Carnarvon Rifle Club Picnic Shoot 2020 Results

Match 14 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 395.34
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 388.37
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 384.29
4 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 383.33
5 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 378.21
6 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 374.28
7 Martin Kim East Perth WA 370.29
8 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 368.22
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 363.18
10 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 347.18
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 344.16
12 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 305.9
F Standard - A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 469.38
2 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 464.30
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 464.29
4 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 464.23
5 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 460.22
6 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 456.16
7 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 454.25
8 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 453.20
9 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 452.17
10 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 451.21
11 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 450.28
12 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 443.18
13 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 435.21
14 Weston Mike Carnarvon 434.13
15 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 432.17
16 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 431.25
17 Cole David Yarloop WA V 431.16
18 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 429.24
19 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 412.17
20 Bookham Stephen Moora 352.4
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 470.37
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 467.36
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 461.24
4 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 446.19
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 433.20
F/TR - FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 463.35
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 460.28
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 450.19
4 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 447.25
5 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 447.24
6 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 447.23
7 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 417.16

Match 13 - Aggregate - Sunday Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 246.17
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 244.21
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 242.17
4 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 239.23
5 Martin Kim East Perth WA 234.16
6 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 234.12
7 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 231.16
8 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 230.10
9 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 228.14
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 228.13
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 213.11
12 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 169.4
13 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 158.2
F Standard - A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 290.19
2 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 290.18
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 289.18
4 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 289.17
5 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 289.15
6 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 288.17
7 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 286.20
8 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 286.10
9 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 283.8
10 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 280.12
11 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 280.8
12 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 272.9
13 Cole David Yarloop WA V 271.11
14 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 269.15
15 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 266.10
16 Weston Mike Carnarvon 264.9
17 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 257.14
18 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 256.15
19 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 250.10
20 Bookham Stephen Moora 217.2
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 296.23
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 292.22
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 287.17
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 281.12
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 280.13
F/TR - FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 291.17
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 288.18
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 283.15
4 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 282.19
5 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 276.10
6 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 273.15
7 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 250.10

Match 12 - Aggregate - 600 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 99.7
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 97.8
3 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 95.8
4 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 95.3
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 94.7
6 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 94.5
7 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 93.4
8 Martin Kim East Perth WA 91.6
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 91.4
10 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 90.6
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 87.3
12 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 86.0
13 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 80.1
F Standard - A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 119.8
2 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 118.9
3 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 118.7
4 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 117.6
5 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 117.4
6 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 115.7
7 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 115.5
8 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 114.7
9 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 114.4
10 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 113.7
11 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 113.7
12 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 113.5
13 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 113.3
14 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 112.7
15 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 112.5
16 Weston Mike Carnarvon 112.3
17 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 109.4
18 Cole David Yarloop WA V 102.3
19 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 100.3
20 Bookham Stephen Moora 88.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 119.13
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 117.6
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 116.7
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 115.7
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 110.4
F/TR - FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 119.5
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 116.9
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 115.6
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 111.4
5 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 110.6
6 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 110.2
7 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 107.7

Match 11 - 600 yards 2nd - 600 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA VV555VVVVV V SV SP 50.7
2 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 55VVV5V5V5 V SP 50.5
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V55555V555 V SV 50.2
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 55V5455VVV V 49.4
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA VVVVVVV544 V SV 48.7
6 Martin Kim East Perth WA V5VV5V5354 47.4
7 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 54V5V545V4 47.3
8 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 444V5VV554 V SV 46.3
9 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 545V554544 V L 46.1
10 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 45VV5344V5 V 45.3
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V535444V54 V SV 44.2
12 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 34554V5544 L 44.1
13 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 5445444444 V SV SP 42.0
F Standard - A
1 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 666X6X6XXX U J 60.5
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA X6666XXXX6 60.5
3 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 5X666XXX6X 59.5
4 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 6656X66XX6 59.3
5 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 66X65X66X6 V SV 59.3
6 Williams Winki Carnarvon 6XX6X66566 V 59.3
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 6XX6X66665 V SV 59.3
8 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 66656666XX 59.2
9 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 666655XXXX 58.4
10 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 6X66XX556X 58.4
11 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA XX56XX6665 V SV SP 58.4
12 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6X56665X66 V SV 58.2
13 Weston Mike Carnarvon 655665X6X6 57.2
14 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 6X56X65566 57.2
15 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 6665555X6X V 56.2
16 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA X6X6556565 SV 56.2
17 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 665556565X V 55.1
18 Cole David Yarloop WA X5456X5665 V 54.2
19 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA X565655565 54.1
20 Bookham Stephen Moora 56444445X5 47.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XXXX6XXXXX V SV 60.9
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA XX66666XX6 60.4
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 66XXXX56X5 58.5
4 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX6X655666 V SV 58.3
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 65X6565555 54.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6X6X66X666 60.3
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 66XX6X656X 59.4
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 666X5656XX 58.3
4 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6XX6X65566 V 58.3
5 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 55XX6XX5XX V 57.6
6 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 54666X666X 57.2
7 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 55X5X5655X 54.3

Match 10 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 4555V55V55 V SP 49.2
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V5V445VV55 V 48.4
3 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 5V554VVV54 V L 48.4
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 54455545V4 46.1
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 5545444555 V SV 46.0
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 44VV555V34 V 45.3
7 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 345545V545 V SV SP 45.1
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 5455544V44 V SV 45.1
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 55455V4444 V SV 45.1
10 Martin Kim East Perth WA 55425VV544 44.2
11 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 5445454544 V SV SP 44.0
12 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 4344544V55 V SV 43.1
13 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 4454054343 L 36.0
F Standard - A
1 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon XX66XX666X 60.5
2 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA X656666XX6 59.3
3 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 6666XX6656 59.2
4 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon X666XX6655 58.3
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 66656566XX V 58.2
6 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 656X6566X6 58.2
7 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA X5566X6666 SV 58.2
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 56X56X6X56 V SV 57.3
9 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 65X5X5X5XX V 56.5
10 Williams Winki Carnarvon 4X5566X6XX V 56.4
11 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6X6555X55X 55.3
12 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 4566X5XX65 V SV SP 55.3
13 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 5XX6X56555 55.3
14 Weston Mike Carnarvon 6566X65555 55.1
15 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 655X555X65 V SV 54.2
16 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 546X6X5655 U J 54.2
17 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5XX5545566 V SV 53.2
18 Cole David Yarloop WA X545545644 V 48.1
19 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 5434434X55 43.1
20 Bookham Stephen Moora 5543435453 41.0
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XXX666X56 V SV 59.4
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA X56XX56X66 V SV 58.4
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 66555666XX 57.2
4 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 66X56X5566 57.2
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 66XX56X555 56.3
F/TR - FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6656X6X666 59.2
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 56XX65XXX5 57.5
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6X5X66X655 57.3
4 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 566666X655 57.1
5 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 4456656665 53.0
6 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 2X6X555X65 V 52.3
7 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 55066565X6 V 50.1

Match 9 - Aggregate - 800 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 99.9
2 Martin Kim East Perth WA 98.8
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 97.10
4 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 97.7
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 95.6
6 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 94.7
7 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 94.6
8 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 94.5
9 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 92.6
10 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 91.4
11 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 87.3
12 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 86.7
13 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 50.1
F Standard - A
1 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 118.11
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 118.8
3 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 115.8
4 Cole David Yarloop WA V 114.6
5 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 114.6
6 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 114.5
7 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 114.4
8 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 114.4
9 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 112.8
10 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 112.6
11 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 112.4
12 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 110.10
13 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 110.5
14 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 109.3
15 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 108.2
16 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 106.2
17 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 106.1
18 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 105.4
19 Weston Mike Carnarvon 99.1
20 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 98.3
21 Bookham Stephen Moora 87.0
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 117.12
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 117.7
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 114.5
4 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 113.6
5 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 111.5
F/TR - FTR
1 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 115.7
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 114.6
3 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 114.3
4 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 111.8
5 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 109.5
6 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 107.5
7 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 94.5

Match 8 - 800 yards 2nd - 800 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVVV5V545V V SV 49.6
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V554V55VV V 49.4
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 555VVV5V44 V SP 48.4
4 Martin Kim East Perth WA 555VV3V555 48.3
5 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 54V5V4V455 47.3
6 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 544545V54V V SV SP 46.2
7 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 54545355V5 V L 46.1
8 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 44555V4355 L 45.1
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 55V4454445 V SV 45.1
10 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 4554544454 V 44.0
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 33V34V544V V SV 41.3
12 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 2555454542 V SV 41.0
13 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 5222V45222 V SV SP 31.1
F Standard - A
1 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X6XXX6665X V SV 59.5
2 Cole David Yarloop WA 666X66X56X V 59.3
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X66XX55XX V SV SP 58.5
4 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon XX6666X655 U J 58.3
5 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 666566X5X6 V 58.2
6 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 55656666X6 57.1
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 5X566X556X V SV 56.3
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6665X4X5X6 V SV 56.3
9 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 66XX655565 56.2
10 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6X6XX65544 54.3
11 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 6554556XX6 54.2
12 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA X56655X555 V 54.2
13 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco X656556555 54.1
14 Williams Winki Carnarvon 6654656556 V 54.0
15 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 66455555X6 53.1
16 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 554555566X 52.1
17 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6456655554 SV 51.0
18 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA X5XXX54354 50.4
19 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA X544645545 48.1
20 Weston Mike Carnarvon 6665532555 48.0
21 Bookham Stephen Moora 5265643445 44.0
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA XX6X6566X6 V SV 59.4
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XX6X566566 V SV 58.3
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 4666X66565 56.1
4 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 6545XXXX65 55.4
5 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 6566X455X5 54.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X65X6X6666 V 59.3
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough X6X6655556 56.2
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 655655X656 55.1
4 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 4665455XXX 53.3
5 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA X6X5555644 V 52.2
6 Smith Paul Kambalda WA XX544554X5 50.3
7 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 242X565566 47.1

Match 7 - 800 yards - 800 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V555V5V5VV V 50.5
2 Martin Kim East Perth WA V555VV5VV5 50.5
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V5555VV5V5 V SV 50.4
4 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V5555VVV4V V SV 49.5
5 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V5V554555V V SP 49.3
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V5V3V5V5VV V 48.6
7 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 5V5V355VVV V SV SP 48.5
8 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V454VV5V V SV 48.4
9 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 4V455VV55V V L 48.4
10 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA V4V55V5545 48.3
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 5VV25VV553 V SV 45.4
12 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 2553V4454V L 42.2
13 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 2303250040 V SV SP 19.0
F Standard - A
1 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA XX666XX6XX 60.6
2 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6666X666XX V SV SP 60.3
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA X6XXX665XX V SV 59.6
4 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 566X6XXXX6 V SV 59.5
5 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA XX56566XXX 58.5
6 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon XXX5666566 58.3
7 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 666665X6X5 58.2
8 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 56X66X556X 57.3
9 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 66X6XX5565 57.3
10 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 655656X66X SV 57.2
11 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6X6565566X 57.2
12 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco XXX66X5555 56.4
13 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66X5466X5X V SV 56.3
14 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon XX665555X6 U J 56.3
15 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 565X6556X6 V 56.2
16 Cole David Yarloop WA 55556XXX56 V 55.3
17 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 24665X6666 53.1
18 Williams Winki Carnarvon 45655X6555 V 52.1
19 Weston Mike Carnarvon 4X54465665 51.1
20 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 024555X665 V 44.1
21 Bookham Stephen Moora 4455645253 43.0
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXXXXXXX5X V SV 59.9
2 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 5X666X66XX 59.4
3 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA X6X6X5X665 58.4
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X5566XX666 V SV 58.3
5 Hood John Karratha 291 WA X656565566 56.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA XXXXX6X665 V 59.6
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon XXX6566X6X 59.5
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough X66X5XX6X6 59.5
4 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 656X6466X6 57.2
5 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 66X554666X 56.2
6 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 5655466666 V 55.0
7 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 03X5456XXX 47.4

Match 6 - Aggregate - Sat Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 149.17
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 144.16
3 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 144.10
4 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 144.9
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 143.12
6 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 142.12
7 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 138.12
8 Martin Kim East Perth WA 136.13
9 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 136.5
10 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 135.5
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 131.5
12 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 119.4
13 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 84.2
F Standard - A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 179.19
2 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 176.13
3 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 175.10
4 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 175.8
5 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 174.11
6 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 173.12
7 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 173.8
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 172.10
9 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 171.9
10 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 171.9
11 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 171.5
12 Weston Mike Carnarvon 170.4
13 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 166.7
14 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 166.7
15 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 166.6
16 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 165.7
17 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 164.8
18 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 163.3
19 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 162.7
20 Cole David Yarloop WA V 160.5
21 Bookham Stephen Moora 135.2
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 175.14
2 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 174.14
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 174.7
4 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 166.6
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 152.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 174.9
2 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 172.18
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 172.10
4 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 171.13
5 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 167.6
6 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 167.4
7 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 165.6

Match 5 - 900 yards - 900 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA VVVVVVV5V5 V SV SP 50.8
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V5V55V5V V SV 50.4
3 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 555V555VV5 V SP 50.3
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 5V5V4554VV V 48.4
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V44VVV45V4 V SV 46.5
6 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 555V44553V V 46.2
7 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 55V54544V4 V L 46.2
8 Martin Kim East Perth WA 5554V435V4 45.2
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 2V5V45V552 V SV 43.3
10 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 5054555445 42.0
11 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V424434545 V SV 40.1
12 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 0V03500450 V SV SP 22.1
13 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 0200000000 L 2.0
F Standard - A
1 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 6XX6X6XXXX 60.7
2 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon X6X6666X6X U J 60.4
3 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco XXXXX6X65X 59.7
4 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 65XX666X66 V 59.3
5 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 66XX656X66 59.3
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 65X6X6665X V SV SP 58.3
7 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 6X6655X6X6 58.3
8 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 56666XX566 SV 58.2
9 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 666X5X6565 V SV 57.2
10 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 5566656X66 57.1
11 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6X55656666 57.1
12 Cole David Yarloop WA X55656X556 V 55.2
13 Weston Mike Carnarvon X55XX44X5X 53.5
14 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 35X5665566 53.1
15 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 464556XX64 52.2
16 Williams Winki Carnarvon 5455X46556 V 51.1
17 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 0645565655 47.0
18 Bookham Stephen Moora 5364452X43 42.1
19 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 3555524245 V 40.0
20 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 00002X5XXX V SV 31.4
21 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 00002656X5 V SV 30.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6X66X6X666 V SV 60.3
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA X6X65XXXX6 59.6
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 6656XX666X V SV 59.3
4 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 6556XXX665 57.3
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 5654645566 52.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Estermann Walter Beverley WA X6XXX6X65X V 59.6
2 Smith Paul Kambalda WA XXX666XX65 59.5
3 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 5XX6XX65XX 58.6
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough XXX655X6X6 58.5
5 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 566X55X66X 57.3
6 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 6565566655 V 55.0
7 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 02665564X5 45.1

Match 4 - Aggregate - 500 agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V SP 100.11
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 99.10
3 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V 98.10
4 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V SV 97.9
5 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V SV SP 97.8
6 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V L 97.6
7 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 96.9
8 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA V SV 92.4
9 Martin Kim East Perth WA 91.9
10 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA L 91.3
11 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 90.3
12 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 74.2
13 White David Carnarvon 65 WA V SV SP 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 119.14
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA V SV 118.8
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA V SV 117.9
4 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA SV 117.7
5 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon U J 117.7
6 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 116.7
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 115.8
8 Williams Winki Carnarvon V 115.8
9 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 115.4
10 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 114.5
11 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 114.5
12 Weston Mike Carnarvon 114.4
13 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 113.5
14 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 112.4
15 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 110.5
16 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA V 110.4
17 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 109.2
18 Cole David Yarloop WA V 108.4
19 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 107.2
20 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA V 105.3
21 Bookham Stephen Moora 95.2
F Open - FO
1 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA V SV 117.10
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 117.3
3 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 114.6
4 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 113.4
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 105.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 120.16
2 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 116.10
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 116.6
4 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA V 115.5
5 Estermann Walter Beverley WA V 112.3
6 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 111.4
7 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 110.5

Match 3 - 500 yards 2nd - 500 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA VVVVV5555V V SP 50.6
2 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA V5V55VVVV5 V 50.6
3 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V55VV5V55V V SV 50.5
4 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 555V5VVVV5 50.5
5 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVV45VV555 V SV 49.5
6 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA V4V5555V5V V L 49.4
7 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V4545VVV55 V SV SP 48.4
8 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 44VVV55554 V SV 47.3
9 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA VV45554545 V SV 47.2
10 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 545V5V4444 V 45.2
11 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 5545544544 L 45.0
12 Martin Kim East Perth WA 405555VV4V 43.3
F Standard - A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA X6XXXXX6XX 60.8
2 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 6X66XXX6X6 60.5
3 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 6XX6XX6X66 V SV 60.5
4 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon X56X6X6XX6 59.5
5 Weston Mike Carnarvon 6656X6X6X6 59.3
6 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X6656X6X6 V SV SP 59.3
7 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66X65X6666 V SV 59.2
8 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 56XXX65X66 V SV 58.4
9 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 56XXX6X566 SV 58.4
10 Williams Winki Carnarvon 6X66XX5X65 V 58.4
11 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 56XX66656X 58.3
12 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 65666X655X 57.2
13 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 6X6X565665 U J 57.2
14 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA X65656565X V 56.2
15 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough X6566466X5 56.2
16 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 665X566655 56.1
17 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 5665XX55X5 55.3
18 Cole David Yarloop WA 64X556X556 V 54.2
19 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6X56665554 54.1
20 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 5465665554 V 51.0
21 Bookham Stephen Moora 454544455X 46.1
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 6XX6XX6XX6 V SV 60.6
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA XXX66X66X6 V SV 60.5
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 66X6665666 59.1
4 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 5655X55666 55.1
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 4XX4XX5XX5 54.6
F/TR - FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon 6XX6XXXXXX 60.8
2 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 6X6666XX5X 59.4
3 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6X5X65XX66 58.4
4 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 665XXXX656 58.4
5 Smith Paul Kambalda WA X6655X6XX5 57.4
6 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 555X66X666 V 57.2
7 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 4X6X666565 V 56.2

Match 2 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA 555VV5VV5V V SP 50.5
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55V5VVVV55 V SV 50.5
3 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA V55V5V4V55 V SV SP 49.4
4 Martin Kim East Perth WA VV55VVV44V 48.6
5 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA VV5555V44V V 48.4
6 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 54555545VV V L 48.2
7 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA V454V5V5V4 V SV 47.4
8 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA V4V5454VV4 46.4
9 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA VV54V44455 L 46.3
10 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 5V445435V5 V SV 45.2
11 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 4545444445 V SV 43.0
12 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 453554V505 V SV SP 41.1
13 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 3321432434 V 29.0
F Standard - A
1 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 6XX6X666XX U J 60.5
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66X5X6XXXX V SV 59.6
3 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 66X6XXXXX5 59.6
4 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 6656XXX666 SV 59.3
5 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 665X6X66X5 58.3
6 Williams Winki Carnarvon 456XX666XX V 57.4
7 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 6X5XX655X6 V SV 57.4
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 5X56X6XX65 V SV 57.4
9 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 66X5656656 57.1
10 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 56665666X5 57.1
11 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 6X6X5XX546 56.4
12 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 655X6X5656 56.2
13 Weston Mike Carnarvon 55X6556665 55.1
14 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 6566556655 55.0
15 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA 5564X65X5X V 54.3
16 Cole David Yarloop WA 6X5456X556 V 54.2
17 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 44X6566X65 V 54.2
18 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6666XX5544 V SV SP 54.2
19 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA 5545556665 52.0
20 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 5545655X64 51.1
21 Bookham Stephen Moora 5X45554555 49.1
F Open - FO
1 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 65X5666X6X 58.3
2 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 6X56656X66 58.2
3 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 5X65XX5XX6 V SV 57.5
4 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA 4556566656 V SV 54.0
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 465X645555 51.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X6XXX6XXXX 60.8
2 Coles Dave Kambalda WA XX65X65XXX 58.6
3 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 666XXX6664 V 58.3
4 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 66656XX665 58.2
5 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 6X46656656 V 56.1
6 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 55555X5656 53.1
7 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 6455555665 52.0

Match 1 - 300 yards - 300 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Syme Ian Dalwallinu 208 WA V55V4V5VVV V SP 49.6
2 Dods Chris City of Subiaco WA 4VV455V545 V L 47.3
3 Watkins Peter City of Subiaco WA 55V545V445 V SV SP 47.2
4 Filgate Gary Geraldton Greenough WA 4VVV44VV4V V 46.6
5 Dods Allan City of Subiaco WA 545V4V454V V SV 46.3
6 Martin Kim East Perth WA 445V4VV44V 45.4
7 CLARKSON Snr Colin Bindoon WA 454534V5V5 V 45.2
8 Clarkson Liz Bindoon WA 2555V54V45 L 45.2
9 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 45545VV444 V SV 45.2
10 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 4V4V354445 V SV 43.2
11 White David Carnarvon 65 WA 55443V4454 V SV SP 43.1
12 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA VV4V555440 42.3
13 Fairbairn LM John East Perth 185 WA 3344443V54 V SV 39.1
F Standard - A
1 Dei Giudici Ben Carnarvon 65 WA 6X66XXXX66 60.5
2 Sweetman Gregory Carnarvon 6XX66X6X66 60.4
3 Gilbert Mathew Carnarvon 6XX66XXX5X U J 59.6
4 Purdy Graham Northampton WA 66X65XXX6X 59.5
5 Andrews Chris City of Subiaco 6XXX566X66 59.4
6 Collier Christopher Geraldton Greenough 6XX666566X 59.3
7 Bryan Hugh Moora 92 WA XX5665XX65 V 57.4
8 Lockley Ron Wurgabup WA 655665X66X V SV 57.2
9 Blechynden Denis Beverley 10 WA 66X5656X56 V SV 57.2
10 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 55XX666656 V SV 57.2
11 Gilbert Graeme Carnarvon 6666666564 57.0
12 Ferres Trevor Bassendean Bellevue WA 555XXX65XX SV 56.5
13 Lloyd Bruce Bassendean Bellevue WA 5X6665XX55 V 56.3
14 Ellery Terry Geraldton Greenough WA 66566XX555 56.2
15 Williams Winki Carnarvon 665656X556 V 56.1
16 Weston Mike Carnarvon 5656665656 56.0
17 Carlton Ian Northampton 111 WA X566665554 54.1
18 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 15665XX656 V SV SP 52.2
19 Cole David Yarloop WA 4446666X55 V 52.1
20 Cassey Kenneth East Perth WA 66600X6666 48.1
21 Bookham Stephen Moora 4553444533 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA X6XXXXX6XX V SV 60.8
2 Piper Bruce Geraldton Greenough WA 55X6X66X6X V SV 58.4
3 Hood John Karratha 291 WA 6555XXX66X 57.4
4 Vant-Veer Cornelis Three Springs 277 WA 655545XX65 53.2
5 Norwood Ashley Geraldton Greenough WA 454564544X 47.1
F/TR - FTR
1 Mortimer Stephen Esperance Rifle Club WA 6X566X66XX V 59.4
2 Boyes John Geraldton Greenough 6X6635XX6X 56.4
3 Nix Phillip Karratha 291 WA 46X666556X 56.2
4 Coles Dave Kambalda WA 44XXX66566 55.3
5 Smith Paul Kambalda WA 656X655556 55.1
6 Estermann Walter Beverley WA 66X6664456 V 55.1
7 Kempton Warren Carnarvon X5455555X6 52.2