Barcaldine RC PM 2021 Results

Match 9 - Aggregate - Combined Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 297.28
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 295.26
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 286.17
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 284.19
2 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 280.13
3 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 268.17
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V SV 266.7
Target Rifle - C
1 Leeson Roger Clermont QLD 271.14
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 264.16
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 259.15
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 349.24
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 348.27
3 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 347.24
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 342.19
F Standard - B
1 Murray Michael Central Qld Target Sports QLD 345.22
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 339.21
3 Blue Riley Monto QLD U J 330.14
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 325.17
5 Balderson Gregory Barcaldine QLD 308.10
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 304.10
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 351.21
2 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 348.21
3 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 342.25
4 Roughan James Clermont QLD 342.17
5 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 331.13
6 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 322.10
7 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 274.6

Match 8 - Aggregate - Day 2 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 100.11
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 100.11
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 97.7
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 97.11
2 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 97.11
3 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 96.6
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V SV 92.3
Target Rifle - C
1 Leeson Roger Clermont QLD 94.5
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 93.9
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 87.7
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 119.10
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 117.11
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 117.8
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 115.8
F Standard - B
1 Murray Michael Central Qld Target Sports QLD 116.12
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 115.7
3 Blue Riley Monto QLD U J 115.6
4 Balderson Gregory Barcaldine QLD 106.5
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 106.4
6 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 105.5
F Open - FO
1 Roughan James Clermont QLD 118.8
2 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 117.11
3 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 117.7
4 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 116.5
5 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 111.4
6 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 109.4
7 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 102.1

Match 7 - 2nd 600 yards - 2nd 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 55VVVV5555 50.4
2 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 55V555V555 50.2
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55VV55455V V 49.3
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VVV445V5VV V 48.6
2 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 555455455V V SV 48.1
3 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD VV54V5V4V4 47.5
4 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 55V4V45455 L 47.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Leeson Roger Clermont QLD V4VV54V554 47.4
2 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD VV45434V5V L U T 45.4
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V33V5V5V45 V 45.4
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XXXX6X66 V SV 60.5
2 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 66XX5XXX66 59.5
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X656X6XX6 V 59.4
4 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65X5656XX6 V L 57.3
F Standard - B
1 Murray Michael Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6555X6XXXX 57.5
2 Blue Riley Monto QLD 66656XX556 U J 57.2
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 66556X6566 V SV 57.1
4 Balderson Gregory Barcaldine QLD XX5X655554 53.3
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X5X4445556 V 50.2
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC X565525X44 V SV L 48.2
F Open - FO
1 Roughan James Clermont QLD 66XX6X66X6 60.4
2 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD X66XX55X66 V 58.4
3 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 6X56X5666X L 58.3
4 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6X655X6666 58.2
5 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD X5X556X566 V L 56.3
6 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 65435666XX 53.2
7 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 6546455644 L 49.0

Match 6 - 1st 600 yards - 1st 600 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD VVVV5VVVVV 50.9
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V5V5VVVVV5 50.7
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD 4VV545V5V5 V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 555VV5VVVV 50.6
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW VV45V5V55V V 49.5
3 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 555V5VV5V4 L 49.4
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V544453V54 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V45V5VVV54 V 48.5
2 Leeson Roger Clermont QLD 554V445555 47.1
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD V4V444344V L U T 42.3
F Standard - A
1 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD XX66XXXXXX V L 60.8
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD XXXXX66X66 V 60.6
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6566X56XX6 58.3
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 645556XX6X V SV 55.3
F Standard - B
1 Murray Michael Central Qld Target Sports QLD X5XXXXX6X6 59.7
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD XXXX6X655X V SV 58.6
3 Blue Riley Monto QLD 6XX55XX666 U J 58.4
4 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC XX66665566 V SV L 58.2
5 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66X5X5555X V 55.3
6 Balderson Gregory Barcaldine QLD X65465645X 53.2
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 666X6X6666 V L 60.2
2 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD 6XXX6XXX5X V 59.7
3 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 6X6XXX5666 L 59.4
4 Roughan James Clermont QLD 6666XXXX55 58.4
5 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 565X5X6665 56.2
6 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD X5555566X4 53.2
7 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 555565466X L 53.1
8 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 54X5664554 50.1

Match 5 - Aggregate - Day 1 Agg

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 197.17
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 195.15
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 189.10
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V 187.8
2 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD L 184.7
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC V SV 174.4
4 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 171.6
Target Rifle - C
1 Leeson Roger Clermont QLD 177.9
2 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD L U T 172.8
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD V 171.7
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 232.16
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD V L 230.13
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD V 229.17
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD V SV 227.11
F Standard - B
1 Murray Michael Central Qld Target Sports QLD 229.10
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD V SV 224.14
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD V 220.12
4 Blue Riley Monto QLD U J 215.8
5 Balderson Gregory Barcaldine QLD 202.5
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC V SV L 198.6
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD V L 235.16
2 Araya Tegan Monto QLD L 231.14
3 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 231.14
4 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD V 225.14
5 Roughan James Clermont QLD 224.9
6 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 222.9
7 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 211.6
8 Turner Janette Pacific QLD L 172.5
Sport/Hunter - Hunter B
1 Warneke Justin Maryborough District QLD 196.13

Match 4 - 2nd 500 yards - 2nd 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5V5VVVV555 50.5
2 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V5V55VV555 50.4
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD V5454VV5V5 V 48.4
Target Rifle - B
1 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 555545V445 L 47.1
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 554V45544V V 46.2
3 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 4V5444VV54 45.3
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 544VV54444 V SV 44.2
Target Rifle - C
1 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 544V44V5V4 L U T 45.3
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55VV444453 V 44.2
3 Leeson Roger Clermont QLD 44444V4444 41.1
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 5X666XXXXX 59.6
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD X6666X5X56 V L 58.3
3 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 66XX6X555X V SV 57.4
4 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X55X5X5X6 V 56.4
F Standard - B
1 Blue Riley Monto QLD 5X5666X6XX U J 58.4
2 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 6X56X6X565 V SV L 57.3
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD 5655XXX56X V SV 56.4
4 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD X46X5556X6 V 55.3
5 Murray Michael Central Qld Target Sports QLD X555XX5665 55.3
6 Balderson Gregory Barcaldine QLD X5X4X55556 53.3
F Open - FO
1 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD XXXXXX6XXX V 60.9
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6X6XXX66XX V L 60.6
3 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 656XX6XXX5 L 58.5
4 Roughan James Clermont QLD 6XX6656566 58.2
5 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X56XXX5X56 57.5
6 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD X66565566X 57.2
7 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 55554656X6 53.1
8 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 556X60006X L 40.2
Sport/Hunter - Hunter B
1 Warneke Justin Maryborough District QLD V554555555 49.1

Match 3 - 1st 500 yards - 1st 500 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD V555VVVV5V 50.6
2 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5V5V5VVVV5 50.6
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD 4V5545V545 V 47.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 5V54445V5V L 47.3
2 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW V5V44445V5 V 46.3
3 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 45V554V504 42.2
4 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5V54455252 V SV 42.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Leeson Roger Clermont QLD V4435V5455 45.2
2 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 44544VV445 V 44.2
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 524VV44V44 L U T 42.3
F Standard - A
1 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6X6X6XXXXX V 60.7
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 65X6XXX6X5 V L 58.5
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD XX6666X655 58.3
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD 6565666656 V SV 57.0
F Standard - B
1 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 5XXX5656XX V 57.5
2 Murray Michael Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6555X666X6 57.2
3 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X565X5XX65 V SV 56.4
4 Balderson Gregory Barcaldine QLD 554X555556 51.1
5 Blue Riley Monto QLD 6665554455 U J 51.0
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 654443245X V SV L 43.1
F Open - FO
1 Araya Tegan Monto QLD XXX566X6XX L 59.6
2 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 655XX6X6XX 58.5
3 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6XXX6X6X55 V L 58.5
4 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD 6556X665X6 V 57.2
5 Roughan James Clermont QLD X6555X5XX6 56.4
6 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 55X665X665 56.2
7 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 6555X6X565 55.2
8 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 045X6X0000 L 27.2
Sport/Hunter - Hunter B
1 Warneke Justin Maryborough District QLD V5V55VV544 48.4

Match 2 - 2nd 700 yards - 2nd 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 5V45V5555V 49.3
2 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD 554554V5V3 V 46.2
3 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 554345V555 46.1
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 55455V554V V 48.2
2 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 55V5V54544 L 47.2
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 555V435345 V SV 44.1
4 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 3454444444 40.0
Target Rifle - C
1 Leeson Roger Clermont QLD V445VVV455 47.4
2 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 44533444VV L U T 41.2
3 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 033543554V V 37.1
F Standard - A
1 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD X666XX6665 V SV 59.3
2 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 6655X66XX6 V 58.3
3 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD 6X6655XX55 56.3
4 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 645X6X6656 V L 56.2
F Standard - B
1 Murray Michael Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6XX6X66666 60.3
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X6X6555X65 V SV 56.3
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 665X44X665 V 54.2
4 Blue Riley Monto QLD 44556XXX56 U J 53.3
5 Balderson Gregory Barcaldine QLD 45X6655445 50.1
6 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC X455445555 V SV L 48.1
F Open - FO
1 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD 6566X56666 58.1
2 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 6X565666X5 V L 57.2
3 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 6X66556566 L 57.1
4 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 5X6X56X565 56.3
5 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD 5556XX555X V 54.3
6 Roughan James Clermont QLD 5X5655X6X4 54.3
7 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 5565565554 L 51.0
8 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5644556555 50.0
Sport/Hunter - Hunter B
1 Warneke Justin Maryborough District QLD V5V5V5555V 50.4

Match 1 - 1st 700 yards - 1st 700 yards

Place Last Name Preferred Name Club State Shots Info Score
Target Rifle - A
1 Turner Joshua Pacific QLD 5V55VVV455 49.4
2 Wilson Anthony Clermont QLD 35V555V55V 48.3
3 Bevan Peter Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5555V553V5 V 48.2
Target Rifle - B
1 Waite Rex West Wallsend NSW 4555V44555 V 47.1
2 Thornhill Jan Clermont QLD 555435444V 44.1
3 Hulett Peter Geelong VIC 5454544445 V SV 44.0
4 Cronin Emily Clermont QLD 443V454545 L 43.1
Target Rifle - C
1 Kerlin Paul Central Qld Target Sports QLD 5445V5V544 V 46.2
2 Leeson Roger Clermont QLD 43545V54V4 44.2
3 Sobczak Nicola Pacific QLD 5445544454 L U T 44.0
F Standard - A
1 Cross Norman Gemfields QLD X6XX6656X6 59.4
2 Kerlin Margy Central Qld Target Sports QLD 66656X56XX V L 58.3
3 Williamson Nick Gemfields QLD 5556655XXX V 55.3
4 Blomfield Jim Bowen-Collinsville Rifle Club Inc. QLD XX55554XX6 V SV 54.4
F Standard - B
1 Murray Michael Central Qld Target Sports QLD 6655XX6665 57.2
2 Pickles Brian Natives QLD X66XX56555 V SV 56.3
3 Spiteri Joe Sarina Rifle Club Inc. QLD 455XX55666 V 54.2
4 Blue Riley Monto QLD 555655X565 U J 53.1
5 Hulett Carol Geelong VIC 4456555X46 V SV L 50.1
6 Balderson Gregory Barcaldine QLD 5446544565 48.0
F Open - FO
1 Hausler Jenni Bne 1000yd Benchrest QLD 66XX6666X6 V L 60.3
2 Araya Jirayu Monto QLD 56XXX56666 58.3
3 Oliver BJ Bundaberg-Burnett QLD X6X665X566 58.3
4 Araya Tegan Monto QLD 656X56X665 L 57.2
5 Roughan James Clermont QLD 6655666655 56.0
6 Dahl Roger Qld Police QLD 65X555XX65 V 55.3
7 Turner Janette Pacific QLD 56X6556654 L 54.1
8 Towers Gary Maryborough District QLD 6555565665 V 54.0
9 Holden Rob Central Qld Target Sports QLD 256XX54545 48.2
Sport/Hunter - Hunter B
1 Warneke Justin Maryborough District QLD 5V4V5555VV 49.4