Beaudesert Prize Meeting 2023 Results

Match 4 - Aggregate - BRC Aggregate

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD V 148.12
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V 146.15
3 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD V 144.12
4 O Loghlen Kim Natives 143.16
5 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 143.13
6 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 143.12
Target Rifle - B
1 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 144.11
2 Vasey Jim Gold Coast City QLD 144.10
3 Mueller Rudi Natives 143.7
4 Neely David Pacific QLD 140.6
5 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 140.6
6 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V SV 139.8
7 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 138.6
8 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 138.3
9 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 133.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith David Ipswich & District QLD 133.5
2 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 122.2
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD V SV 178.13
2 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 177.9
3 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 176.14
4 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 174.10
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 174.10
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 174.9
7 Li David Natives QLD 172.13
8 Davidson Ivor Natives QLD 168.8
9 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 166.6
10 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD V 165.10
F Standard - B
1 FREE Wendy Pacific QLD L 176.11
2 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD L U T 171.12
3 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD V T 168.8
4 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD L U 168.7
5 Long Brett Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 164.8
6 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD V 164.4
7 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 163.8
8 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 160.3
9 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 159.8
10 Benson Russ Beaudesert QLD 153.4
F Open - FO
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert V 179.21
2 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD U J 178.15
3 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 177.15
4 Lawn Andrew Brisbane Mariners QLD 176.13
5 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD V SV 176.10
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD U J 174.14
7 Constantinou George Natives QLD 174.12
8 Shobbrook John Maitland SA V 174.11
9 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 174.10
10 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 173.14
11 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 173.12
12 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 173.8
13 Ploch Oliver Natives V 172.11
14 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD V 167.15
15 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD V L 164.9
16 Gray Chris Ipswich & District Rifle Club 164.6
17 Kruger Michael Beaudesert QLD V 161.6
18 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 160.1
19 Mickleson Regan Beaudesert QLD T 158.7
20 Garton Andrew Beaudesert QLD 156.6
21 Hulett Murray Beaudesert QLD T 156.3
22 Garton Troy Beaudesert QLD U J T 147.1
23 McLear Robert Wondai Rifle Club QLD V 136.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 178.13
2 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 175.14
3 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 172.5
4 Benson Troy Beaudesert QLD 170.1
5 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 169.10
6 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD L 169.7
7 O\'Shea Tim Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 168.9
8 Clarkson Brett Natives QLD 166.4
9 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD V SV 161.3
10 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 160.6

Match 3 - 600 yards (2nd) - 600 yards (2nd range)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD VVV45VV5V5 49.6
2 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 555V5V545V V 49.3
3 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V5VV4VV4VV V 48.7
4 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 555V54V455 V 48.2
5 O Loghlen Kim Natives V4VV44VV4V 46.6
6 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 55V34VV4V5 46.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Vasey Jim Gold Coast City QLD V45V55V5VV 49.5
2 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW V5V45VV55V V SV 49.5
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 54V5V55V45 48.3
4 Mueller Rudi Natives V55554445V 47.2
5 Neely David Pacific QLD V455554445 46.1
6 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 445V444554 44.1
7 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 55V4354544 44.1
8 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5445443V45 43.1
9 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 54444VV434 42.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith David Ipswich & District QLD 54455444V5 45.1
2 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 4445344444 40.0
F Standard - A
1 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 66XX6X566X 59.4
2 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X66666XXX5 59.4
3 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X665X66XX5 V SV 58.4
4 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 665X5666X6 58.2
5 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 4XXX56X6XX V 57.6
6 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 5X6XX66X55 57.4
7 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 45666XX6X6 57.3
8 Li David Natives QLD 6655XX4X6X 56.4
9 Davidson Ivor Natives QLD 6X6455666X 56.2
10 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 6555X56X56 55.2
F Standard - B
1 FREE Wendy Pacific QLD XX666X6666 L 60.3
2 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 565XXX65X6 L U T 57.4
3 Long Brett Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 56XXX65555 55.3
4 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 5554XX665X L U 54.3
5 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 645546XX56 53.2
6 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 5X56656455 53.1
7 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD X6654365X5 V T 52.2
8 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X555565X54 V SV 52.2
9 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 6565544565 V 51.0
10 Benson Russ Beaudesert QLD 3353435554 40.0
F Open - FO
1 Willment Mike Beaudesert 6XX6XXXXXX V 60.8
2 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD XXXXX666X6 V SV 60.6
3 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 6X6X666XXX V 60.5
4 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6666XXX6XX V L 60.5
5 Constantinou George Natives QLD 66XX666X6X 60.4
6 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 66X66X5666 U J 59.2
7 Lawn Andrew Brisbane Mariners QLD 6666X6X656 59.2
8 Gray Chris Ipswich & District Rifle Club 6656666X66 59.1
9 Ploch Oliver Natives 5X6X5X6XX6 V 58.5
10 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD XX665656XX 58.4
11 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 66XXX56656 U J 58.3
12 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 6666X6X655 58.2
13 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 66X56556XX 57.3
14 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6655665X6X 57.2
15 Shobbrook John Maitland SA X6X6655X64 V 56.3
16 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 4X656XX64X V L 55.4
17 Hulett Murray Beaudesert QLD 64655555XX T 53.2
18 Mickleson Regan Beaudesert QLD 655566544X T 52.1
19 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 5555565655 52.0
20 Kruger Michael Beaudesert QLD 544665X555 V 51.1
21 Garton Troy Beaudesert QLD 6565654446 U J T 51.0
22 McLear Robert Wondai Rifle Club QLD 6656443346 V 47.0
23 Garton Andrew Beaudesert QLD XX54440545 43.2
F/TR - FTR
1 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD X66XX6X66X 60.5
2 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 66X6666666 60.1
3 O\'Shea Tim Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD XXXX566XXX 59.7
4 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 566X666666 59.1
5 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD X56655X656 L 56.2
6 Benson Troy Beaudesert QLD 5665565666 56.0
7 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 6X56556565 55.1
8 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 5555X465XX V SV 53.3
9 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55X6555555 52.1
10 Clarkson Brett Natives QLD XX45545555 50.2

Match 2 - 600 yards (1st) - 600 yards (1st range)

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD 45V5VV5V55 V 49.4
2 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD 5VVV445555 V 48.3
3 O Loghlen Kim Natives V554VV44V5 47.4
4 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD 54V5V4455V 47.3
5 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD 545444VV5V V 46.3
6 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 5444VV5545 46.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 55V5554554 48.1
2 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD VV44554V55 47.3
3 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 35555545VV 47.2
4 Mueller Rudi Natives 555544554V 47.1
5 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD 4V55454555 47.1
6 Neely David Pacific QLD 545454554V 46.1
7 Vasey Jim Gold Coast City QLD V544554455 46.1
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW 5544555434 V SV 44.0
9 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD 444355V35V 43.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith David Ipswich & District QLD 5V44424534 40.1
2 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 544343433V 38.1
F Standard - A
1 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD 66XXXX6X66 V SV 60.5
2 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD 6X656X6X6X 59.4
3 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 656X666666 59.1
4 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD X66XXX5565 57.4
5 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 56556666XX 57.2
6 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD X6X5665665 57.2
7 Li David Natives QLD 55556X6XXX 56.4
8 Davidson Ivor Natives QLD 655556565X 54.1
9 Hatherell David Wondai QLD 5654554X66 52.1
10 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD 546645X544 V 49.1
F Standard - B
1 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD X54XX6X666 V T 57.4
2 FREE Wendy Pacific QLD 5566666XX5 L 57.2
3 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 556X65X5X6 V 56.3
4 Benson Russ Beaudesert QLD 66565X6466 56.1
5 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 6X55X55X56 L U T 55.3
6 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 5566466665 L U 55.0
7 Long Brett Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 45656X5X55 53.2
8 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 5465655X65 53.1
9 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 65X6445655 52.1
10 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 444X4XX655 V SV 50.3
11 Backler Scott Murwillumbah NSW 4455543240 T 36.0
F Open - FO
1 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD XXXXX6X666 U J 60.6
2 Constantinou George Natives QLD 66666X6XXX 60.4
3 Willment Mike Beaudesert 66X6X65XXX V 59.5
4 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD 66665X66X6 59.2
5 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD X5XX6XXX56 58.6
6 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 6565X66666 V SV 58.1
7 Shobbrook John Maitland SA 6X66656665 V 58.1
8 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD X6X656XXX4 57.5
9 Lawn Andrew Brisbane Mariners QLD 666655X5X6 57.2
10 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 555XX5XXX6 V 56.5
11 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert 556XX66556 56.2
12 Ploch Oliver Natives 6X666555X5 V 56.2
13 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD 5X6556X556 U J 55.2
14 Garton Andrew Beaudesert QLD 66X4565566 55.1
15 Kruger Michael Beaudesert QLD 6546XX45X5 V 53.3
16 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 566X556554 V L 53.1
17 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 66X6555554 53.1
18 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD 6555656445 V L 51.0
19 Gray Chris Ipswich & District Rifle Club 40X54XXX65 48.4
20 Mickleson Regan Beaudesert QLD 53456X5455 T 48.1
21 Hulett Murray Beaudesert QLD 6544434555 T 45.0
22 Garton Troy Beaudesert QLD 3433655663 U J T 44.0
23 McLear Robert Wondai Rifle Club QLD 0345506665 V 40.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Knox Frans Pacific QLD 65XX6X665X 58.4
2 Benson Troy Beaudesert QLD 66655X5666 57.1
3 Clarkson Brett Natives QLD 66X6555666 57.1
4 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 56X5X56466 55.2
5 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD 65656555X6 55.1
6 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 56645X5665 54.1
7 O\'Shea Tim Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 6546X46565 53.1
8 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 65555X6555 L 53.1
9 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 5554556665 V SV 52.0
10 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6445564565 50.0

Match 1 - 500 yards - 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Scott Bruce Townsville Marksmen R.C. Inc. QLD VVVVVV55V5 V 50.7
2 O Loghlen Kim Natives 55VVV55VVV 50.6
3 Biss Ryan Beaudesert QLD VVV55VV5V5 50.6
4 Arrowsmith Charles Brisbane Mariners QLD V5V5V5V5V5 V 50.5
5 Rush Rob Ipswich & District QLD VV5V5V55V5 V 50.5
7 Connolly Shaun Natives QLD 44V55VV55V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Briskey Daniel Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 545VV5VVVV 49.6
2 Mueller Rudi Natives VV5VV54555 49.4
3 Hucks Byron Albert District QLD V554555V5V 49.3
4 Mortimer Ray Ipswich & District QLD 55455555VV 49.2
5 Neely David Pacific QLD 5V4V4V5V55 48.4
6 Fry Robert Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 5545V54554 47.1
6 Vasey Jim Gold Coast City QLD 555VV54VV5 49.4
7 Nicol David Ipswich & District QLD V4445VV5V4 46.4
8 Phippard David Murwillumbah NSW VV44545V45 V SV 46.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Smith David Ipswich & District QLD V5554V55V4 48.3
2 Burgess Greg Beaudesert QLD 544354V455 44.1
F Standard - A
1 Tansley Damien Ipswich & District QLD 666XXXX6XX 60.6
2 Norton Bradley Gold Coast City QLD XXXXX666X6 60.6
3 Li David Natives QLD 6XXXX6666X 60.5
4 Doggen Henk Beaudesert QLD X66X666X6X V SV 60.4
5 Duffield Marty Brisbane Mariners QLD 6XX6X66666 60.3
6 Patti Darryl Beaudesert QLD X566X66X66 V 59.3
7 Hatherell David Wondai QLD X666X666X5 59.3
8 Davidson Ivor Natives QLD XXX5XX5666 58.5
9 Hooson Corrie North Arm Rifle Club QLD 66566XXX5X 58.4
10 Rush Glenn Ipswich & District QLD 6X6XX66556 58.3
F Standard - B
1 FREE Wendy Pacific QLD 66XXXX56XX L 59.6
2 Pook Rebecca Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD XX6X6X656X L U T 59.5
3 Mayfield Lana Ipswich & District QLD 66X6X6X5X6 L U 59.4
4 Maguire Brian Gold Coast City QLD 65666X6X66 V T 59.2
5 Birch Shawn Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD XXXX665X65 58.5
6 Benson Russ Beaudesert QLD 6XX656655X 57.3
7 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 6X555X66X6 V SV 57.3
8 Bowman Ron Gatton Glenore Grove QLD 65X6556666 V 57.1
9 Long Brett Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 66X555XX56 56.3
10 Sidery David Ipswich & District QLD 64555X6665 54.1
11 Backler Scott Murwillumbah NSW 4445X4555X T 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Hannemann Riley Crows Nest-Goombungee QLD XXXXXXXXXX U J 60.10
2 Lawn Andrew Brisbane Mariners QLD XXXXXX6XXX 60.9
3 McGovern Lachlan Darling Downs QLD XXXXXXXX6X 60.9
4 Willment Mike Beaudesert X6X6XXXXXX V 60.8
5 Shobbrook John Maitland SA 66X6XXXXXX V 60.7
6 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6XX66X6XXX V L 60.6
7 O Donnell Hamish Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD 6XXXX66X6X U J 60.6
8 Hickmott Jeff Gatton Glenore Gr QLD 6X66X6X666 60.3
9 Benjamin Douglas Beaudesert X566X66X6X 59.4
10 Mickleson Regan Beaudesert QLD 566X6X5XXX T 58.5
11 Potter Brian Brisbane Mariners QLD 466XXX6XX6 58.5
12 Ralph Leonie Beaudesert Rifle Club QLD X655XXXX66 V L 58.5
13 Ploch Oliver Natives 6XX6X6556X V 58.4
14 Garton Andrew Beaudesert QLD 6X665656XX 58.3
15 Mace Ernie City of Brisbane QLD 665656XX6X V SV 58.3
16 Hulett Murray Beaudesert QLD X566566666 T 58.1
17 Kruger Michael Beaudesert QLD 6655X66X56 V 57.2
18 Gray Chris Ipswich & District Rifle Club 66665655X6 57.1
19 Kruger Kevin Beaudesert QLD 6565656655 55.0
20 Constantinou George Natives QLD 6X6X60X6X6 54.4
21 Garton Troy Beaudesert QLD 456546556X U J T 52.1
22 OBrien Bill Beaudesert QLD 045XXX6XX6 V 51.5
23 McLear Robert Wondai Rifle Club QLD 6544656544 V 49.0
F/TR - FTR
1 Mayers Jason University of QLD QLD XXXXXX6X6X 60.8
2 Knox Frans Pacific QLD XXXX6XXXX6 60.8
3 Slee Nikki University of QLD QLD 6666X6X6XX L 60.4
4 Free Cameron Pacific QLD 5XXX6XXX6X 59.7
5 Hannemann Rodger Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X6X66X6656 59.3
6 Clarkson Brett Natives QLD 65X6666666 59.1
7 Clark Craig Crows Nest/Goombungee QLD X56X6X5XX6 58.5
8 Benson Troy Beaudesert QLD 6566656656 57.0
9 O\'Shea Tim Ipswich & District Rifle Club QLD 56666646X5 56.1
10 Millingen Ron Beaudesert QLD 5656665656 V SV 56.0