665545X544 50.1
9 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW 6564554446 L U J T 49.0
F Open - FO
1 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD XXX6XX6X6X L U J 60.7
2 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 66X6XXX6XX 60.6
3 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 66XXX6XXX6 60.6
4 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 6X6X566X66 T 59.3
5 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 6XXX5X5XX6 58.6
6 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X666XX4XX6 58.5
7 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD XX56X6X5X6 58.5
8 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X6X5XX65X6 58.5
9 Narayan Mohan Pratten QLD XXX5XX6665 T 58.5
10 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 6X6466XX66 V T 58.3
11 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 656666X665 V L 58.1
12 Paroz Mark Pratten QLD X6X556X6X5 57.4
13 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 65X666646X 57.2
14 O\\\'Reilly Mitchell Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6X55X56666 T 57.2
15 Fox Kym Ipswich & District QLD 6666X65655 T 57.1
16 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X65565566X V 56.2
17 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 6X5X566565 56.2
18 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 655565X5XX V 55.3
19 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD XX5565655X L 55.3
20 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD X656X6X545 V 55.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 666X6X56XX 59.4
3 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD X5655666X5 T 56.2
4 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 656X566565 V 56.1
5 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD XX5X566X45 55.4
6 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6645555666 54.0
7 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD X5554X556X 53.3
8 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 6555X56455 V SV 52.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV55VV5555 V 50.4
2 Killalea Leighton Darling Downs QLD 5555V4V5V5 49.3
3 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 45V5555455 48.1
4 Breeze Daniel Darling Downs QLD V544V5V4VV T 47.5
5 Lancaster David Grafton Rifle Club NSW 5V4VV55V44 47.4
6 Ausloos Tim Beaudesert QLD 4VV5VV5544 47.4
7 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 4453554454 43.0

Match 4 - 1st Range 500 Yards - 1st 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5VVV5VVVV5 50.7
2 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VVV5VV5VV5 V 50.7
3 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5VV5V555VV 50.5
4 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555VV55V5V V SV 50.4
5 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VV5V4VVV 49.6
6 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55VV545VVV 49.5
7 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VVVV555545 U J 49.4
8 Grosskreutz Geoff Central QLD 4V455VV55V V SV 48.4
9 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD VV54455V55 48.3
10 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 55455545V4 V 47.1
11 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 55VV544453 V 45.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Greenwood Col Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 5VV4V4V5VV V 48.6
2 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 5555V4V545 48.2
3 Whalan Dom Natives QLD V5V4445V55 47.3
4 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V54544455V 46.2
5 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 555V45V444 V SV 46.2
6 King Grant Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 4V55V53444 44.2
7 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 4544V44545 44.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5VV4V5555V 49.4
2 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 4445455545 45.0
3 Ryan Craig Pacific QLD V455505545 U 43.1
4 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 45V4534454 43.1
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X6X6X6XXXX U J 60.7
2 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW X66XXX5XXX L 59.7
3 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 65XX65XXX5 T 57.5
4 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD XX55XXX665 57.5
5 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 665656XX5X 57.3
6 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 65656X66X5 57.2
7 Voght Des North Arm QLD 5665XX5XX4 V 55.4
8 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 6XX54X5556 V 54.3
9 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 6X46546555 52.1
10 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 6X45545555 50.1
F Standard - B
1 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD 5X66X6X56X V T 58.4
2 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD X6565565XX T 56.3
3 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 66466X5XX5 56.3
4 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 664X46XX55 L U T 54.3
5 johnson Paul Brisbane Mariners 6XX454X55X V 53.4
6 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 65X555X555 53.2
7 Sophios Gregory Brisbane Mariners QLD 55666445X6 V 53.1
8 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW X456555665 L U J T 53.1
9 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6605X56665 V 51.1
10 Dallemolle Rod Darling Downs QLD X664555443 V SV 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD XX666X666X 60.4
2 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD 66666XX66X L U J 60.3
3 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 66666X6666 V T 60.1
4 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 66X6XX6XX5 59.5
5 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6X56X6X66X 59.4
6 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 66X66XX56X 59.4
7 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD XX6XX66665 L 59.4
8 Paroz Mark Pratten QLD 5X656XXX6X 58.5
9 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD X656X566XX 58.4
10 O\\\'Reilly Mitchell Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 65X656X66X T 58.3
11 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6XX6X66556 58.3
12 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5X6666X65 V 58.3
13 Narayan Mohan Pratten QLD 56X66655XX T 57.3
14 McClymont Don Goondiwindi QLD 566X6655X6 T 57.2
15 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 65666X6X55 V 57.2
16 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD 6XXXX55655 V L 56.4
17 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 4466666X66 56.1
18 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 55X64565X6 V 54.2
19 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 55X5645XX5 53.3
20 Fox Kym Ipswich & District QLD 6X5X55X554 T 53.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD X6655XX66X 58.4
2 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 556X6665X6 V 57.2
3 Lindley Leon University Of Qld QLD 555X5666X6 56.2
4 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 6666555XX5 56.2
5 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 66564X6656 V SV 56.1
6 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 565566X556 T 55.1
8 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5546554X44 48.1
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Killalea Leighton Darling Downs QLD 555VV55VVV 50.5
2 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 5VVV55V55V 50.5
3 Lancaster David Grafton Rifle Club NSW V54555VVVV 49.5
4 Breeze Daniel Darling Downs QLD 55V54V54VV T 48.4
5 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V4VVV445V5 V 47.5
6 Ausloos Tim Beaudesert QLD 554V4444VV 45.3
7 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD V534354445 42.1

Match 3 - Aggregate - Day 1 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 149.20
2 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 149.16
3 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 149.14
4 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW U J 148.21
5 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.12
6 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 147.10
7 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 145.12
8 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 144.11
Target Rifle - B
1 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 141.10
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 141.9
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 139.6
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 138.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 143.9
2 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 130.3
3 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 127.5
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 176.17
2 Voght Des North Arm QLD V 176.11
3 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 175.14
4 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 172.12
5 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 171.9
6 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 170.8
7 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 169.11
8 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 169.8
9 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 169.6
10 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD T 162.3
F Standard - B
1 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 170.6
2 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW L U J T 168.6
3 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD V T 167.9
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 166.8
5 johnson Paul Brisbane Mariners V 166.8
6 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD T 156.3
7 Sophios Gregory Brisbane Mariners QLD V 154.3
F Open - FO
1 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 179.19
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD V L 179.18
3 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD L U J 179.17
4 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD L 179.15
5 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 177.16
6 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 177.10
7 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 176.13
8 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 176.13
9 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 175.12
10 Narayan Mohan Pratten QLD T 175.11
11 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD V T 174.14
12 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 173.9
13 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 172.13
14 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 172.10
15 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 171.11
16 O\\\'Reilly Mitchell Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD T 171.8
17 Paroz Mark Pratten QLD 170.10
18 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 169.11
F/TR - FTR
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 174.6
2 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 172.9
3 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 170.5
4 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 168.9
5 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD T 163.7
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Killalea Leighton Darling Downs QLD 148.11
2 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 148.10
3 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 147.12
4 Ausloos Tim Beaudesert QLD 146.12
5 Breeze Daniel Darling Downs QLD T 141.6
6 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 132.4
7 Lancaster David Grafton Rifle Club NSW 122.7

Match 2 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD 5VV5VVV5555V5V5 75.7
2 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW 54V5VVV5VVV5VVV U J 74.10
3 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VVV5V55V55V54VV 74.8
4 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVV5V5455VVV55V V 74.8
5 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 5V55V5V55V55VV4 V 74.6
6 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 54555V45V5VVV4V V SV 72.6
7 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 4V45V5V5555V45V 72.5
8 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW V4V55555V44555V 72.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 54V45VVV5V545V5 72.6
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V54544VV4V54V54 V SV 69.5
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V5534VV455V44 69.4
4 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD V45555444554454 68.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V545VV554V5V445 71.5
2 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 535VV54V45435V4 67.4
3 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 544545453445534 64.0
F Standard - A
1 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD X56666X666XXX5X 88.6
2 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 56X6X6XXXX56X5X U J 87.8
3 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XXX566666X565XX L 87.6
4 Voght Des North Arm QLD X566XXX6X6556X6 V 87.6
5 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 5X65655XXX66X64 84.5
6 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 565556XX6556X6X 84.4
7 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW X5656556X664X5X 83.4
8 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 65556665566XX44 T 81.2
9 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 656666666454555 V 81.0
10 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD XX5666555455655 80.2
F Standard - B
1 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD 5X6XX5X556656X6 V T 85.5
2 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW 6556466X66X5X66 L U J T 85.3
3 johnson Paul Brisbane Mariners 6664X56XX6X555X V 84.5
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 54X6XX66X5X5665 84.5
5 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD XX5566555X66566 V 84.3
6 Sophios Gregory Brisbane Mariners QLD X45556655555666 V 80.1
7 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 56X54545655456X T 77.2
F Open - FO
1 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 66X66X666666X6X 90.4
2 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 66XXXXX6X6X6X5X 89.9
3 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 6X6XXXXXX65X666 89.8
4 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD XXX6XXX6X6X6566 L U J 89.8
5 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD X6XX66XXXX66X56 V L 89.8
6 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD X666X5XXXX6X666 L 89.7
7 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 6X6XX56566XXXX6 88.7
8 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD X5665666X6XXXX6 88.6
9 Narayan Mohan Pratten QLD 66XX566XX6XX566 T 88.6
10 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6656X66566XXX66 V 88.4
11 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD 665XXX5XX666566 87.5
12 O\\\'Reilly Mitchell Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X6XX666656X65X5 T 87.5
13 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 66666XX6X6565X5 V 87.4
14 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 6656X5XX6X66565 86.4
15 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 5X656X6556XXX55 V T 84.5
16 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 56XX56666645556 83.2
17 Paroz Mark Pratten QLD 6X565X655556646 82.2
18 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD XXX55555645566X V 81.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD 656X666X6656X66 V 88.3
2 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD X65666X5X5556XX 85.5
3 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 66665666556X556 V SV 85.1
5 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X65656X5665X545 82.3
6 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 656XX5X665X5444 T 80.4
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Lancaster David Grafton Rifle Club NSW 555VV555555V5V5 75.4
2 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 4V5V5V5V5VVVV55 V 74.8
3 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 54545VVV5V55VVV 73.7
4 Breeze Daniel Darling Downs QLD 5555V4V555V554V T 73.4
5 Killalea Leighton Darling Downs QLD 5555VVV55V45455 73.4
6 Ausloos Tim Beaudesert QLD 5V4VVV5V4V5554V 72.7
7 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD 32545554454444V 63.1

Match 1 - 500 Yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD VVV5VVVVV55VVVV 75.12
2 Picton Ben Mungindi Border NSW 5V55V555V55VVV5 75.6
3 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 5V555V5V5V5V5V5 V 75.6
4 Picton Jack Mungindi Rifle Club NSW VV55V45VVVVVVVV U J 74.11
5 Dickenson Michael Pratten QLD VVV5VV554VVV5V5 74.9
6 Abrahall Nick Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555455VV5VV5V5V V 74.6
7 Hilton Dennis Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW VV4V555V5V55V54 V SV 73.6
8 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD VVVV44V5V554555 72.6
Target Rifle - B
1 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 4455455555V5VVV V SV 72.4
2 Picton Glenn Darling Downs QLD 54V545V45545455 70.2
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5455545VV545445 70.2
4 Hart Sid Pratten Rifle Club 5V544455VVV5444 69.4
Target Rifle - C
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 4V555VV55V45545 72.4
2 Crowe Robert Darling Downs QLD 443545534V54VV5 66.3
3 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 450V44445435454 60.1
F Standard - A
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6XXXX6X66XXXX56 U J 89.9
2 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 666X6X656X6X6XX 89.6
3 Voght Des North Arm QLD 66XX66666X6X5X6 V 89.5
4 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 66655X6X6XX6XX6 V 88.6
5 Griffiths Alan Goondiwindi QLD 655XXX665XX6XXX 87.8
6 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD XX66X65656X65X6 87.5
7 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 65X5XX65XX5X66X 86.7
8 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 566556X6666X65X 86.3
9 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW XXX66X46X66X546 L 85.6
10 Bishop David Goondiwindi QLD 6656X5564565655 T 81.1
F Standard - B
1 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 665656566X6XX65 V 86.3
2 Picton Melissa Mungindi RC NSW X45XX6666565655 L U J T 83.3
3 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD 3X66X556566X5X5 V T 82.4
4 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X56X5465655X665 82.3
5 johnson Paul Brisbane Mariners X5X6X6565555565 V 82.3
6 Chandler Glen Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 556555555556X65 T 79.1
7 Sophios Gregory Brisbane Mariners QLD 4455454X5X55655 V 74.2
F Open - FO
1 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 6XX6XX6XXX6XXXX 90.11
2 McEwan Julie Dalby-Tara QLD XXX6X6XX6XXXX66 V L 90.10
3 Lowe Mia Goondiwindi QLD X6X6XXX66XX6X6X L U J 90.9
4 Daniels Tim Beaudesert QLD 66XXXXXXX666XX6 V T 90.9
5 Daniels Fiona Beaudesert QLD X6XXX6X66X66XX6 L 90.8
6 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6XX666XX66XXX66 90.7
7 Reddan Dave Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 65XX6XX6XX66666 V 89.6
8 Paroz Mark Pratten QLD 6XXXX66565XXXX6 88.8
9 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW XX65XX66XXX6X56 V 88.8
10 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 6X6XX6656XX65XX V 88.7
11 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 566X66XX6XX5X6X 88.7
12 Heironymus Pud Goondiwindi QLD 6566XXXXX6XX656 88.7
13 Mettam Jamie Goondiwindi QLD 66X6XXX656X656X 88.6
14 Narayan Mohan Pratten QLD XXX6566X5665X66 T 87.5
15 Lowe Frog Goondiwindi QLD 665XX56X65XX5X6 86.6
16 Knudsen Brent Cannon Hill RSL QLD X4XX6X56XXX655X 85.8
17 O\\\'Reilly Mitchell Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X5566X6555X6665 T 84.3
18 McGovern Tom Darling Downs QLD 55444566XXXXXXX 81.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Luppi Brian North Arm QLD 66555666XXX666X 87.4
2 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 656X5X666X55XXX 86.6
3 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD X55XX6666556666 V 86.3
4 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 6X6X666X5X55655 V SV 85.4
5 White Robert Gatton-Glenore Grove QLD 65X6655X6456X65 T 83.3
Sporter - Hunter A
1 Killalea Leighton Darling Downs QLD 55VVV5V5VV5555V 75.7
2 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 5555V555V4VV5V5 74.5
3 Ausloos Tim Beaudesert QLD 5VV555VV55555V4 74.5
4 Brown Peter Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 555V45V55555555 V 74.2
5 Breeze Jim Darling Downs QLD V54554V5544V544 69.3
6 Breeze Daniel Darling Downs QLD 55454544544VV45 T 68.2
7 Lancaster David Grafton Rifle Club NSW 000005544V554VV 47.3