Brisbane Rifle Club & MDRA Prize Meeting 2016 Results

Match 5 - MDRA Brisbane PM 2016 - MDRA Brisbane PM 2016

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Doyle Andre Petone NZ 148.7
2 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 147.19
3 Cameron Irene Te Puke ACT L 147.14
4 Grosskreutz Geoff Brisbane QLD V 147.8
5 Williams Stephen Bathurst Rifle Club Inc. NSW V SV 146.14
6 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 146.11
7 Thompson Don Natives V SP 146.10
8 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 145.12
9 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 145.10
10 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 144.134
11 Bidgood Ash Crows Nest G/bungee QLD 144.15
12 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 143.12
13 Smith Steve Natives QLD 143.10
14 O Meara Danny Gold Coast City QLD 142.10
15 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 141.11
16 Jones Colin Central QLD V 141.8
16 Mehrtens Bevan New Zealand Rifle Team ACT 141.8
18 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 139.11
19 Kerr Geoff Pacific QLD V 139.9
20 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 138.15
21 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 137.14
22 Henderson Garry Brisbane Mariners QLD 137.11
23 Chinnery Ann Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 137.7
24 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 136.9
25 Johansen Robert Gisborne 135.11
26 Latham Wendy Natives L 134.15
Target Rifle - B
1 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 148.12
2 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 144.9
3 Baker Luke Natives Rifle Club QLD 141.12
4 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 140.15
5 Gilliland John Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD V 140.8
6 Whyte Clinton Blenheim Kaituna U 139.10
7 Mueller Rudi Natives 138.7
8 Thornhill Tina Central QLD V L 137.4
9 McArthur Andrew Cyclists & Torrens Valley SA 136.9
10 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 135.10
11 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 133.8
Target Rifle - C
1 Norton Kerry Gold Coast City QLD 141.6
2 Turner Adam Pacific QLD 138.4
3 Robinson Lester Ipswich & Dist QLD V 134.6
4 Ryan Matthew William Central QLD 126.4
F Standard - A
1 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 174.13
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 167.8
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD U 166.6
4 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 165.7
5 Daniel Terence Brisbane QLD 165.6
6 Mace Ernie Central QLD V SV 164.9
7 blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 163.6
8 Bloomer Sue Grafton NSW L 161.6
9 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 161.0
10 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 159.5
11 Wood Kyle Natives QLD 157.9
12 Bloomer John Grafton Rifle Club Inc. NSW 147.4
F Standard - B
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 161.5
2 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 161.2
3 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 160.5
4 Kraut Pamela University Of Qld QLD L 144.4
5 Kuzewicz Kon Brisbane Mariners QLD V 140.5
F Open - FO
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist QLD 176.11
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 175.14
3 McKillop Andrew Pacific 172.8
4 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 171.10
5 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD V 169.9
6 Kinnear Bob Boddington WA V SV 164.7
F/TR - FTR
1 Constantinou George Natives QLD 168.8
2 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 168.7
3 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 166.6
4 Leung Jeff Natives 164.6
5 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 161.7

Match 4 - Aggregate - Brisbane RC PM 2016

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Grant Geoff Brisbane Mariners 149.18
2 Parkins Brendan Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 149.17
3 Smith Steve Natives QLD 148.16
4 Chinnery Ann Mackay Rifle Club Inc. QLD L 148.15
5 Cadden Rob Central QLD V SV 148.13
6 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 148.11
7 Collings Michael Te Puke QLD V 148.8
8 Doyle Andre Petone NZ 147.18
9 Spence James Natives QLD 147.15
10 Collings Diane Te Puke QLD L 147.14
11 Ologhlen Kim Natives QLD 147.14
12 Henderson Garry Brisbane Mariners QLD 147.12
13 Cock Nick Spring Ridge Rifle Club NSW V 147.11
14 Lobwein Ken Ipswich & Dist QLD V 147.10
15 Cameron Irene Te Puke ACT L 146.13
16 Thompson Don Natives V SP 146.11
17 Johansen Robert Gisborne 145.15
18 Dodson Malcolm Kaituna/Blenheim V 145.12
19 Mehrtens Bevan New Zealand Rifle Team ACT 145.11
20 Duncan Gordon Central QLD V 145.11
21 Jones Colin Central QLD V 145.11
22 Christoph George Gold Coast QLD 144.14
23 Latham Wendy Natives L 144.12
24 Kazakov Dmitri Roseville Rifle Club Inc. NSW 143.9
25 Doyle Damien Wingham Rifle CLub NSW V SV 135.5
Target Rifle - B
1 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & Dist QLD 147.8
2 Neely David Pacific QLD 145.8
3 Ballantyne Bill Hornsby Manly NSW V 144.16
4 Baker Luke Natives Rifle Club QLD 144.10
5 Howlett Kevin Albert District QLD V 144.10
6 Constantinou Kate Natives QLD L 144.9
7 Small Stephen Grafton NSW U 143.6
8 Chester Frank Mareeba Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 142.10
9 Howie Robert Brisbane Mariners QLD SP 141.8
10 Saxby Russell Goondiwindi QLD V 140.6
11 Mueller Rudi Natives 139.13
12 Meldrum Craig Natives 136.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Turner Adam Pacific QLD 142.6
2 Hopkins Bas Natives QLD U J 139.9
3 Ryan Matthew William Central QLD 136.5
4 Broome William Stanley Natives QLD 134.6
F Standard - A
1 Pedersen Bob Wodonga NSW V SV 178.11
2 Fairbairn Mark Cannon Hill RSL QLD 176.10
3 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District Rifle Club Inc QLD U 175.12
4 Wood Kyle Natives QLD 175.10
5 Hart Steve Railway & Tramway Inst. V 173.10
6 blocksidge Richard Albert District QLD V SV 172.6
7 Daniel Terence Brisbane QLD 171.8
8 Lubach Mal Albert District QLD V 169.10
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 168.8
10 Latham Wayne Natives QLD V SV 157.3
11 Marks Ian Brisbane QLD V 141.3
F Standard - B
1 Macpherson Alex Ipswich & District QLD 170.8
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 166.5
3 Koch Joe Bundaberg Burnett Rifle Club QLD V 163.5
4 Ellis Glenn Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD V 156.7
F Open - FO
1 Reid Josh Ipswich & Dist QLD 177.15
2 Tillack Lowell Goondiwindi QLD V 177.14
3 Crombie Lindsay Brisbane QLD V 176.16
4 Boreham Dave North Arm QLD V 175.15
5 Tracey John University Of Qld QLD V 175.14
6 Lewis Barry Brisbane QLD V 174.9
7 McKillop Andrew Pacific 173.12
8 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 173.8
9 Seal David Maryborough & District QLD 171.11
10 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD V 170.10
11 Nyffenegger Gottlieb Brisbane QLD 170.7
12 Gibbs Kate Brisbane QLD L 165.8
F/TR - FTR
1 Constantinou George Natives QLD 174.9
2 Slee Nikki Cannon Hill Rsl QLD L 174.9
3 Knox Frans Brisbane QLD 168.8
4 Barlow Daryl Pacific QLD 167.7
5 Leung Jeff Natives 165.6
6 Blaiklock Andrew Brisbane Mariners RC 163.3