Chapman Valley Rifle Club Prize Meet 2021 Results

Match 8 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 270.27
2 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 269.23
3 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA SP 269.23
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 267.26
5 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA SP 267.15
6 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 266.19
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 263.17
Division 2
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 266.15
2 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 265.19
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 264.22
4 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 261.23
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 261.14
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 257.17
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 254.17
Division 3
1 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA U J 271.24
2 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 259.20
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 258.10
4 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 257.18
5 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 246.10
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 245.4
7 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 231.10
8 Hatch Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 231.6
F Standard-A
1 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 328.25
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 327.31
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 326.37
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 324.22
5 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 321.27
6 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 318.25
7 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 312.22
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 303.14
F Standard-B
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 320.24
2 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 311.13
3 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 310.17
4 Reynolds Ian Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 304.12
5 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 302.10
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 291.8
7 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 291.5
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 330.35
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 328.35
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 323.21
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA L 316.18
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 315.18
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 329.38
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 328.27
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 322.28
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V SV L 315.23
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 302.17

Match 7 - Aggregate - Day Two Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 172.19
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 172.19
3 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 172.15
4 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 171.9
5 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA SP 170.13
6 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA SP 170.9
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 169.13
Division 2
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 172.11
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 169.12
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 168.14
4 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 168.12
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 166.10
6 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 165.11
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 159.10
Division 3
1 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA U J 174.14
2 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 169.12
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 167.8
4 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 164.17
5 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 162.4
6 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 160.6
7 Hatch Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 151.4
8 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 144.6
F Standard-A
1 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 210.17
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 209.19
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 207.21
4 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 206.15
5 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 206.10
6 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 203.20
7 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 201.16
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 189.8
F Standard-B
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 201.17
2 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 200.10
3 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 194.7
4 Reynolds Ian Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 193.8
5 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 192.8
6 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 183.2
7 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 180.5
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 210.23
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 208.19
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 204.10
4 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 202.12
5 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA L 201.9
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 209.21
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 208.18
3 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 208.15
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V SV L 201.14
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 195.12

Match 6 - 600Y

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 5555V45555VVV55 SP 74.4
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 45VV55V4VV55VV5 V 73.7
3 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 555VVVV445V555V 73.6
4 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA 555VV5554V4555V SP 73.4
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 55VV5V5554V5455 V SP 73.4
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V4V5V5445V55V V SV 72.5
7 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 455VV5VV5544555 V SV 72.4
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA 5VV55VV555V445V V SV 73.6
2 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA V555V54VV554555 73.4
3 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 4V555V45V4555VV 72.5
4 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 4VV45455V455VV5 V L 71.5
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VV544V4444V5V55 V SV SP 69.5
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 45445V44545V555 V SV 69.2
7 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 5454V4V5V444443 V SV 65.3
Division 3
1 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 55545VVV55V55V5 U J 74.5
2 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 55554455V545455 L 71.1
3 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 554V55V545VV444 70.4
4 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 545V4V4V544VVV4 69.6
5 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA V544V545445554V 69.3
6 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V45454455535454 V SV SP 67.1
7 Hatch Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 4544533344V5434 60.1
8 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 4V25V3433423434 V 54.2
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6XX6XXXXX66666X 90.8
2 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 6X6X6XXX6X6X666 90.7
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X66X65X6XX6XXXX V SV SP 89.9
4 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 66665X5XXXXX666 88.6
5 Williams Winki Carnarvon 666566665666X6X V 88.2
6 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 65X5X6XX5X5X65X 85.7
7 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 655X6XXX56XXX45 U J 84.7
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 556X555X6X55665 V SV 82.3
F Standard-B
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X556XX666X5X56X 86.6
2 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA X55X65X5X5X665X V SV 84.6
3 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5656X4X56655656 V 82.2
4 Reynolds Ian Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 44545X665X646X6 79.3
5 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 656565455445665 77.0
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 4546X45X5645465 75.2
7 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 545555664445445 71.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 666XX6XX6XXX6XX V SV 90.9
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X6666XXX6X6X566 V SV 89.6
3 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA 6666XX666X6X566 L 89.4
4 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6X665566XXX55XX 86.6
5 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 6666X6666655565 86.1
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA X6X6XX6X6XX6X65 89.8
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 66X6XX56XX66XX6 89.7
3 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 665656XX66XXX66 88.5
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA X565X556X5X6666 V SV L 85.4
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 6664X5554555566 79.1

Match 5 - 500Y 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55V5VVVVVV V 50.7
2 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA 5VV55V5VVV SP 50.6
3 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA VVV5V555V5 50.5
4 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA VV5555VV55 V SV 50.4
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA VV4V5VVVVV V SP 49.8
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 44V5VV5554 V SV 47.3
7 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 4V45555V45 SP 47.2
Division 2
1 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA VVV5V4V555 49.5
2 Becher John East Perth WA 55V5V5VV45 V SV 49.4
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5V55555V54 V SV SP 49.2
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 5553VVVV55 V SV 48.4
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 54V5V54V55 48.3
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 55V545554V V SV 48.2
7 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 454V4V5VV4 V L 46.4
Division 3
1 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA V5V55V55VV 50.5
2 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 5555V55VVV U J 50.4
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V555V5455 49.2
4 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 5V5VVV5V44 48.5
5 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V5VV554V45 V SV SP 48.4
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 4V4454V5V5 V 46.3
7 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 55544454VV L 46.2
8 Hatch Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 5445445554 45.0
F Standard-A
1 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 66XXXXXXXX 60.8
2 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 666XXX6XX6 60.5
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X6XXXX5XX V SV SP 59.7
4 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA XXX6X656X6 59.5
5 Williams Winki Carnarvon 66666XX665 V 59.2
6 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough X6X556X6X6 58.4
7 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 56XX66X5X6 U J 58.4
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 466XXX5645 V SV 54.3
9 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 0000000000 V 0.0
F Standard-B
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 6XXX566XX5 58.5
2 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 66X6X45X6X 57.4
3 Reynolds Ian Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 655XX65666 57.2
4 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 6666665556 V SV 57.0
5 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 6655656X56 56.1
6 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 656655655X V 55.1
7 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 6656655565 55.0
F Open
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXX66X6X V SV 60.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXX666XX65 V SV 59.5
3 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA XX666X665X L 59.4
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 66XXX66656 59.3
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 665X65666X 58.2
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA XXX66XXX66 60.6
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 66X6XX6X6X 60.5
3 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 66X6666X66 60.2
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA XXXX6XX5XX V SV L 59.8
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 6X5XXX66X6 59.5

Match 4 - 500Y 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V5VVV5VV5V V SP 50.7
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5VV55V55VV V SV 50.5
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55VVVVV554 V 49.5
4 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA V55VV4V555 49.4
5 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 5VV455V555 SP 49.3
6 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 55555555V4 V SV 49.1
7 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA V5V45544V5 SP 47.3
Division 2
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA VVVV555VVV V SV SP 50.7
2 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA V5555V5555 50.2
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 555VVVVV4V V SV 49.6
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA V5V5V5V455 49.4
5 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 54V5V55455 V L 48.2
6 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA 4445V54VV5 V SV 46.3
7 Becher John East Perth WA 5554V4445V V SV 46.2
Division 3
1 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 55V5V5V5VV U J 50.5
2 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V55V455V 49.3
3 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA V5555V455V 49.3
4 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA VVVV44VV54 47.6
5 Hatch Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA VV44554V54 46.3
6 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 54V4544545 L 45.1
7 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 545544V553 V SV SP 45.1
8 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 4444455V54 V 44.1
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6666XXXXXX 60.6
2 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 66X6X6XX6X 60.5
3 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6XX6X6X66X 60.5
4 Williams Winki Carnarvon X66X5XX6XX V 59.6
5 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 65X6XX6X6X V SV SP 59.5
6 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 6XXXX66X65 U J 59.5
7 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco X5X66X56XX 58.5
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 4556546XX6 V SV 53.2
F Standard-B
1 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA X6665XXX66 V SV 59.4
2 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 55X66XXX66 58.4
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 5XXXXX56X5 57.6
4 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 456666XXXX V 57.4
5 Reynolds Ian Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 55XX65666X 57.3
6 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 556X5666X6 57.2
7 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 4445X5555X 49.2
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX6X6XXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXXXXXX6X V SV 60.8
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 6XX6XXX6X5 59.6
4 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 65XXX6665X 58.4
5 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA X606666665 L 53.1
FTR
1 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA X6XXXX6XXX 60.8
2 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA X6XXXXX6X6 60.7
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6X66XXX5XX 59.6
4 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 46XXXXXX56 57.6
5 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 5566XX6656 V SV L 57.2

Match 3 - Aggregate - Day One Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA SP 99.10
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 98.8
3 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 97.8
4 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA SP 97.6
5 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA V SV 95.10
6 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 95.7
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 94.4
Division 2
1 Becher John East Perth WA V SV 97.7
2 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 96.12
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 96.8
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V SV 95.7
5 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 94.4
6 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 92.2
7 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 91.7
Division 3
1 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA U J 97.10
2 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 95.3
3 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 91.2
4 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 88.6
5 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 87.4
6 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 86.4
7 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 83.0
8 Hatch Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 80.2
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 119.16
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 118.12
3 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 118.12
4 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 118.8
5 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 117.9
6 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 115.12
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 114.6
8 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 109.2
F Standard-B
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 119.7
2 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 118.9
3 Reynolds Ian Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 111.4
4 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA V SV 111.3
5 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 111.3
6 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA V 108.3
7 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 108.3
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 120.16
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 120.12
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 119.11
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA L 115.9
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 113.6
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 120.17
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 120.12
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 114.10
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA V SV L 114.9
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 107.5

Match 2 - 300Y 2

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA 55V5VV5VV5 SP 50.5
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 545V55V5V5 V SP 49.3
3 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA 45V5V4V5VV V SV 48.5
4 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA V455545VVV 48.4
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55V5VVV454 V 48.4
6 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 5VV45V5554 SP 48.3
7 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 554554554V V SV 47.1
Division 2
1 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 5VV55455VV V SV SP 49.4
2 Becher John East Perth WA VV5VVVV544 V SV 48.6
3 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V45VV555V4 V SV 48.4
4 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA VV4VV44V5V V L 47.6
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V5VV3VV4V5 V SV 47.6
6 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 4554V5V455 47.2
7 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 4454455455 45.0
Division 3
1 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA VV5VV5V5V5 U J 50.6
2 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA V5555V4554 48.2
3 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA V545V45V54 47.3
4 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 55534555V5 47.1
5 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V3345545VV V SV SP 44.3
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V4444444V5 V 43.2
7 Hatch Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA V45444434V 42.2
8 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 4544335545 L 42.0
F Standard-A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6XXX66666X 60.4
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 5XXXXXXXXX V SV SP 59.9
3 Williams Winki Carnarvon X66XXX5XXX V 59.7
4 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 6X566XXXXX 59.6
5 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X5XX66X666 V SV 59.4
6 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 666XX6X665 U J 59.3
7 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough XX5XX5XXX5 57.7
8 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco X566565645 54.1
F Standard-B
1 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6X66XXX6XX 60.6
2 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 66X66X66X6 60.3
3 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 6665X565X6 V 57.2
4 Reynolds Ian Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 66566X5X56 57.2
5 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 6X655X6X55 V SV 56.3
6 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 656XX55646 55.2
7 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA 656X655555 54.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXXXXXX6XX V SV 60.9
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 666XXXXXXX 60.7
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6XXX666XX V SV 60.6
4 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA 66XX65555X L 56.3
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X5656XX565 56.3
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA X66XXXXXXX 60.8
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA XX66XX6XXX 60.7
3 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA XX6X56XX6X V SV L 59.6
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough X5X5566XX5 56.4
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 66XX5X1565 52.3

Match 1 - 300Y 1

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V54V555VVV V SP 49.5
2 Lauritsen Nathan Chapman Valley 83 WA 5VV45VV55V SP 49.5
3 Dewar Colin Chapman Valley 83 WA 45V555VV5V 49.4
4 Lauritsen Clarie Meekatharra 85 WA 55V5V545V5 SP 49.3
5 Mackay Laurie Bencubbin WA VV5544VVV4 V SV 47.5
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 4V544V5V55 V SV 47.3
7 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 545V55VV44 V 47.3
Division 2
1 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 554VV5VVVV V L 49.6
2 Becher John East Perth WA 555554V555 V SV 49.1
3 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 55VV455V3V V SV SP 47.4
4 Girgal George Darling Range 290 WA V5454V5V54 V SV 47.3
5 Jupp Daryl Geraldton Greenough WA 5454455VV5 47.2
6 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5V5V444555 47.2
7 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 455V444544 V SV 44.1
Division 3
1 McGRATH Michael Bindoon WA 45555V4V55 48.2
2 Harris Coen Chapman Valley WA 54V5V544VV U J 47.4
3 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 4VV3554454 V 44.2
4 Brooks William Chapman Valley 83 WA 5444444554 43.0
5 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 4345544V35 V SV SP 42.1
6 Goodchild Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA V2345444VV 41.3
7 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 4454354444 L 41.0
8 Hatch Mark Chapman Valley 83 WA 5353534433 38.0
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XXX6XX6XX6 V SV SP 60.7
2 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X5566X6XX6 V 58.4
2 Williams Winki Carnarvon 6XX6X66XX5 V 59.5
3 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon X66666X656 59.2
4 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA XXX5XX5XXX 58.8
5 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 5X6XXXX5X6 U J 58.6
6 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough XX5665X6XX 58.5
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X555X56656 V SV 55.2
8 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 654666X565 55.1
F Standard-B
1 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 656X6X6XX6 59.4
3 Brennan Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 656X6X56X6 58.3
4 Clarkson Ben Bindoon WA 5656665X56 56.1
5 Whittemore Tony City of Subiaco WA 5666665564 V SV 55.0
6 Reynolds Ian Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 5465655X6X 54.2
7 Marrow Paul Chapman Valley 83 WA X56X655645 54.2
8 Davis Rodney Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA 445X565556 V 51.1
F Open
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6XX6X6XXXX V SV 60.7
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X6X6XXX6X V SV 60.6
3 Fairclough Belinda Bassendean Bellevue WA X56X66XXXX L 59.6
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 6XX6X5X666 59.4
5 Palandri Riccardo Busselton-Bunbury Rifle Club WA X656X656X5 57.3
FTR
1 Kearney Paul Carnarvon WA 6XXXXXXXXX 60.9
2 Lemmon Bradley Geraldton Greenough WA 6XXX666XX6 60.5
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6X5XX6X5XX 58.6
4 Whittemore Anna City of Subiaco WA 65X65555XX V SV L 55.3
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 45X655X666 55.2