Brisbane Rifle Club Prize Meeting 2020 Results

Match 1 - Prize Meeting Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Emms Ben Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.23
2 Jeffery Jim Lyndhurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 150.21
3 Bailey Jim Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW 150.19
4 Bailey Mitchell Holsworthy Rifle Club Inc. NSW U 149.20
5 Chad Mike Port Macquarie Rifle Club NSW V 149.17
6 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners QLD 149.15
7 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 149.14
8 Crawford Robert Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD 149.12
9 Thornhill Tina Central QLD L 149.11
10 Abood Shane Albert Dist QLD 148.11
11 Edser George Central QLD V 147.18
12 Jones Colin Central QLD V 147.17
13 Latham Wendy Natives L 147.15
14 Thompson Don Natives V SP 147.12
15 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 147.6
16 Smith Steve Natives QLD 146.16
17 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 146.14
17 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 146.14
19 ODonnell Leigh Pacific QLD 146.12
20 Wellburn Geoff Pacific QLD V 145.17
21 Menzel John Natives QLD 145.12
22 Sharp Derek Brisbane Mariners QLD 144.18
23 McKenzie Mal Wingham NSW 143.12
24 Spence James Natives QLD 141.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Caske John Natives QLD V SV 145.8
2 Hindmarsh Glenn Pacific QLD 144.15
3 Stephens Brett Brisbane Mariners 136.10
4 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 135.13
Target Rifle - C
1 Spence Theodore Natives QLD U 145.9
2 Camm Peter Pacific QLD V 140.8
3 Grimes Sean Pacific QLD U 138.9
4 Errington Ian Natives 133.12
5 Smith Ian Brisbane Mariners QLD V 131.5
6 Ryan Matthew William Central QLD 44.2
F Standard - A
1 Aarons Denis North Arm QLD 178.14
2 McKillop Andrew Bundaberg/Burnett QLD 177.14
3 Power Melanie Pacific QLD L 176.13
4 Simons John Broken Hill NSW V 176.11
5 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 175.12
6 Blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 174.10
7 Galea Daniel Narromine-Dubbo RC NSW 174.6
8 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 173.6
9 Munro Ivo Brisbane QLD 172.13
10 Sheedy Terry Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 169.7
11 Davidson Ivor Ipswich and District QLD 168.6
12 Bartlett Robert Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW V 166.9
13 Daniel Terence Brisbane QLD 162.7
F Standard - B
1 Crawford Kristine Gympie-Kilkivan Rifle Club QLD L 174.10
2 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 174.8
3 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 173.8
4 Patti Darryl Crows Nest-Goombungee V T 169.7
5 Koch Joe Monto QLD V 168.7
6 Adams Christina Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW L 168.7
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 166.4
8 Preece John Brisbane Rifle Club V 163.10
9 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest & Goombungee QLD U J T 163.5
10 Robinson Duncan Wingham Rifle Club Inc. NSW 162.3
11 Free Wendy Pacific QLD L 161.6
12 Tan Ching Albert District QLD V T 158.9
F Open - FO
1 Lang Cory Brisbane QLD V 179.11
2 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 178.16
3 Mayers Jason Cairns Rifle Club Inc. QLD 177.10
4 Broom Peter Beaudesert QLD 177.9
5 Hausler Jenni Brisbane 1000 Yard Benchrest QLD L 176.11
6 McKenna Anthony Casino Kyogle Rifle Club Inc. NSW 175.16
7 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 175.13
8 Hansen Brian Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 175.11
9 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners Rifle Club QLD 173.11
10 Gibbs Kate Brisbane QLD L 173.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Lindley Leon Brisbane 177.13
2 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 176.9
3 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 173.12
4 Towers Gary Bundaberg-Burnett QLD V 172.11
5 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 171.11
6 Broom Nicole Beaudesert QLD L 171.9
7 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 170.10
8 Barlow Rohan Pacific QLD U J 168.11
9 Stevens John Natives QLD 166.4
10 Dunsmore Jim North Arm QLD 158.7
11 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 124.6