Bindoon Rifle Club Picnic Shoot 2024 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - Grand Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Division 1
1 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 174.19
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA V SV 173.21
3 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 171.16
4 Syme Ian Bassendean/Bellevue WA V SP 169.14
5 Green Micheal Mundaring Rifle Club WA V SV 168.13
6 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA V 165.9
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 168.9
2 Watson Nick South Perth 7 WA V SP 161.8
3 McGrath Michael Bindoon WA V 156.5
4 Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon WA V 154.5
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V SV SP 148.4
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA V SV SP 210.19
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley Rifle Club WA V SV 208.19
3 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA V SV 208.19
4 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA L 203.15
F Standard-B
1 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA L 196.6
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA V SV 192.4
3 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA V SV 178.6
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue WA V SV 165.1
F Open
1 Price Lindsey Mundaring 210.25
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley WA V 208.15
3 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 189.8
FTR
1 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA V SV 204.19
2 Pratt Brendan Moora WA 201.10
3 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA V SV 198.20
4 Hood John Chapman Valley WA 194.12
Hunter Division
1 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA V 175.22
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V 175.20
3 Palmer Grant East Perth WA 173.19
4 Potgieter Riaan East Perth WA 170.13

Match 3 - 600 yards 2nd - 600 yards 2nd

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 555VVVVVVVV4VV5 V SV 74.10
2 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA 5VV45VVV5VVV55V 74.9
3 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 55V5V55VVV5VVV4 74.8
4 Syme Ian Bassendean/Bellevue WA 55V5445545V5VVV V SP 72.5
5 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA 5V55V5455445V54 V 71.3
6 Green Micheal Mundaring Rifle Club WA VV4554V45554454 V SV 69.3
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA VV5545545455V54 71.3
2 Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon WA 5V54V4V34544454 V 66.3
3 Watson Nick South Perth 7 WA 544VV5553543454 V SP 66.2
4 McGrath Michael Bindoon WA 543434V455V5443 V 63.2
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 54444434445V334 V SV SP 60.1
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 66XXXX6X6X6X6X6 V SV SP 90.8
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley Rifle Club WA XX56X6XX66X66X5 V SV 88.7
3 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA XX6656XXX656666 V SV 88.5
4 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 555665X66566X6X L 85.3
F Standard-B
1 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 5656556556X66X5 V SV 83.2
2 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5656556556X6665 L 83.1
3 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 455X55454644556 V SV 73.1
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue WA 444545463545545 V SV 67.0
F Open
1 Price Lindsey Mundaring X66XXXXXXXX6XXX 90.12
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley WA 6X656XXX6XXXX66 V 89.8
3 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 555X5555465555X 77.2
FTR
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA X56X656X6XX6XXX V SV 88.8
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 6666XX5X5X5X6X5 V SV 86.6
3 Pratt Brendan Moora WA 555656556XX666X 84.3
4 Hood John Chapman Valley WA XX555X54X6X6664 82.5
Hunter Division
1 Palmer Grant East Perth WA VVV5VV5V5VV55VV 75.10
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA VVVVVVV55VVV555 V 75.10
3 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA 55VVV55VVVV55V5 V 75.8
4 Potgieter Riaan East Perth WA 554VVV5VV554V55 73.6

Match 2 - 600 yards - 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA V55VVVVVVV 50.8
2 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA VVV55VVV55 V SV 50.6
3 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 5V5VV4VVV5 49.6
4 Green Micheal Mundaring Rifle Club WA 55V45VVV5V V SV 49.5
5 Syme Ian Bassendean/Bellevue WA V4VV545V5V V SP 48.5
6 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA 55444455VV V 46.2
Division 2
1 Watson Nick South Perth 7 WA V455VV55VV V SP 49.5
2 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA V555455554 48.1
3 McGrath Michael Bindoon WA 54V5555345 V 46.1
4 Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon WA 4544V444V4 V 43.2
5 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA V544445354 V SV SP 43.1
F Standard-A
1 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA X6X66XXXXX V SV SP 60.7
2 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 6XXXXXX66X L 60.7
3 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 66XX6XXXX6 V SV 60.6
4 Blechynden Denis Beverley Rifle Club WA 6XXX6X6X66 V SV 60.5
5 Ferres Trevor BassBell WA 66656X66X6 SV 59.2
F Standard-B
1 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 5556566XXX L 56.3
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 655655X556 V SV 54.1
3 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 5665455556 V SV 52.0
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue WA 6655445454 V SV 48.0
F Open
1 Price Lindsey Mundaring 6XXXXXX6XX 60.8
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley WA X6X6XX6665 V 59.4
3 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 35XX6X6666 56.3
FTR
1 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 6XXXXXXX6X V SV 60.8
2 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA 6XXX66XXX6 V SV 60.6
3 Pratt Brendan Moora WA 66X66X66X6 60.3
4 Hood John Chapman Valley WA X566X6X66X 59.4
Hunter Division
1 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA 55VVVV5VVV V 50.7
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V555VVVV55 V 50.5
3 Palmer Grant East Perth WA V5V554V555 49.3
4 Potgieter Riaan East Perth WA V5V5554VV4 48.4

Match 1 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Division 1
1 Green Micheal Mundaring Rifle Club WA V555VVV55V V SV 50.5
2 Sakich Steven Mundaring WA V55555V555 50.2
3 Watkins Paul Chapman Valley WA 55VV45VV5V V SV 49.5
4 Syme Ian Bassendean/Bellevue WA 554V5V5V5V V SP 49.4
5 Cromb Michael Mundaring 41 WA VV54V55V45 V 48.4
6 Crago Stephen Bassendean/Bellevue WA 544555V5V5 48.2
Division 2
1 Brooks Ray Chapman Valley 83 WA 55VVV5V5V4 49.5
2 McGrath Michael Bindoon WA 544VV55554 V 47.2
3 Watson Nick South Perth 7 WA 455554445V V SP 46.1
4 Farrell Michael South Perth 7 WA 535V44554V V SV SP 45.2
5 Clarkson Snr Colin Bindoon WA 5455445445 V 45.0
F Standard-A
1 Hambleton Mal Mundaring WA 6X6XXXXXXX V SV 60.8
2 Blechynden Denis Beverley Rifle Club WA 6X6XX6XXXX V SV 60.7
3 Reid Mahlon Boddington 214 WA 6X6666XXX6 V SV SP 60.4
4 Ferres Trevor BassBell WA X656XXXX6X SV 59.6
5 Cottrell Catherine Beverley Rifle Club WA 6XXX656X5X L 58.5
F Standard-B
1 Hitch Jodie Bassendean Bellevue WA 65X65666X5 L 57.2
2 Littlely David Bassendean Bellevue WA 66545656X6 V SV 55.1
3 Eaton Merv Northam 106 WA 43XX6X5XX5 V SV 53.5
4 Kuffer-Barillet Danny Bassendean/Bellevue WA 65554X4456 V SV 50.1
F Open
1 Price Lindsey Mundaring 6X66XX6XX6 60.5
2 Sheedy Terry Beverley WA 6666X6XX66 V 60.3
3 Gormley Tim Boulder WA 466X6XX556 56.3
FTR
1 Turner Graeme Mundaring WA XXX6X55XXX V SV 58.7
2 Pratt Brendan Moora WA 5XX56X6X65 57.4
3 Hood John Chapman Valley WA 5XX5X55555 53.3
4 Hunt Nigel Northampton 111 WA 145X6XXX55 V SV 50.4
Hunter Division
1 Timms Alex Perth Fremantle WA 55VVVV5VVV V 50.7
2 Hallam Bill Beverley Rifle Club WA V555VVVV55 V 50.5
3 Palmer Grant East Perth WA V4VVVVV555 49.6
4 Potgieter Riaan East Perth WA 5V5V45V555 49.3